Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    ongjx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    56
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3

    TotalItem bypass code

    Currently ive only managed to do the coding section of changing the string of totalitem to totaliten.

    but can anyone guide me on how to code the changing of opcode of the jne to je to bypass the file check?

    this is my current code:
    Code:
    #include "stdafx.h"
    #include <Windows.h>
    #include <iostream> 
    #include <stdio.h>
    
    DWORD WINAPI LoopFunction(LPVOID lpParam)
    {
    	BYTE Bypass[9] = { 0x54, 0x6F, 0x74, 0x61, 0x6C, 0x49, 0x74, 0x65, 0x6E }; //Byte ON Bypass
    	BYTE Bypass2[9] = { 0x54, 0x6F, 0x74, 0x61, 0x6C, 0x49, 0x74, 0x65, 0x6D }; //Byte OFF Bypass
    	DWORD address = 0x874451; //BlackShot.exe+474451
    
    	bool BypassAddy = false;
    
    	HANDLE bs2015 = GetCurrentProcess();
    	while (1){
    		if (GetAsyncKeyState(VK_HOME)){
    			WriteProcessMemory(bs2015, (void*)(address), &Bypass2, 9, 0);
    			BypassAddy = false;
    		}
    		else if (BypassAddy == false){
    			WriteProcessMemory(bs2015, (void*)(address), &Bypass, 9, 0);
    			BypassAddy = true;
    		}
    	}
    }
    
    void Patch(void *adr, void *ptr, int size)
    {
    	DWORD NewProtection;
    	VirtualProtect(adr, size, PAGE_EXECUTE_WRITECOPY, &NewProtection);
    	memcpy(adr, ptr, size);
    	VirtualProtect(adr, size, NewProtection, &NewProtection);
    }
    
    
    BOOL WINAPI DllMain(HINSTANCE hModule, DWORD dwAttached, LPVOID lpvReserved)
    {
    	if (dwAttached == DLL_PROCESS_ATTACH) {
    		CreateThread(NULL, 0, &LoopFunction, NULL, 0, NULL);
    	}
    	return 1;
    }

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to ongjx For This Useful Post:

    garenjoker (11-17-2015)

  3. #2
    COD3RIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Posts
    5,309
    Reputation
    468
    Thanks
    28,779
    My Mood
    Angelic
    how about this for short.
    BYTE Bypass[1] = {0x6E }; //Byte ON Bypass
    BYTE Bypass2[1] = {0x6D }; //Byte OFF Bypass
    ᚛C☢dℝin3᚜
    Love you.
    ~Kenshit13
    Quote Originally Posted by cheaterman26 View Post
    COD3RIN PUT A BACKDOOR ON HIS OWN CHEAT HE HACK MY COMPUTER AND MY STEAM, DON'T TRUST THIS GUYS !



  4. #3
    ongjx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    56
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by COD3RIN View Post
    how about this for short.
    BYTE Bypass[1] = {0x6E }; //Byte ON Bypass
    BYTE Bypass2[1] = {0x6D }; //Byte OFF Bypass
    oh yea that makes things shorter. thx! But is there anyway to change the Jne to Je?
    i know that jne is 0x75 and je is 0x74 but how do i write out the code at the address for the bypass?

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to ongjx For This Useful Post:

    nikazizi97 (11-23-2015)

  6. #4
    garenjoker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Lonely
    anyone who can help this guy...sharing is caring

  7. #5
    COD3RIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Posts
    5,309
    Reputation
    468
    Thanks
    28,779
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by ongjx View Post
    oh yea that makes things shorter. thx! But is there anyway to change the Jne to Je?
    i know that jne is 0x75 and je is 0x74 but how do i write out the code at the address for the bypass?
    search for 75 use byte then change to 74 until you find the right address

  8. #6
    ongjx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    56
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by COD3RIN View Post


    search for 75 use byte then change to 74 until you find the right address
    Code:
    BlackShot.exe+C1571 - 0F85 4A060000         - jne BlackShot.exe+C1BC1
    BlackShot.exe+C1571 - 0F84 4A060000         - je BlackShot.exe+C1BC1
    ive got this but idk how to change it to code. and using bytes to find the right address is way too long and tedious. is there any other way?

  9. #7
    franklinsi's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed
    add skype please?

  10. #8
    ZetaReticuli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Write with 4 bytes!

  11. #9
    ongjx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    56
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by ZetaReticuli View Post
    Write with 4 bytes!
    What do you mean? Can u be clearer? u mean jne code write in 4bytes?

    do i have to use asm_ in c++ for the opcode?

Similar Threads

  1. Run 1 PC on 2 CrossFire (With VMware Workstation X-Trap Bypass Code)
    By djbadboys in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 234
    Last Post: 06-11-2010, 03:00 AM
  2. How to use bypass "code" to get old hacks.
    By pwnagebeef in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-05-2010, 05:56 PM
  3. [Source] Bypass Code
    By scimmyboy in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-23-2010, 09:33 PM
  4. CA Bypass Code
    By CAFlames in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 01-05-2010, 04:14 PM
  5. [Help] Need a bypass code for c + +
    By taylan13 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-03-2010, 04:52 PM