Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    ttylxoxx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    134
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Amused

    force hosts not working ?

    so i portforward all the ports and nothing it just says waiting for better hosts i use the lobby editor but nothing

  2. #2
    HACKCHOOB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    EngineOwning
    Posts
    733
    Reputation
    77
    Thanks
    1,137
    My Mood
    Devilish
    I think this is because your network is not good enough to be host :/

  3. #3
    Anjato's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    %root%
    Posts
    146
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by ttylxoxx View Post
    so i portforward all the ports and nothing it just says waiting for better hosts i use the lobby editor but nothing
    We believe there was a secret patch. Coders are working on this right now and almost have it figured out. They just need some time

  4. #4
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,702
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    It's patched.
    Nightmare found a new way, tho.
    //Closed

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] G-FORCE IS NOT WORKING
    By toti435 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-13-2011, 09:51 PM
  2. G-Force not working
    By zayat123 in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 08-02-2011, 01:28 PM
  3. [Solved] G-Force not working!!
    By prokillerr in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-31-2011, 11:56 AM
  4. [SOLVED] foce host not working
    By lordd in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 06-03-2010, 10:31 AM