Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 39
  1. #16
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,702
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by uhZylon View Post

    No more errors
    Now i get this when running the program D:
    512b626363c3baf06ffe9b346557dae0.png

    Is it worth to note that my WriteProcessMemory isnt colored purpleish like yours is?

    Nah, it's not as I use few plugins that don't normally come with VS.
    Something's too long(or short)..
    Change (uint)Bytes.Length to (ulong)Bytes.Length

  2. #17
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,702
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by uhZylon View Post

    No more errors
    Now i get this when running the program D:
    512b626363c3baf06ffe9b346557dae0.png

    Is it worth to note that my WriteProcessMemory isnt colored purpleish like yours is?

    Nah, it's not as I use few plugins that don't normally come with VS.
    Something's too long(or short)..
    Change (uint)Bytes.Length to (ulong)Bytes.Length

  3. #18
    GTEUK1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    76
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    62
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    You need to set your project to 64 bit

    goto configuration manager and set to x64 cpu only

    then it should work

  4. #19
    uhZylon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    192.168.1.1
    Posts
    809
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    364
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by GTEUK1 View Post
    You need to set your project to 64 bit

    goto configuration manager and set to x64 cpu only

    then it should work
    Only option i get is: Platform Active (x86)
    My pc is 64bit. :/

  5. #20
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,702
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by uhZylon View Post

    Only option i get is: Platform Active (x86)
    My pc is 64bit. :/
    Go to Config Manager-->Active Solution Platform--><New...>Select x64-->Set Copy Settings to <Emtpy>-->Press OK

  6. #21
    GTEUK1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    76
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    62
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    Open configuration manager

    Use dropdown in Active solutions platform
    New

    then make sure its set for x64

  7. #22
    GTEUK1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    76
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    62
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    Lol an echo

  8. #23
    uhZylon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    192.168.1.1
    Posts
    809
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    364
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post


    Go to Config Manager-->Active Solution Platform--><New...>Select x64-->Set Copy Settings to <Emtpy>-->Press OK
    Config Manager doesnt show for me.
    This is applicable for Visual C# 2010?

  9. #24
    GTEUK1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    76
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    62
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    Yes I am using VS2010

    build in top menu bottom option

  10. #25
    uhZylon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    192.168.1.1
    Posts
    809
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    364
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by GTEUK1 View Post
    Yes I am using VS2010

    build in top menu bottom option
    My bottom option is publish "project name" :/


    Nevermind!
    Figured it out.


    Last edited by uhZylon; 11-13-2013 at 02:44 PM.

  11. #26
    uhZylon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    192.168.1.1
    Posts
    809
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    364
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post


    Go to Config Manager-->Active Solution Platform--><New...>Select x64-->Set Copy Settings to <Emtpy>-->Press OK
    Ok, now when i click on new, all i have is x86

  12. #27
    GTEUK1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    76
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    62
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    you should also have <empty>

    Any CPU
    Itium
    x64
    Last edited by GTEUK1; 11-13-2013 at 02:51 PM.

  13. #28
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,702
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by uhZylon View Post


    Ok, now when i click on new, all i have is x86
    Only x86 ? :O
    There should be Any CPU/Itanium/x64 ..:O

  14. #29
    uhZylon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    192.168.1.1
    Posts
    809
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    364
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by GTEUK1 View Post
    you should also have <empty>
    Fixed that now, i just tried it again and x64 appeared.

  15. #30
    GTEUK1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    76
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    62
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    Look on the bright side the support you are getting is going to help many on the forums and you will see loads of releases tomorrow as I know this is the same problem many forum users are having.

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] i can't log in to the game !! it says cc but nothings happens
    By mohammed farooq in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-09-2013, 03:44 PM
  2. [Solved] i cant strt the game !! its says connecting but nothings happen !!
    By mohammed farooq in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-07-2013, 08:43 PM
  3. Injector injected but nothing happens.
    By orangewarning in forum Blackshot Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-31-2012, 06:40 PM
  4. When i inject its say SUCESFUL but when i press NUM1 nothing happen
    By zulqarnain2606 in forum Blackshot Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-22-2012, 12:50 PM
  5. I Bought VIP...But nothing has happened yet!
    By robotxkilla in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 11-25-2009, 10:19 PM