Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 23 of 23
  1. #16
    OptimusNL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by MaroonishBlood View Post
    Because they think they actually need what Infinity Ward recommended .
    You actually need 6GB or it won't even let you launch it..

    Just check my image, that's the error you get when you have less than 6GB of ram..

    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    70cac15edbbf33d7fd772c85e1d61cc0.png  

    Last edited by Lovroman; 11-07-2013 at 02:22 PM.

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to OptimusNL For This Useful Post:

    mccabe1990 (11-06-2013)

  3. #17
    mccabe1990's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Amused
    Does anybody no of a workaround I found a ram fix made by reloaded but it only woks on singleplayer. You still cant play multiplayer and I heard people saying if they use a fix you will be banned. Do any of you no if there is any truth to it and no of a multiplayer fix?

  4. #18
    james32's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    there is a ram fix but it only lets you play single player

  5. #19
    ThePixelJunk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New zealand
    Posts
    1,459
    Reputation
    217
    Thanks
    258
    Anyone else hate infinity wards attitude to pc gaming? They did such a piss ass port to pc and the requirements are so high for the shit it is. Why can i run bf4 with 60 fps and 30 on cod ghosts? i am very curious as to how ghosts runs on the 360 and ps3.
    Can't pass through the red plastic window.

  6. #20
    baophucdinh31's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    361
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by awessome.exe View Post
    Anyone else hate infinity wards attitude to pc gaming? They did such a piss ass port to pc and the requirements are so high for the shit it is. Why can i run bf4 with 60 fps and 30 on cod ghosts? i am very curious as to how ghosts runs on the 360 and ps3.
    u know there a thread to unlock the fps it work perfect for me.

  7. #21
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,227
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,523
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by OptimusNL View Post
    Dude, no offence but are you retarded? You actually need 6GB or it won't even let you launch it..

    Just check my image, that's the error you get when you have less than 6GB of ram..

    Please don't insult.. It's against the rules.

    And you do NOT need 6GB, IW messed up with the code for the addresses and there's a bunch of question marks in the code that's taking up massive space. IW said in an interview they're fixing it ASAP..

    It's common sense, no one needs 6GB these days, if you have 4GB you can run any game fine if you have a good graphics card.
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Diamond For This Useful Post:

    mccabe1990 (11-06-2013)

  9. #22
    mccabe1990's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by MaroonishBlood View Post
    Please don't insult.. It's against the rules.

    And you do NOT need 6GB, IW messed up with the code for the addresses and there's a bunch of question marks in the code that's taking up massive space. IW said in an interview they're fixing it ASAP..

    It's common sense, no one needs 6GB these days, if you have 4GB you can run any game fine if you have a good graphics card.
    Thanks for clearing that up I didn't think IW would fix it but if they didn't they would just anger alot of fans who can't play the game could run on 2gb never mind 6 lol

  10. #23
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,227
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,523
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by mccabe1990 View Post
    Thanks for clearing that up I didn't think IW would fix it but if they didn't they would just anger alot of fans who can't play the game could run on 2gb never mind 6 lol
    You're welcome. Now the people under 6GB have to sit and wait .

    Luckily I'm exactly 6GB
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-21-2013, 11:36 PM
  2. GP hack? I have only 27k left, and well, its to hard to get more.
    By AKArtie in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 11-09-2009, 12:56 PM