Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 38
  1. #16
    Vampirus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by killernoobs95 View Post
    so i can play online with others with this method?
    Yeah now work normály for me.. I play with my friends on lobby and have tshi KEY G2A RUSSIA KEY

  2. #17
    bensantos1984's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Thanks a lot plasticman55.

    I searched a solution for this for a long time.

    It worked for me.

  3. #18
    Acheanr459's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    can anyone confirm if they have it working since the 10/10 patch?

  4. #19
    killernoobs95's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    greece
    Posts
    50
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    37
    My Mood
    Amazed
    yes it still work im playing right now

  5. #20
    bensantos1984's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    You need a language pack patch for new update to make It work without problems.

  6. #21
    pureelectron's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I can confirm it still works, but you have to have new english language patch to play in english. I grabbed from a random guy on the internet. You can play single player and multiplayer no problem. But i can't play exo survival co-op at all. Can anyone help me with that? When i click it it just shuts game down and tries to open original game which is russian. So i have that error messege that i can't play it, its locked in my region

  7. #22
    Acheanr459's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by pureelectron View Post
    I can confirm it still works, but you have to have new english language patch to play in english. I grabbed from a random guy on the internet. You can play single player and multiplayer no problem. But i can't play exo survival co-op at all. Can anyone help me with that? When i click it it just shuts game down and tries to open original game which is russian. So i have that error messege that i can't play it, its locked in my region
    Honestly, I use a VPN...PureVPN allows Split-Tunneling which allows you to open Steam through the VPN service, but leave the rest of your computer with your normal IP, which means Steam will think you're in Russia, but you'll be able to connect to local servers.

    Worth the few $$ IMO

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Acheanr459 For This Useful Post:

    ginuz (01-19-2015)

  9. #23
    ginuz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    256
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    407
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by Acheanr459 View Post
    PureVPN allows Split-Tunneling which allows you to open Steam through the VPN service, but leave the rest of your computer with your normal IP
    don't know about this vpn, i'll test it thanks. Maybe i can use my ru key again, if you get banned from CoD server you can't use shoortcut to launch the game and need vpn on, this will anyway result in restricted nat and if you turn it off after launch AW, game will ceck for steam (no steam running error msg) and you can't play, with vpn my ping result over 120 so unplayable.

    Quote Originally Posted by pureelectron View Post
    But i can't play exo survival co-op at all. Can anyone help me with that?
    You can't play exo survival through shoortcut, if u start now play AW and don't know about it, when you start MP, popup window asking you to choose btw MP or EXO. I guess there's a way like add some parameter, like add gameID to shoortcut (for MP), to launch directly w/out vpn
    Last edited by ginuz; 01-19-2015 at 09:17 AM.

  10. #24
    Acheanr459's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by ginuz View Post
    with vpn my ping result over 120 so unplayable.
    With PureVPN and Split-Tunneling ONLY Steam goes through the VPN, the game does not, so your pings while in the game stay normal.
    I used to use PIA as my VPN provider until I discovered this Split-Tunneling option and it made playing my Russian games SO much easier!

  11. #25
    pureelectron's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Can ypu please explain it a little bit more. Coz i don't know how to play exo survival without vpn
    Last edited by pureelectron; 01-19-2015 at 04:39 PM. Reason: wrong quote

  12. #26
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,222
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,522
    My Mood
    Devilish
    This will be patched in upcoming patches, but thanks for the contribution anyways .
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  13. #27
    Peky15's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed
    It still working? Because in my case, the game starts well, but when i go to the matchmaking, it didn't find any matches (it finds it, but don't go to that lobby) and I leave it searching at least 1 hour. But if I start with VPN, it finds match

  14. #28
    Marshall12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    nobody knows if this workaround was patched from Steam?
    from a couple of days the game dont start, tell me "steam must be running to play this game"

  15. #29
    Natso's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    0
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    it seem's to being patched on 23/03 get the same message for my ghost.... fucking steam....

  16. #30
    Ayanami Rei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    457
    Reputation
    42
    Thanks
    75
    Srsly Better buy a Global CD-Key

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] how to run arma oa without steam replacing my key
    By silentshots in forum DayZ Help & Requests
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-17-2013, 01:09 PM
  2. [Tutorial] How to activate a russian key
    By Sewek in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Tutorials
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 01-05-2012, 01:03 PM
  3. [Tutorial]How to run CA without any lags
    By Andyklk2009 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 09-10-2008, 11:17 PM
  4. [Tutorial]How to run CA without any lags
    By Andyklk2009 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-07-2008, 10:37 PM
  5. [Tutorial]How to run every game smoothly without ANY lag.
    By daddyi in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 08-29-2008, 02:29 PM

Tags for this Thread