Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    lorenso0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2

    Is there a way to change the "Prestiged on: xx/xx/xxxx" date and total time taken?

    When you reach level 60, you can check how long it took you, but since I hacked the whole first prestige, my second prestige says that it took me 0 minutes, which is obviously suspicious. So, i'm wondering if there's a way to change that information?

    Thanks in advance,
    Lorenzo.

  2. #2
    TheDeadFinger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/723-call-d...iner-oday.html
    Try using the reset prestige thing

  3. #3
    lorenso0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by TheDeadFinger View Post
    Try using the reset prestige thing
    Nope, that is not working.
    There must be a way to somehow change that information, right?

  4. #4
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,709
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by lorenso0 View Post
    Nope, that is not working.
    There must be a way to somehow change that information, right?
    Probably..
    Probably it's Server Sided so we can't change it..

  5. #5
    lorenso0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post


    Probably..
    Probably it's Server Sided so we can't change it..
    Urghhh, crap.
    Do you think this would increase my ban chance?

  6. #6
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    You could do this:

    Set your XP/Level to less than lvl 60.
    Reset your prestige.

    (You should now be normal level and not have the prestige info)


    Change time played, and do the hacks again




    EDIT:

    Something funny that happened with me was: I did prestige.
    And it said date: 1/1/1970 (or something similar)

    Last edited by Jorndel; 11-17-2013 at 08:34 AM.

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  7. #7
    lorenso0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post
    You could do this:

    Set your XP/Level to less than lvl 60.
    Reset your prestige.

    (You should now be normal level and not have the prestige info)


    Change time played, and do the hacks again




    EDIT:

    Something funny that happened with me was: I did prestige.
    And it said date: 1/1/1970 (or something similar)

    When I try this, it still shows my old time after resetting and re-reaching max xp :s

  8. #8
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by lorenso0 View Post
    When I try this, it still shows my old time after resetting and re-reaching max xp :s
    Then maybe someone will bother to find the address it's stored at

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  9. #9
    lorenso0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post


    Then maybe someone will bother to find the address it's stored at
    Hope so, if not. Oh well :P

  10. #10
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,709
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by lorenso0 View Post
    Hope so, if not. Oh well :P
    Kendo has just released updated address list, try doing the same again, maybe it will work now
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/723-call-d...st9016681/gewd
    Last edited by Lovroman; 11-17-2013 at 09:35 AM.

  11. #11
    vmu123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    93
    Reputation
    23
    Thanks
    40
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post


    Kendo has just released updated address list, try doing the same again, maybe it will work now
    Ghost Ultimate List V-3.2.625475- Update.rar - Jotti's malware scan
    lol the link is to scan results

  12. #12
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,709
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by vmu123 View Post
    lol the link is to scan results
    ..Feng.
    Fail.
    Didn't copy it properly..
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/723-call-d...ml#post9016681
    This. xD

  13. #13
    lorenso0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post


    Kendo has just released updated address list, try doing the same again, maybe it will work now
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/723-call-d...st9016681/gewd
    Nope...
    Guess we'll have to wait untill someone figures out how to change it.

Similar Threads

  1. Is there a way to change the main menu?
    By AceTheVexuM in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-05-2013, 08:43 AM
  2. Is there a way to change the budget ?
    By SOON. in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Coding, Programming & Source Code
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-07-2013, 05:38 AM
  3. Is there a way to change the jump height in Multiplayer?
    By Kishar in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-09-2011, 03:51 AM
  4. is there any way to set the speed to 7 without lag?
    By 123tyler321 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-22-2009, 06:28 PM
  5. is there any way to change the hack menu?
    By KnockOut in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-12-2009, 08:45 AM