Thread: Tp macro

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Badmatt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Tp macro

    Is it possible to have a tp to automatically with just a push of a button in flash? If yes then how?

  2. #2
    iamarealperson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Strongest PokéGym.
    Posts
    127
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    40
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by Badmatt View Post
    Is it possible to have a tp to automatically with just a push of a button in flash? If yes then how?
    Create an AHK script that is binded to a key so when it is pressed it manually types "/Teleport (name)". The name would be limited unless you binded multiple people to different keys.
    Have a Lovely Day!
    docdog1
    just me being useless IQ VALUES LESS THAN. hehe, could be a joke or just ur shit computer :P

  3. #3
    kidkudi114's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    use ahk

    F::
    SendInput, /teleport kidkudi{enter}
    return

    that'd be it. If you wanted to get elaborate you could spend a few hours getting a gui that asks you who you want to bind it to once you press another key.. but thats next level shit.

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to kidkudi114 For This Useful Post:

    Badmatt (11-19-2015)

  5. #4
    her0fpl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    81
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Buy keyboard for Ł35 or mouse with Macro Keys, now download engine for macros and have fun. I got steel-series Raw keyboard, steel-series and sensei raw orange limited mouse.

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to her0fpl For This Useful Post:

    Badmatt (11-19-2015)

  7. #5
    Plus22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    527
    Reputation
    53
    Thanks
    103
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by kidkudi114 View Post
    that'd be it. If you wanted to get elaborate you could spend a few hours getting a gui that asks you who you want to bind it to once you press another key.. but thats next level shit.
    InputBox
    /tooshort
    just stop. come with me son.

  8. #6
    Cinodor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    10.903486, 19.93219
    Posts
    714
    Reputation
    225
    Thanks
    159
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by Badmatt View Post
    Is it possible to have a tp to automatically with just a push of a button in flash? If yes then how?
    Just use AHK, and download realmscript. It's got a lot of features, but you can edit anything and add your own binds. It also used input box, so you hit the assigned keys (I use Ctrl+N) and you can type a name to set as your TP. Once you hit your bind (I use right click,) it instantly teleports to whoever your input is.

  9. #7
    Badmatt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Sorry for thr long reply but what key do I press for this to work. F?
    Quote Originally Posted by kidkudi114 View Post
    use ahk

    F::
    SendInput, /teleport kidkudi{enter}
    return

    that'd be it. If you wanted to get elaborate you could spend a few hours getting a gui that asks you who you want to bind it to once you press another key.. but thats next level shit.
    Last edited by Badmatt; 11-19-2015 at 06:58 PM.

  10. #8
    Luis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,801
    Reputation
    348
    Thanks
    1,846
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    I just had an auto spammer with /tp on my multiboxing.. Trololololololol

  11. #9
    kidkudi114's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Badmatt View Post
    Sorry for thr long reply but what key do I press for this to work. F?
    Yes... you have to change the name and key to whatever you want.

Similar Threads

  1. Bypass premium, speedhack, wallhack, macro and more...
    By Xeg in forum Knight Online Hacks
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 04-16-2007, 05:03 PM
  2. Gunz Macro
    By DarkHero006 in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-14-2006, 11:16 AM
  3. Crazy macro :P
    By sf0d in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-22-2006, 11:28 AM
  4. Macro SS
    By EleMentX in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-16-2006, 02:07 AM