Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    pancrasio250's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    REALLY quick question

    for hacks that involve using the barracks menu, how exactly does it work? It's the only ones that do not work for me /:

    I'm trying to use ghosts ultimate trainer and it requires that you use the barracks. Should I have it connected to steam or no?

  2. #2
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,719
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Yes, you have to be connected to Steam.
    What exactly doesn't work?
    About which trainer are you talking ? Oday's ? It's patched so you can't use it.

  3. #3
    pancrasio250's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post
    Yes, you have to be connected to Steam.
    What exactly doesn't work?
    About which trainer are you talking ? Oday's ? It's patched so you can't use it.
    Yes, Oday's.

    Do you know anything that might work as of right now? I would really appreciate a source.

    Thanks!

  4. #4
    Minnesota Dabs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    VOTE TRUMP
    Posts
    4,209
    Reputation
    615
    Thanks
    1,069
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Just take a quick tour around the front page of this section, and you'll find many trainers
    Successful Trades: 52

    Scammed Trades: 6

    Vouch Profile!



    Consider donating to my PayPal!

  5. #5
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,719
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Just search around.
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/723-call-d...ndetected.html
    This or any other trainer.

  6. #6
    LegumI's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    111
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    79
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Yeah, you have to.

  7. #7
    distiny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    560
    Reputation
    67
    Thanks
    560
    My Mood
    Cynical
    No you don't. in other cod games people recommended to use those hacks in barracks since VAC wasn't scanning there (so they said). But ghosts doesn't use VAC so you can use it anywhere
    FBI got my PC...Hardcore cheating is paused atm..

Similar Threads

  1. Really quick question - Help please!
    By xblitzx in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-18-2013, 03:27 AM
  2. Quick question (but not really)
    By flame9058 in forum Realm of the Mad God Discussions
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 01-16-2013, 04:15 PM
  3. Really quick question
    By Castiello in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-22-2009, 01:29 PM
  4. Quick Question
    By mostwanted in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-05-2006, 10:50 PM
  5. Quick Question..Please Answer
    By ypg_gamer in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-04-2006, 11:32 AM