Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    bobisbae's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16

    Question Fabino Char set help!

    So im trying to add a new set command because there are some already in the code so i copied it and edited the items but it wont work. Here is the code.

    The original code

    internal class NinjaCommand : Command
    {
    public NinjaCommand() : base("ninja", 0)
    {
    }
    protected override bool Process(Player player, RealmTime time, string[] args)
    {
    for (int i = 0; i < player.Inventory.Length; i++)
    {
    player.Inventory[4] = player.Manager.GameData.Items[0xc4f]; // Muramasa
    player.Inventory[5] = player.Manager.GameData.Items[0xc58]; // Ice Star
    player.Inventory[6] = player.Manager.GameData.Items[0xa90]; // Griffon
    player.Inventory[7] = player.Manager.GameData.Items[0xac5]; // Para HP
    player.UpdateCount++;
    }
    player.SendInfo("Set Given");
    return true;
    }
    }


    The code I added:

    internal class OryxCommand : Command
    {
    public OryxCommand() : base("oryx", 0)
    {
    }
    protected override bool Process(Player player, RealmTime time, string[] args)
    {
    for (int i = 0; i < player.Inventory.Length; i++)
    {
    player.Inventory[4] = player.Manager.GameData.Items[0x2302];
    player.Inventory[5] = player.Manager.GameData.Items[0x2339];
    player.Inventory[6] = player.Manager.GameData.Items[0x2337];
    player.Inventory[7] = player.Manager.GameData.Items[0x2338];
    player.UpdateCount++;
    }
    player.SendInfo("Set Given");
    return true;
    }
    }

    Any help?


    I added this code to Pserver/Wserver/Realm/Commands/WorldCommand.cs
    Last edited by bobisbae; 12-31-2016 at 08:34 PM.

  2. #2
    LegumI's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    340
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    131
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by bobisbae View Post
    So im trying to add a new set command because there are some already in the code so i copied it and edited the items but it wont work. Here is the code.

    The original code

    internal class NinjaCommand : Command
    {
    public NinjaCommand() : base("ninja", 0)
    {
    }
    protected override bool Process(Player player, RealmTime time, string[] args)
    {
    for (int i = 0; i < player.Inventory.Length; i++)
    {
    player.Inventory[4] = player.Manager.GameData.Items[0xc4f]; // Muramasa
    player.Inventory[5] = player.Manager.GameData.Items[0xc58]; // Ice Star
    player.Inventory[6] = player.Manager.GameData.Items[0xa90]; // Griffon
    player.Inventory[7] = player.Manager.GameData.Items[0xac5]; // Para HP
    player.UpdateCount++;
    }
    player.SendInfo("Set Given");
    return true;
    }
    }


    The code I added:

    internal class OryxCommand : Command
    {
    public OryxCommand() : base("oryx", 0)
    {
    }
    protected override bool Process(Player player, RealmTime time, string[] args)
    {
    for (int i = 0; i < player.Inventory.Length; i++)
    {
    player.Inventory[4] = player.Manager.GameData.Items[0x2302];
    player.Inventory[5] = player.Manager.GameData.Items[0x2339];
    player.Inventory[6] = player.Manager.GameData.Items[0x2337];
    player.Inventory[7] = player.Manager.GameData.Items[0x2338];
    player.UpdateCount++;
    }
    player.SendInfo("Set Given");
    return true;
    }
    }

    Any help?


    I added this code to Pserver/Wserver/Realm/Commands/WorldCommand.cs
    what error do you get?

    and what source are you using? pretty sure it should be in admincommands not worldcommand
    Last edited by LegumI; 12-31-2016 at 09:36 PM.

  3. #3
    bobisbae's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    im using a fabino source/Cakes domain and all the other class sets were in there. @LegumI

    Btw HAPPY NEW YEAR

    and it says that its not a command or something like that
    Last edited by bobisbae; 12-31-2016 at 10:05 PM.

  4. #4
    LegumI's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    340
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    131
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by bobisbae View Post
    im using a fabino source/Cakes domain and all the other class sets were in there. @LegumI

    Btw HAPPY NEW YEAR

    and it says that its not a command or something like that
    I need exact error, and try putting it into admincommands.cs
    nvm if the others were in there then idk

  5. #5
    bobisbae's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    https://imgur.com/a/m87q9

    The top one is when i do /ninja and the bottom is when i do /oryx (the command im trying to add
    Last edited by bobisbae; 12-31-2016 at 10:39 PM.

Similar Threads

  1. Flash settings help please!
    By Giaken in forum Realm of the Mad God Help & Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-22-2015, 09:42 AM
  2. [Help Request] Anyone Help black Ops still laggy lowerd all settings (Computer Specs In Desc thing)
    By xXStormKillaXx in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-21-2012, 02:15 AM
  3. [Help Request] A critcal error occured while setting up the login module. can some one help me
    By iPeePeeSack in forum Mission Against Terror Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-04-2012, 02:28 AM
  4. char skin help
    By Hyak in forum Minecraft Help
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 04-10-2011, 01:00 PM
  5. Head set help?
    By iislight in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-03-2010, 09:53 PM