Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 234
Results 46 to 54 of 54
  1. #46
    vvvatlas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    When setting it up in headshot, are you suppose to change the record resolution to what you play at?

  2. #47
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by vvvatlas View Post
    When setting it up in headshot, are you suppose to change the record resolution to what you play at?
    No, it doesn't matter and only serves as a "note" in games that has a sensitivity dependent on the resolution (BF not being one of them).
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  3. #48
    Deimosmacro's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Btw did you noticed that "Sticky Aim" is disappeared when using m macro on left button?
    Or its just me?

  4. #49
    TheKingsman11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Can you get Banned/In Trouble For Using This? Plus, i'm new to a macro. So Idk What This Is.

  5. #50
    crazyuser21's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    No, it doesn't matter and only serves as a "note" in games that has a sensitivity dependent on the resolution (BF not being one of them).
    Thanks for this answer!

  6. #51
    iUnkn0w's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Nice it works, thanks!

  7. #52
    oddon96's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    0
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    if i have a coolermaster storm devastator i cant use it?

  8. #53
    fastredcar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    No, you need a Bloody A4Tech mouse.

    look for ones that support bloody macro software

  9. #54
    mymom12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kansas
    Posts
    35
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2

    Good job

    thanks for the macros bro excellent work.

Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 234

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] The Division - Mouse Macros for Logitech Mouses - Logitech Gaming Software
    By prazx in forum Tom Clancy's The Division Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-31-2016, 08:25 PM
  2. [Request] Bloody mouse macros for Hardline
    By Migulin in forum Battlefield Hardline Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 66
    Last Post: 08-21-2015, 02:53 AM
  3. [Help Request] Mouse macro for snipers.
    By joker__4ever in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-18-2013, 02:41 PM
  4. [Solved] razor mouse macro for ava
    By vitaminb2 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-24-2013, 01:10 PM
  5. Help programing a macro for my mouse
    By Steve45 in forum All Points Bulletin Reloaded Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-04-2012, 11:55 AM