Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Droddie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    40
    My Mood
    Devilish

    Crosshair overlay

    This is my first simple script i've made in ahk.
    It's set for 1024x768 resolution.
    It only work in borderless.
    To change to your resolution you simply change these numbers. divide width to your resolution and same with height by 2 and than fine tuning it.
    "x" A_ScreenWidth - 514 " y" A_ScreenHeight - 386
    Enjoy!
    Code:
    SetFormat, Integer, Hex
    
    color = 0
    
    
    
    Gui, Margin, 0, 0
    Gui, +AlwaysOnTop -Caption
    Gui, Color, %color%
    Gui, Show, % "x" A_ScreenWidth - 514 " y" A_ScreenHeight - 386 " w" 5 " h" 5, The GUI
    
    Process, Exist
    WinGet, hw_gui, ID, ahk_class AutoHotkeyGUI ahk_pid %ErrorLevel%
    WinSet, Region, E 12-12 w390 h390, ahk_id %hw_gui%
    return

  2. #2
    bizorro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    800x600???

  3. #3
    Droddie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    40
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by bizorro View Post
    800x600???
    w = 400
    h = 300
    simple as that

  4. #4
    _NightWare's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    724
    Reputation
    274
    Thanks
    2,302
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Why not use A_ScreenWidth / 2 and A_ScreenHeight /2 ?

    - - - Updated - - -

    Oh, forgot to mention. The CS:GO crosshair is not centered. This crosshair would not be accurate
    If you look at my xhair overlay you'll see you can set offsets.

    Feel free to leave a thanks or +rep if I helped you.

    ಠ_ರೃ
    Script Squad






    [IMG]https://roblo*****m?rbxp=135887430[/IMG]

  5. #5
    firefist16's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    what is a crosshair overlay

  6. #6
    Droddie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    40
    My Mood
    Devilish
    a crosshair for example scout, awp and auto's

  7. #7
    xennyS's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    how to enable it?

  8. #8
    _NightWare's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    724
    Reputation
    274
    Thanks
    2,302
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by xennyS View Post
    how to enable it?
    you need to download AuotoHotKey to use this.
    if you cannot download or use AuotoHotKey for whatever reason I suggest looking at my custom image crosshair overlay #sellout

    keep in mind that this crosshair will not be where your original crosshair was though

    Feel free to leave a thanks or +rep if I helped you.

    ಠ_ರೃ
    Script Squad






    [IMG]https://roblo*****m?rbxp=135887430[/IMG]

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Wondering if a "Crosshair Overlay" is possible?
    By Fabut in forum Counter-Strike 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-10-2015, 03:46 PM
  2. [Solved] Crosshair Overlay (For Sniper)
    By iphei99 in forum Blackshot Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-12-2015, 02:09 PM
  3. any way to get a central 3rd party crosshair overlay for frb?
    By panicats in forum War Thunder Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-25-2014, 10:20 PM
  4. [Request] Simple Crosshair Overlay on Screen - For Windowed Mode
    By chaosfaction in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-06-2012, 10:36 PM
  5. [Release] Auto quickscope program + crosshair overlay
    By Akumos in forum Call of Duty 8 - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 74
    Last Post: 02-25-2012, 05:17 PM