Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 44
  1. #16
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,815
    Thanks for the tests. I'm not aware of many servers. I'll try to resolve these for the next version.
    Sadly I'm just about to get into the busiest part of my exams but I'll get round to it eventually.

  2. #17
    emoric28's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ^
    Posts
    52
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    74
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by Oliboli8769 View Post
    Thanks for the tests. I'm not aware of many servers. I'll try to resolve these for the next version.
    Sadly I'm just about to get into the busiest part of my exams but I'll get round to it eventually.
    No problemo, also don't bother your exams are more important than resolving this. I'm sure they'll understand but if you insist that's fine too

  3. #18
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,815
    Quote Originally Posted by emoric28 View Post
    No problemo, also don't bother your exams are more important than resolving this. I'm sure they'll understand but if you insist that's fine too
    When somebody understands that I have a life away from coding
    I always try my best to make people happy I guess.

  4. #19
    Ohayooo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Oliboli8769 View Post
    How long are you waiting for it to load? It can take a minute or two depending on your connection.
    Windows version shouldn't have anything to do with it. It's not anything wrong with the application though when others are reporting it to be working.

    Exams are the usual
    No bro i mean by loading it never opened for me not even once i do see it in task manager but it doesnt pop out it just shows a loading mouse pointer in my screen but dont work

  5. #20
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,815
    Quote Originally Posted by Ohayooo View Post
    No bro i mean by loading it never opened for me not even once i do see it in task manager but it doesnt pop out it just shows a loading mouse pointer in my screen but dont work
    Hmm well that is weird. I'm out of ideas.
    I'm not a Windows user myself so I don't have much expertise when it comes to that.

  6. #21
    Ohayooo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Oliboli8769 View Post
    Hmm well that is weird. I'm out of ideas.
    I'm not a Windows user myself so I don't have much expertise when it comes to that.
    Well it just opened but it only shows a white screen

  7. #22
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,815
    Quote Originally Posted by Ohayooo View Post
    Well it just opened but it only shows a white screen
    It's a Flash Player issue, it's just about the only thing it could be.

  8. #23
    Hunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16,240
    Reputation
    3435
    Thanks
    5,430
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by Ohayooo View Post
    Well it just opened but it only shows a white screen
    Quote Originally Posted by Oliboli8769 View Post
    It's a Flash Player issue, it's just about the only thing it could be.
    Read the following: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthread.php?t=1068723.
    If you need help with anything, feel free to PM/VM me about it.


     
    hunterr.94

    Please make sure to always ask me for a confirmation PM/VM before proceeding with any deal that supposedly involves me.

     



    MPGH History:
    Premium Seller - 11/17/16
    News Force - Global News - 11/16/16
    Global Moderator - 10/02/16
    Call of Duty Minion - 07/17/16 - 10/02/16
    Moderator - 06/21/16 - 10/02/16
    News Force Editor - 06/16/16 - 07/17/16
    News Force Interviewer - 04/11/16 - 07/17/16
    BattleOn Minion - 03/05/16 - 10/02/16
    News Force - Section of the Week - 01/31/16 - 02/02/16
    League of Legends Minion - 12/11/15 - 10/02/16
    News Force Editor - 11/27/15 - 02/02/16
    Steam Minion - 11/24/15 - 10/02/16
    News Force - User News - 11/22/15 - 02/02/16
    Pharaoh - 11/07/15 - 12/13/15
    Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Minion - 10/21/15 - 10/02/16
    Event Management Publicist - 09/14/15
    News Force Interviewer - 08/02/15 - 02/02/16
    Donator - 08/01/14
    Member - 12/03/13

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to Hunter For This Useful Post:

    Oliboli8769 (06-07-2016)

  10. #24
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,815
    Quote Originally Posted by Hunter View Post
    Ah, good point, forgot about that.

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to Oliboli8769 For This Useful Post:

    [MPGH]Hunter (06-09-2016)

  12. #25
    Kim Jon Wu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Could you add a skill interval? That way Sepulchure at /join specialarena can be stun locked with relative ease.

  13. #26
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,815
    Quote Originally Posted by Kim Jon Wu View Post
    Could you add a skill interval? That way Sepulchure at /join specialarena can be stun locked with relative ease.
    I have no understand of the game or the feature you're talking about sadly, could you explain in more detail? And then I'll be able to tell you if I can do it

  14. #27
    Kim Jon Wu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Okay, stun locking is where you stun a boss and after that stun fades you immediately stun him again. The issue is that stun cannot be stacked so you have to be extremely precise, so what I'm trying to ask here is to implement a function similar to "delay" and have the ability to use that function under skills in the bot manager. Here's a screenshot if you're still confused.(sorry I'm really bad at explaining things)

    http://prntscr.com/be0bb8
    Last edited by Hunter; 06-18-2016 at 05:25 AM.

  15. #28
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,815
    Quote Originally Posted by Kim Jon Wu View Post
    Okay, stun locking is where you stun a boss and after that stun fades you immediately stun him again. The issue is that stun cannot be stacked so you have to be extremely precise, so what I'm trying to ask here is to implement a function similar to "delay" and have the ability to use that function under skills in the bot manager. Here's a screenshot if you're still confused.(sorry I'm really bad at explaining things)

    http: // prntscr.com/ be0bb8
    Sadly because of the way the skills are rotated I don't think it's easily applied, but I'll have a look when I get back to coding this again

  16. #29
    Play_N_Hack's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    353
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    72
    My Mood
    Cynical
    I think that would be a bit difficult, seeing as you'd have to leave it open to other peoples' adaptation @Oliboli8769. It's not as straightforward as @Kim Jon Wu would like, I think.

    What I mean by that is, you'd need to leave the delay open to change as not every skill has the same cooldown time / effect duration.

    Maybe something like:

    Repeat Skill # in 10.1 seconds
    Repeat Skill # in 3.4 seconds

    I only do two, because you then have to add in time for skills to "refresh" (like in AQW, where when you use 1 skill, all the others have like a 1 second cooldown).

  17. #30
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,815
    Quote Originally Posted by Play_N_Hack View Post
    I think that would be a bit difficult, seeing as you'd have to leave it open to other peoples' adaptation @Oliboli8769. It's not as straightforward as @Kim Jon Wu would like, I think.

    What I mean by that is, you'd need to leave the delay open to change as not every skill has the same cooldown time / effect duration.

    Maybe something like:

    Repeat Skill # in 10.1 seconds
    Repeat Skill # in 3.4 seconds

    I only do two, because you then have to add in time for skills to "refresh" (like in AQW, where when you use 1 skill, all the others have like a 1 second cooldown).
    As far as I can remember (haven't dealt with skills recently), it just runs on a timer, which when called casts a skill.
    I want to say it's as easy as adding a "delay command" where the delay on the timer changes, which is possible, but it is a little bit more complex than that so I don't know if it will work.
    Either way, there's no harm in trying

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Patched] Strongbane 0.1 (Bot For ANY Private Server)
    By Oliboli8769 in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Private Servers
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-01-2016, 02:50 AM
  2. [Solved] Bot for AQW private server
    By nazarudin999 in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-23-2015, 09:07 PM
  3. [Solved] Need Bot for This Private Server Name ( Augoeides ) !!!1
    By stark01 in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-24-2015, 09:52 PM
  4. [Request] Shop Loader for RedAQ, or for any private server
    By tomiel in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Private Servers
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-01-2015, 06:26 PM
  5. [Help Request] How to make Hack client for any private server?
    By harsh1412 in forum Realm of the Mad God Private Servers Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-11-2014, 08:56 AM