Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Jakob2015's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Help With Black Ops 3 Code

    I have tried something similar to the code I have now in the past, and it worked fine, however now when I try to edit the memory I return with the "else" statement rather than the write successful message. It also is not editing the memory either. [Yes I am offline when testing these so I can prevent Vac.] Can anyone help? Here is my code:

    #include <iostream>
    #include <windows.h>
    /* run this program using the console pauser or add your own getch, system("pause") or input loop */
    using namespace std;
    int main()
    {
    cout << "Black Ops 3 must be open for this tool to work!" << endl;
    system("Pause");
    HWND hwnd = FindWindow(0, "Call of Duty® - ship - Microsoft Office");
    if(hwnd == 0)
    {
    cout << "Black Ops 3 has not been detected as opened yet" << endl;
    system("Pause");
    }
    else
    {
    DWORD proccess_ID;
    GetWindowThreadProcessId(hwnd, &proccess_ID);
    HANDLE hProcess = OpenProcess(PROCESS_ALL_ACCESS, FALSE, proccess_ID);
    cout << "Black Ops 3 has successfully been detected!" << endl;
    cout << "Type :";
    int Option;
    cin >> Option;
    if (Option == 1)
    {
    cout << "Please enter your desired cash..." << endl;
    cout << "Type :";
    int Points;
    cin >> Points;
    DWORD newdatasize = sizeof(Points);
    if (WriteProcessMemory(hProcess, (LPVOID)0x80A9CE4, &Points, newdatasize, NULL))
    {
    cout << "Your pills has been successfully written and added to the game, enjoy!" << endl;
    system("Pause");
    }
    else
    {
    cout << "Nope";
    }
    }
    }
    }

  2. #2
    Biesi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4,993
    Reputation
    374
    Thanks
    8,808
    My Mood
    Twisted

  3. #3
    RoPMadM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    __asm
    Posts
    226
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    251
    My Mood
    Cynical
    First of all, don't use the namespace std. Just manually write std::cout.

    Where exactly is your code breaking?
    Give us more details.
    What's the last message shown in the console?


    BTW: if you release code pleas use code tags to get better overview over the code.

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to RoPMadM For This Useful Post:

    soeni77 (09-03-2016)

  5. #4
    soeni77's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    440
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    199
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by RoPMadM View Post
    First of all, don't use the namespace std. Just manually write std::cout.

    Where exactly is your code breaking?
    Give us more details.
    What's the last message shown in the console?


    BTW: if you release code pleas use code tags to get better overview over the code.
    Why not use namespace?

  6. #5
    RoPMadM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    __asm
    Posts
    226
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    251
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by soeni77 View Post
    Why not use namespace?
    In some cases the compiler gets confused and generates undefined instructions.

    As I said just in some cases, but to prevent this just type manually.
    I managed it by using a makro key on my keyboard to type std:: instantly.

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to RoPMadM For This Useful Post:

    soeni77 (09-03-2016)

  8. #6
    soeni77's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    440
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    199
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by RoPMadM View Post


    In some cases the compiler gets confused and generates undefined instructions.

    As I said just in some cases, but to prevent this just type manually.
    I managed it by using a makro key on my keyboard to type std:: instantly.
    Oh okay
    Thanks a lot m8

  9. #7
    RoPMadM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    __asm
    Posts
    226
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    251
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by soeni77 View Post
    Oh okay
    Thanks a lot m8
    No problem

    But since I have to say it to anyone, you could press the thanks button under my posts!

  10. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to RoPMadM For This Useful Post:

    soeni77 (09-03-2016),tommyboy007 (09-06-2016)

  11. #8
    WasserEsser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    735
    Reputation
    174
    Thanks
    677
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by soeni77 View Post
    Why not use namespace?
    Namespace Pollution

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to WasserEsser For This Useful Post:

    soeni77 (09-04-2016)

  13. #9
    javalover's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    167
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    532
    Quote Originally Posted by RoPMadM View Post


    In some cases the compiler gets confused and generates undefined instructions.

    As I said just in some cases, but to prevent this just type manually.
    I managed it by using a makro key on my keyboard to type std:: instantly.
    Quote Originally Posted by WasserEsser View Post
    The using directive is fine when used in a translation unit, it's bad just when used in header files. And, if I want to do this:

    Code:
    #include <iostream>
    #include <windows.h>
    
    int main()
    {
    	using namespace std;
    	cout << "Black Ops 3 must be open for this tool to work!" << endl;
    	system("Pause");
    	HWND hwnd = FindWindow(0, "Call of Duty® - ship - Microsoft Office");
    	if(hwnd == 0)
    	{
    		cout << "Black Ops 3 has not been detected as opened yet" << endl;
    		system("Pause");
    	}
    	else
    	{
    		DWORD proccess_ID;
    		GetWindowThreadProcessId(hwnd, &proccess_ID);
    		HANDLE hProcess = OpenProcess(PROCESS_ALL_ACCESS, FALSE, proccess_ID);
    		cout << "Black Ops 3 has successfully been detected!" << endl;
    		cout << "Type :";
    		int Option;
    		cin >> Option;
    		if (Option == 1)
    		{
    			cout << "Please enter your desired cash..." << endl;
    			cout << "Type :";
    			int Points;
    			cin >> Points;
    			DWORD newdatasize = sizeof(Points);
    			if (WriteProcessMemory(hProcess, (LPVOID)0x80A9CE4, &Points, newdatasize, NULL))
    			{
    				cout << "Your pills has been successfully written and added to the game, enjoy!" << endl;
    				system("Pause");
    			}
    			else
    			{
    				cout << "Nope";
    			}
    		}
    	}
    }
    it's also good, because I'm using it just in that function's scope.

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to javalover For This Useful Post:

    Nine11 (02-13-2017)

  15. #10
    SilentWarp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    161
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    909
    Umm... maybe unless you have changed it yourself...

    Black Ops 3 isn't named "Call of Duty® - ship - Microsoft Office"

Similar Threads

  1. [WTB] PSN account/code with Black Ops 3 The Gaint Map Pack
    By Skambo in forum Buying Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-13-2015, 06:26 AM
  2. [Solved] I need help with Black Ops 2
    By BiggButtPlugg in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-12-2014, 02:02 AM
  3. If you need help with Black Ops 2 i will help you!
    By TGTT in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-07-2013, 02:36 PM
  4. [Solved] help with black ops
    By gangstar100j in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-14-2011, 06:51 PM
  5. I need help with black ops on steam PC
    By AlternativeMW2 in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-13-2010, 06:12 PM