Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    undeadkyle55's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Is VAC activated in the zombies main menu? Where the guy is sitting by the fire

    Title. Need some answers asap <3

  2. #2
    TheRiNZLR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    I doubt it. Ive been modding my ass off online in zombies for months with no recourse.

  3. #3
    undeadkyle55's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Are you sure? Can you provide proof of you using the camo cheat with cheatengine on the zombies menu? I really don't want to get vac'd for doing this.

  4. #4
    killerrulefl's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    207
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    37
    My Mood
    Devilish
    you'll get banned for it at some point cheat engine is a no go

  5. #5
    fx666666's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    475
    Reputation
    35
    Thanks
    349
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by killerrulefl View Post
    you'll get banned for it at some point cheat engine is a no go
    Yiu won't get ban until you change variables with CE in a multiplayer match. Been using CE for more than a year on my account without a single problem
    WIP BREAKING POINT MENU




    ARMA 3 DESOLATION MENU







  6. #6
    undeadkyle55's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    So I'm safe if I use CE to change my weapon kit camos in zombies? Just to confirm, FX

    - - - Updated - - -

    Hello? Anyone?

  7. #7
    Hunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Depths Of My Mind.
    Posts
    17,726
    Reputation
    3771
    Thanks
    6,088
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    1 week has passed and no further replies have been made by the OP. Assuming solved.

    /Closed.

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] How to change the main menu
    By jjmyosin in forum League of Legends Guides
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 10-25-2013, 02:50 PM
  2. Is there a way to change the main menu?
    By AceTheVexuM in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-05-2013, 07:43 AM
  3. [Solved] [Question] VAC enabled in main menu?
    By raoulster in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-08-2013, 10:53 AM
  4. [Solved] The New Frostbyte hack on the Main Menu of MPGH
    By wtf3231 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-19-2012, 09:44 AM
  5. What is the botton insert for run hack in main menu pleas
    By andreayeah97 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-07-2010, 12:29 AM