View Poll Results: What would you like to see in the next update?

Voters
52. This poll is closed
  • Teleport everyone to a specific player

    20 38.46%
  • Possibility to change server variables (gravity, speed...)

    27 51.92%
  • Unlimited ammo for weapons

    31 59.62%
  • Possibility to modify strafe options (send to space height...)

    13 25.00%
  • View game statistics (total scores, kills, assists...)

    15 28.85%
Multiple Choice Poll.
Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 68
  1. #16
    Democritus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Dyrus will be missed.
    Posts
    2,232
    Reputation
    294
    Thanks
    649
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    //Approved. Use at your own risk.

  2. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Democritus For This Useful Post:

    InfamousYT (12-27-2015),KingX735 (12-27-2015)

  3. #17
    InfamousYT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by KingX735 View Post
    No, you can't be banned if you play offline, I created Strafe in offline mode, there are no risks as far as I know.
    Hi,

    how did you make it in offline mode? I can't get into a multiplayer match because when I turn my internet off it kicks me.

  4. #18
    H41822's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    It is undetected online in multiplayer.
    Just tried it out, but seems like i won't ever be host lol

  5. #19
    InfamousYT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by H41822 View Post
    It is undetected online in multiplayer.
    Just tried it out, but seems like i won't ever be host lol
    How long ago did you start using it?

  6. #20
    Epic x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    191's House
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Devilish
    So Black Ops 3 is not using Dedicated Servers?
    Anyways, looks promising, well done I'd say.

  7. #21
    KingX735's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Point(22, 4)
    Posts
    589
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    4,318
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by InfamousYT View Post
    Hi,

    how did you make it in offline mode? I can't get into a multiplayer match because when I turn my internet off it kicks me.
    You'll need to modify the string "FRLobbyLANGame" (case sensitive) to "MPLobbyLANGame", you may now click on Freerun to be in a custom game with bots.
    Cheat Engine is needed to do that.

    Quote Originally Posted by H41822 View Post
    It is undetected online in multiplayer.
    Just tried it out, but seems like i won't ever be host lol
    Once you are in a game, check your ping, if your ping is the lowest, you are most likely the host.

    Quote Originally Posted by Epic x View Post
    So Black Ops 3 is not using Dedicated Servers?
    Anyways, looks promising, well done I'd say.
    Well I'm not sure about this, but yeah, I had a few host migrations in the past so I guess that you can be an host.

    Don't forget to submit your vote on the poll, if you have a custom request, post it as well.
    Last edited by KingX735; 12-27-2015 at 01:50 PM.

  8. #22
    vicgli05's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ny
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Doesn't work, never host

  9. #23
    KingX735's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Point(22, 4)
    Posts
    589
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    4,318
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by vicgli05 View Post
    Doesn't work, never host
    Yes it doesn't work because you need to be the host, try it in a custom game to be sure.

  10. #24
    InfamousYT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by KingX735 View Post
    You'll need to modify the string "FRLobbyLANGame" (case sensitive) to "MPLobbyLANGame", you may now click on Freerun to be in a custom game with bots.
    Cheat Engine is needed to do that.
    I just get: 'Lobby Error 11615' upon modifying the ONE string it shows.

  11. #25
    KingX735's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Point(22, 4)
    Posts
    589
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    4,318
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by InfamousYT View Post
    I just get: 'Lobby Error 11615' upon modifying the ONE string it shows.
    If you search for FRLobbyLANGame, you should have 6~7 results, modify them all.
    That's strange if you only have one result, I don't know sorry.

  12. #26
    InfamousYT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by KingX735 View Post
    If you search for FRLobbyLANGame, you should have 6~7 results, modify them all.
    That's strange if you only have one result, I don't know sorry.
    Sorry, I'm kind of new to Cheat Engine, how'd you search?

  13. #27
    GamersPlace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    67
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    224
    My Mood
    Amused
    it wont ever load for me the app wont

  14. #28
    Vitomir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    Hey! If you could add Force Host you could get alot more dowloads since you need to be host to use this why not add the function then?

  15. #29
    KingX735's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Point(22, 4)
    Posts
    589
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    4,318
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Vitomir View Post
    Hey! If you could add Force Host you could get alot more dowloads since you need to be host to use this why not add the function then?
    If I ever wanted to do a force-host, I'd need to be online, I created Strafe in offline mode because I don't want to be banned and I don't know any way of accessing the multiplayer menu.

    Try using Strafe in a custom game with your friends at first, to see what you can do and test stuff and when you're ready, join a game and once it is finished stay in the same lobby, you'll have a chance to be the host.

    Anyway, I'll try to look closer for the force-host.
    Last edited by KingX735; 12-28-2015 at 03:55 AM.

  16. #30
    GermanMontana's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Is this working for Zombies ? And is it possible to create a Max Prestige hack or something in Bo3?

    Nice Program btw!! Looks awesome

Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Outdated] [QSC] QuickServerControler [Build 102] || Server host tool || Get the fucking control
    By KingX735 in forum Call of Duty Advanced Warfare Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 11-20-2014, 11:37 AM
  2. [Outdated] QuickServerControler [Build 101] || Server host tool || Get the fucking control
    By KingX735 in forum Call of Duty Advanced Warfare Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 11-20-2014, 11:36 AM
  3. [Outdated] QuickServerControler [Build 100] || Get the fucking control
    By KingX735 in forum Call of Duty Advanced Warfare Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 11-12-2014, 05:07 PM
  4. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-27-2014, 08:34 PM
  5. Anyway to get the new achievements just released?
    By frostyshield in forum Payday 2 Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-26-2013, 11:22 AM

Tags for this Thread