Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    BullDog12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Haven't a Fkin Clue #?#
    Posts
    198
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    226
    My Mood
    Psychedelic

    [DISCUSSION] Mods Menu's

    is there mod menus for cod ghosts for pc version

    cause ive seen loads for PS3 but nothing for pc


    so im going to make a mod menu for the PC version called Project Ghosts (Which is PS3 version)

    but PC version will have PC next to the Ghosts so it will be Project Ghosts PC verion <<<Like this>>>


    anybody would like 2 help me pls PM at @BullDog12345

    thnx that will be all
    **DONT BOTHER TRYING**

  2. #2
    iisimonx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    42
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Cool
    i could be a tester if you need one

  3. #3
    gravzy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    100
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    413
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    The PS3 hacks are due to Firmware problems specific to the PS3. You will not get the exact same result for the PC.
    We have trainers, various XP lobbies and zero gravity etc but nothing fully like the PS3 hacks.
    (Although PC does have hacks that the PS3 would struggle to have)
    Last edited by Diamond; 11-19-2013 at 02:11 PM. Reason: Unnecessary

  4. #4
    FE3KA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Mod menu would be an injectable hack , on the pc we use external hacks (doesn't get detected fast)

  5. #5
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,711
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by FE3KA View Post
    Mod menu would be an injectable hack , on the pc we use external hacks (doesn't get detected fast)
    Mostly, mod menus are made using GSC(for older CoDs, making mod menu isn't problem, but Ghosts and few last CoDs have encrypted .GCS/.FF files).
    You don't have to inject this kind of menus, but you have to replace game files.
    Last edited by Lovroman; 11-19-2013 at 09:05 AM.

  6. #6
    BullDog12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Haven't a Fkin Clue #?#
    Posts
    198
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    226
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    well @Lovroman can you help with start on mod menu with meh

    Features going to MAKE!: (NOT IN THE MOD MENU BTW DIFFERENT HACK)
    .No Recoil
    .Esp Red Box (UAV BOX)
    .Name
    .Distance
    .
    **DONT BOTHER TRYING**

  7. #7
    FE3KA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post


    Mostly, mod menus are made using GSC(for older CoDs, making mod menu isn't problem, but Ghosts and few last CoDs have encrypted .GCS/.FF files).
    You don't have to inject this kind of menus, but you have to replace game files.
    Ah oke i see.
    This is my first cod i hack so i don't know all about it.

  8. #8
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,711
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by BullDog12345 View Post
    well @Lovroman can you help with start on mod menu with meh

    Features going to MAKE!: (NOT IN THE MOD MENU BTW DIFFERENT HACK)
    .No Recoil
    .Esp Red Box (UAV BOX)
    .Name
    .Distance
    .
    No, I can't because I have no idea how to decompile .GSCs/.FFs.
    Learn a programming language like C++ or C#..You can make menus with both.(It'd be easier to make with C++, tho)

  9. #9
    RichModder1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post


    No, I can't because I have no idea how to decompile .GSCs/.FFs.
    Learn a programming language like C++ or C#..You can make menus with both.(It'd be easier to make with C++, tho)
    These days in newer call of duty's on ps3 and xbox 360's menu's are made via RTE(Real Time Editing)Which have different offsets for all platforms ps3,xbox360 and ofcourse pc
    if some simple things were found on pc like button monotoring and hud elements RPC functions and all then it would be possible for a menu to be made.

Similar Threads

  1. [Request] How to make a mod menu
    By toxicwulf in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-09-2010, 09:27 AM
  2. [RELEASE]Restricts New Mod Menu
    By CainFool in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Server / GSC Modding
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 11-07-2010, 03:42 AM
  3. How do you add a mod menu
    By damodamodamo2 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-30-2010, 06:22 PM
  4. mod menu
    By jimmynguyen3030 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-29-2010, 05:23 PM
  5. [request] Mod menu
    By jables31 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-23-2010, 05:46 AM