Page 5 of 6 FirstFirst ... 3456 LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 79
  1. #61
    You have enemies? Good, that means you stood up for something.
    MPGH Member
    scotbud123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Azeroth
    Posts
    2,754
    Reputation
    86
    Thanks
    212
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by MaroonishBlood View Post
    No, minimum was 6GB and recommended was 8GB .
    That's even worse and proves my point even more.








     





















  2. #62
    SammyDoge1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tried looking behind you...?
    Posts
    2,179
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    2,087
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by scotbud123 View Post
    That's even worse and proves my point even more.
    I run 16gigs of ram, still it runs like crap compared to bf maxed out... GG iw

  3. #63
    You have enemies? Good, that means you stood up for something.
    MPGH Member
    scotbud123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Azeroth
    Posts
    2,754
    Reputation
    86
    Thanks
    212
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by sammyhond1 View Post
    I run 16gigs of ram, still it runs like crap compared to bf maxed out... GG iw
    There's also that too, that even on it's "max settings" the game doesn't run well.

    But that's not even the biggest problem here. xD








     





















  4. #64
    SammyDoge1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tried looking behind you...?
    Posts
    2,179
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    2,087
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by scotbud123 View Post
    There's also that too, that even on it's "max settings" the game doesn't run well.

    But that's not even the biggest problem here. xD
    So true, Even on lower settings its crap , it uses like 30% of my GPU's and like 50% of my CPU and like 3gigs of ram and it seems to lock itself at sub 60 FPS...





  5. #65
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,232
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,525
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by scotbud123 View Post
    That's even worse and proves my point even more.
    Yea, exactly lol
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  6. #66
    BullDog12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Haven't a Fkin Clue #?#
    Posts
    198
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    226
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    I have I7 5th Gen,32GB ram DDR5,nvidia GTX 780 ti DDR5 5GB,win8 64 bit!


    **DONT BOTHER TRYING**

  7. #67
    BullDog12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Haven't a Fkin Clue #?#
    Posts
    198
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    226
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    i upraged 3 days ago with new software just reinstalling ghosts now!
    **DONT BOTHER TRYING**

  8. #68
    SammyDoge1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tried looking behind you...?
    Posts
    2,179
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    2,087
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by BullDog12345 View Post
    I have I7 5th Gen,32GB ram DDR5,nvidia GTX 780 ti DDR5 5GB,win8 64 bit!


    5Th gen? You...you got a portal to the furture?!?!





  9. The Following User Says Thank You to SammyDoge1 For This Useful Post:

    Lovroman (12-18-2013)

  10. #69
    Moshos1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Outside your window.
    Posts
    333
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Quote Originally Posted by sammyhond1 View Post

    5Th gen? You...you got a portal to the furture?!?!
    LOLL!! I got a i7-2630QM CPU @2.00GHz, 16GB RAM and Nvidia GeForce 560M (3GB)
    Installing the game name, should it run alright?







  11. #70
    SammyDoge1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tried looking behind you...?
    Posts
    2,179
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    2,087
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by Moshos1 View Post


    LOLL!! I got a i7-2630QM CPU @2.00GHz, 16GB RAM and Nvidia GeForce 560M (3GB)
    Installing the game name, should it run alright?
    Nothing can run this game, I run an i5 3570K + SLI GTX 770's + 16gig ram and still struggle on 1080P High settings! Good luck!
    Last edited by SammyDoge1; 12-19-2013 at 07:09 AM.





  12. #71
    Moshos1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Outside your window.
    Posts
    333
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Quote Originally Posted by sammyhond1 View Post


    Nothing can run this game, I run an i5 3570K + SLI GTX 770's + 16gig ram and still struggle on 1080P High settings! Good luck!
    I swear if it dont run it ima kill someone







  13. #72
    SammyDoge1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tried looking behind you...?
    Posts
    2,179
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    2,087
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by Moshos1 View Post


    I swear if it dont run it ima kill someone
    It will run, but not good. xD





  14. #73
    Moshos1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Outside your window.
    Posts
    333
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Quote Originally Posted by sammyhond1 View Post


    It will run, but not good. xD
    fk. Well, medium graphics with max res and max textures is fine for me!







  15. #74
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,232
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,525
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by BullDog12345 View Post
    I have I7 5th Gen,32GB ram DDR5,nvidia GTX 780 ti DDR5 5GB,win8 64 bit!


    DDR4 isn't even out yet, how do you possibly have DDR5 RAM

    I think you mean GDDR5 for your graphics card (also known as VRAM)
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  16. #75
    SammyDoge1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tried looking behind you...?
    Posts
    2,179
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    2,087
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by Moshos1 View Post


    fk. Well, medium graphics with max res and max textures is fine for me!
    Good luck buddy, let me know how it runs.
    Last edited by SammyDoge1; 12-19-2013 at 04:25 PM. Reason: Change lick to luck xD

Page 5 of 6 FirstFirst ... 3456 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Call of Duty: Ghosts system requirements
    By bowlcut in forum General
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 10-10-2013, 12:46 PM
  2. [Release] *NEW* Call Of Duty: Ghosts OFFICIAL TEASER TRAILER
    By LegalGaming in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Discussions
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 05-22-2013, 05:46 AM
  3. Call of Duty: Ghosts - Official Release Date
    By Larity2056 in forum Call of Duty Ghosts Discussions & Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-10-2013, 04:54 AM
  4. Reveal Trailer - Official Call of Duty: Black Ops 2
    By TheMaskedOne in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Discussions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-21-2012, 02:21 AM
  5. Official Call of Duty : Black Ops REVIEW!
    By B4M in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Discussions
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 11-18-2010, 09:46 AM

Tags for this Thread