Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 27
  1. #1
    blight2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    13.8 - Easy to cheat on EAC-Server'S

    C:\Program Files\Steam\steamapps\common\7 Days To Die\Data\Config\Progression

    Example1:

    <player_skill name="Skill3" icon="misc_crafting" description_key="Skill4" title_key="Skill5" max_level="2">
    <effect name="BlockDamage">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="99999.00,999999.32"/>
    </effect>

    </player_skill>


    join any server and hit a block

    If you find a way to mod the walk/runspeed, feel free and post it. ty


    Another one:

    <player_skill name="Skill1" icon="misc_crafting" description_key="Skill2" title_key="Skill3" max_level="2">
    <effect name="MaxHealth">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="9,10" />
    </effect>

    <effect name="MaxStamina">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="9,10" />
    </effect>

    </player_skill>


    Edit: make your own skills, editing the original gameskills didnt work (if you join a server).
    Last edited by blight2; 02-23-2016 at 04:10 AM.

  2. #2
    jim2029's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Just tried it.... not working. I connected to a EAC server that I had never been on.

  3. #3
    blight2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    *
    *
    youtube.com/watch?v=HEaIRhzzMCY

    <player_skill name="aaaTest" icon="misc_crafting" description_key="aaaTest2" title_key="aaaTest1" max_level="2">
    <effect name="MaxHealth">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="2,3" />
    </effect>

    <effect name="MaxStamina">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="50,60" />
    </effect>

    <effect name="StaminaDegradation">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="1.95,2.00" />
    </effect>

    </player_skill>

    <player_skill name="aaaaTest" icon="misc_crafting" description_key="aaaaTest2" title_key="aaaaTest1" max_level="2">
    <effect name="BlockDamage">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="99999.00,999999.32"/>
    </effect>
    <effect name="EntityDamage">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="9999.00,9999.32"/>
    </effect>

    </player_skill>


    works btw. with qualityjoe (make a new skill with that effect and give him custom stats like +500 item quality)
    Last edited by blight2; 02-28-2016 at 02:53 PM.

  4. #4
    jim2029's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Ah, dam. I see whats going on now.

  5. #5
    heyzoman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    need to try

  6. #6
    jim2029's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Need to adjust things.... some how a server admin found out I had 250HP with the game has a max of 200HP.

  7. #7
    blight2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    use it without "MaxHealth", admins can check your hp with "LP" command.
    img5.fotos-hochladen.net/uploads/unbenanntf85nobxpau.png


    <player_skill name="aaaTest" icon="misc_crafting" description_key="aaaTest2" title_key="aaaTest1" max_level="2">

    <effect name="MaxStamina">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="70,80" />
    </effect>

    </player_skill>

    <player_skill name="aaaaTest" icon="misc_crafting" description_key="aaaaTest2" title_key="aaaaTest1" max_level="2">
    <effect name="BlockDamage">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="99999.00,999999.32"/>
    </effect>
    <effect name="EntityDamage">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="9999.00,9999.32"/>
    </effect>

    </player_skill>
    Last edited by blight2; 02-29-2016 at 04:57 AM.

  8. #8
    2jzswap's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by blight2 View Post
    use it without "MaxHealth", admins can check your hp with "LP" command.
    img5.fotos-hochladen.net/uploads/unbenanntf85nobxpau.png


    <player_skill name="aaaTest" icon="misc_crafting" description_key="aaaTest2" title_key="aaaTest1" max_level="2">

    <effect name="MaxStamina">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="70,80" />
    </effect>

    </player_skill>

    <player_skill name="aaaaTest" icon="misc_crafting" description_key="aaaaTest2" title_key="aaaaTest1" max_level="2">
    <effect name="BlockDamage">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="99999.00,999999.32"/>
    </effect>
    <effect name="EntityDamage">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="9999.00,9999.32"/>
    </effect>

    </player_skill>
    so um could you show us what a max health one is? i understand whats going on but i just now came acrossed this and im not rly fort sure how to go about max health. also i tried changing the regular values of skills and stuff and it didnt seem to work. i wanna get the most out of this before its patched so if you could help i would be very grateful

  9. #9
    blight2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    MaxHealth is the redbar ingame.


    you must create new skill's, dont change the old one in "progression.xml".
    take a look at mine.... "ww w11.zipp yshare.com/v/zz8P74gu/file.html" - progression.xml
    without space's



    edit:
    btw. at the end of the xml:

    CraftingTime,
    CraftingQuality,
    CraftingOutputCount,
    RepairTime,
    RepairAmount,
    RepairQualityLoss,
    EntityDamage,
    BlockDamage,
    RangedFalloff,
    ReloadSpeed,
    ArmorDefense,
    MaxHealth,
    MaxStamina,
    MaxHunger,
    MaxThirst,
    MinWellness,
    MaxWellness,
    WellnessGain,
    WellnessReduction,
    HealthGain,
    StaminaGain,
    HungerDegradation,
    ThirstDegradation,
    HealthDegradation,
    StaminaDegradation,
    MaxSpeed,
    WalkSpeed,
    RunSpeed,

    LootTime,
    LootQuality,
    HarvestCount,
    CrouchSpeed,
    Noise,
    Smell


    can someone try to edit the walk/runspeed? i didnt get it to work
    Last edited by blight2; 03-03-2016 at 04:58 AM.

  10. #10
    2legit2play's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by blight2 View Post
    MaxHealth is the redbar ingame.


    you must create new skill's, dont change the old one in "progression.xml".
    take a look at mine.... "ww w11.zipp yshare.com/v/zz8P74gu/file.html" - progression.xml
    without space's



    edit:
    btw. at the end of the xml:

    CraftingTime,
    CraftingQuality,
    CraftingOutputCount,
    RepairTime,
    RepairAmount,
    RepairQualityLoss,
    EntityDamage,
    BlockDamage,
    RangedFalloff,
    ReloadSpeed,
    ArmorDefense,
    MaxHealth,
    MaxStamina,
    MaxHunger,
    MaxThirst,
    MinWellness,
    MaxWellness,
    WellnessGain,
    WellnessReduction,
    HealthGain,
    StaminaGain,
    HungerDegradation,
    ThirstDegradation,
    HealthDegradation,
    StaminaDegradation,
    MaxSpeed,
    WalkSpeed,
    RunSpeed,

    LootTime,
    LootQuality,
    HarvestCount,
    CrouchSpeed,
    Noise,
    Smell


    can someone try to edit the walk/runspeed? i didnt get it to work
    maybe, i don't understand the language (what the number/values mean) but if someone could explain it to me then maybe i could mess around

  11. #11
    blight2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    ok lets try with my bad english...

    <player_skill name="aaaaTest" icon="misc_crafting" description_key="aaaaTest2" title_key="aaaaTest1" max_level="2">
    i think it is self explaining, ingame name with description. max_level="2" means you can skill it 2 times ingame

    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="4,6"/>
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" ... 0 is for level 0 (you start with the value 4, without a point in it), at skill level 1 you get the value between 4 and 6 = 5 AND with skill level 2 = value 6







    thats what i use atm.:


    <player_skill name="aaaTest" icon="misc_crafting" description_key="aaaTest2" title_key="aaaTest1" max_level="2">

    <effect name="MaxHealth">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="2,2" />
    </effect>

    <effect name="MaxStamina">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="70,80" />
    </effect>

    <effect name="Noise">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="0.14,0.01"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="RepairQualityLoss">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="0.02,0.00"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="CraftingTime">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="0.29,0.04"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="CraftingQuality">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="250,600"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="LootTime">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="0.30,0.05"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="BlockDamage">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="9999999,9999999"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="EntityDamage">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="9999,9999"/>
    </effect>

    </player_skill>



    i think noise didnt work but the rest is fine

    -
    -
    -
    -
    if you need a fast reset ingame of your stats (maybe admin...):

    <player_skill name="aaaTest" icon="misc_crafting" description_key="aaaTest2" title_key="aaaTest1" max_level="6">

    <effect name="MaxHealth">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="2,2" />
    </effect>

    <effect name="MaxStamina">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="70,80" />
    </effect>

    <effect name="Noise">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="0.14,0.01"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="RepairQualityLoss">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="0.02,0.00"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="CraftingTime">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="0.29,0.04"/>
    <multiply skill_level="3,4" value="1.00,0.76"/>
    <multiply skill_level="5,6" value="0.29,0.04"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="CraftingQuality">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="250,600"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="LootTime">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="0.30,0.05"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="BlockDamage">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="9999999.00,9999999.32"/>
    <multiply skill_level="3,4" value="1.00,1.32"/>
    <multiply skill_level="5,6" value="9999999.00,9999999.32"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="EntityDamage">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="9999.00,9999.32"/>
    <multiply skill_level="3,4" value="1.00,1.32"/>
    <multiply skill_level="5,6" value="9999.00,9999.32"/>
    </effect>

    </player_skill>


    safe 4 skillpoints, level your skill to 2 (max dmg.....) and for reset to level 4. swapping back to max dmg = level 6
    Last edited by blight2; 03-04-2016 at 04:08 PM.

  12. #12
    jim2029's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by blight2 View Post
    ok lets try with my bad english...

    <player_skill name="aaaaTest" icon="misc_crafting" description_key="aaaaTest2" title_key="aaaaTest1" max_level="2">
    i think it is self explaining, ingame name with description. max_level="2" means you can skill it 2 times ingame

    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="4,6"/>
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" ... 0 is for level 0 (you start with the value 4, without a point in it), at skill level 1 you get the value between 4 and 6 = 5 AND with skill level 2 = value 6







    thats what i use atm.:


    <player_skill name="aaaTest" icon="misc_crafting" description_key="aaaTest2" title_key="aaaTest1" max_level="2">

    <effect name="MaxHealth">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="2,2" />
    </effect>

    <effect name="MaxStamina">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="70,80" />
    </effect>

    <effect name="Noise">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="0.14,0.01"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="RepairQualityLoss">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="0.02,0.00"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="CraftingTime">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="0.29,0.04"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="CraftingQuality">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="250,600"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="LootTime">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="0.30,0.05"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="BlockDamage">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="9999999,9999999"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="EntityDamage">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="9999,9999"/>
    </effect>

    </player_skill>



    i think noise didnt work but the rest is fine

    -
    -
    -
    -
    if you need a fast reset ingame of your stats (maybe admin...):

    <player_skill name="aaaTest" icon="misc_crafting" description_key="aaaTest2" title_key="aaaTest1" max_level="6">

    <effect name="MaxHealth">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="2,2" />
    </effect>

    <effect name="MaxStamina">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="70,80" />
    </effect>

    <effect name="Noise">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="0.14,0.01"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="RepairQualityLoss">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="0.02,0.00"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="CraftingTime">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="0.29,0.04"/>
    <multiply skill_level="3,4" value="1.00,0.76"/>
    <multiply skill_level="5,6" value="0.29,0.04"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="CraftingQuality">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="250,600"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="LootTime">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="0.30,0.05"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="BlockDamage">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="9999999.00,9999999.32"/>
    <multiply skill_level="3,4" value="1.00,1.32"/>
    <multiply skill_level="5,6" value="9999999.00,9999999.32"/>
    </effect>

    <effect name="EntityDamage">
    <multiply skill_level="0,2" value="9999.00,9999.32"/>
    <multiply skill_level="3,4" value="1.00,1.32"/>
    <multiply skill_level="5,6" value="9999.00,9999.32"/>
    </effect>

    </player_skill>


    safe 4 skillpoints, level your skill to 2 (max dmg.....) and for reset to level 4. swapping back to max dmg = level 6
    Max health is over 200 when I tried this.... so its possible to get caught.

    Also, I've been EAC kicked on a couple server after joining for a few seconds.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Also, on PvE servers you still can't break into any land claims... Only on PVP servers can you destroy land claims.

  13. #13
    2legit2play's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    sorry lol i guess the language barrier is too difficult

    but uh, if I use more than entity/block dmg (i.e. the list you use) i can't open the skills tab, it gives me a red error in the console.

    other than that it works pretty smoothly

  14. #14
    Averlome's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    85
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    can anyone make a download link with working progression config? for noobs like me? THX

  15. #15
    People aren't against you;
    They are for themselves

    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Kevin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    12,471
    Reputation
    2145
    Thanks
    1,894
    My Mood
    Tired
    make a new thread and post the text there.
    No outside links @blight2
    Please contact me through PM, I rarely check MPGH IM


    MPGH Minion+ 2/5/2019 - 12/1/2020
    Call of Duty Minion 12/23/2017 - 12/1/2020
    MPGH Minion 12/23/2017 - 2/5/2019
    MPGH Minion+ 2/2/2016 - 8/9/2016
    NewsForce Writer 1/1/2016 - 8/9/2016
    CockSucker 7/24/2015 - 7/25/2015
    Other Semi-Popular FPS Hacks Minion 12/27/2015 - 8/9/2016
    Combat Arms Minion 11/4/2015 - 8/9/2016
    Maplestory Minion 6/1/15 - 8/9/2016
    League of Legends Minion 6/1/2015 - 8/9/2016
    Other FPS Hacks Minion 5/31/2015 - 8/9/2016
    Minecraft Marketplace Minion 6/18/2015 - 9/15/2015
    Combat Arms Marketplace Minion 4/05/2015 - 6/2/2015
    Marketplace Minion 8/1/2014 - 6/2/2015
    MPGH Minion 8/1/2014 - 2/2/2016

    Pharaoh (#7) 5/01/2014 - 5/31/2014
    Premium Member 2/1/2014 - Current
    Official Middle Man 12/12/2013 - 6/2/2015
    Member 11/15/2009 - Current

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. How to bypass EAC (easy anti cheat) for 7 days to die
    By Xx_Atomic-G_xX in forum 7 Days to Die Discussions & Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-12-2015, 08:04 PM
  2. [Help Request] Need help! How can I cheat in Thailand server?
    By Tmnttsy in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-26-2013, 05:11 AM
  3. Want to cheat? Dayz Battleye Server Bypass
    By Ghost565 in forum DayZ Mod & Standalone Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-25-2012, 04:06 PM
  4. [Release] Mau5Villa Easy Rank FreeBuild { MineCraft Classic Server }
    By boblime in forum Minecraft Server Advertising
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-25-2011, 10:43 AM