Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Sentry MBA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3

    How do Bloody TL8 macro settings

    hi guys I bought this mouse yesterday.I have no idea how to use macro.I did some search.My setting like this. How is your settings in tihs part
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    Ekran Alıntısıda.JPG  


  2. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Sentry MBA For This Useful Post:

    emrah40 (07-23-2015),texas224 (09-13-2014),Webby08_15 (08-13-2016)

  3. #2
    kulka1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    263
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,343
    check out other theards with macro settings..., 1000mhz, dpi like u want, and i think thats it

  4. #3
    Sentry MBA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by kulka1 View Post
    check out other theards with macro settings..., 1000mhz, dpi like u want, and i think thats it
    how is your settings can you show with a picture

  5. #4
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,431
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,533
    Quote Originally Posted by Sentry MBA View Post
    how is your settings can you show with a picture
    Kulka's BF4 macros uses the same setting as mine. So if you edit your gstinput.mousesensitivity both mine and his macros should work.

    My BF3 has different setting for sensitivity. You can check my youtube for the full setup links.
    Rig | 5820K - 16G - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W10E
    Laptop | P870KM1 | 7700K - 16G - GTX1080N SLi - 850EVO 500G - W10E - 780W Eurocom PSU

  6. #5
    Sentry MBA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    Kulka's BF4 macros uses the same setting as mine. So if you edit your gstinput.mousesensitivity both mine and his macros should work.

    My BF3 has different setting for sensitivity. You can check my youtube for the full setup links.
    ok bro thanks

  7. #6
    Better MPGH Event Organizer Than Arun Since '12
    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Color's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    California
    Posts
    19,803
    Reputation
    2236
    Thanks
    7,719
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Moved to correct section and closed since it looks answered.

    Member Since 8/05/2012
    Editor 4/04/13 - 4/21/13
    Middleman 7/14/13 - 11/4/13

    Battlefield Minion 6/13/14-3/20/15
    Steam Minion 7/16/14-3/20/15

    Minion+ 10/1/14-3/20/15
    M.A.T. Minion 10/19/14-3/20/15
    ROTMG Minion 1/14/15-3/20/15

    Donator Since 2/26/15 (Thanks @Cursed!)
    Steam Minion 5/9/15 - 11/5/15
    OSFPS Minion 9/15/15 - 11/5/15


Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] how to run my macro pro!
    By Battlefield 3 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Tutorials
    Replies: 63
    Last Post: 06-24-2012, 10:07 AM
  2. Replies: 30
    Last Post: 02-20-2012, 08:32 AM
  3. how to change quick join settings?
    By -TheOracleBeneath in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-28-2010, 10:06 AM
  4. Need a little help- How do i get macro running with CrossFire?
    By peksukott1 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-15-2009, 05:05 AM
  5. How do we enter brush settings?
    By decoforce in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-05-2009, 12:27 PM