Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 23 of 23
  1. #16
    Zaczero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    localhost
    Posts
    3,288
    Reputation
    1517
    Thanks
    14,262
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by gregomodz View Post
    Am i doing something wrong? I still can't get it to work ._.

    Code:
    void NoHands()
    {
    	while (!exitready)
    	{
    		if (GetAsyncKeyState(VK_F3))
    		{
    			Sleep(1);
    			DWORD LocalPlayer = ReadMemory<DWORD>(client + m_dwLocalPlayer);
    			WriteMemory<int>(LocalPlayer + m_nModelIndex, 0);
    			DWORD _dwClientState = ReadMemory<DWORD>(engine + m_dwClientState);
    			WriteMemory<int>(_dwClientState + 0x16C, -1);
    		}
    	}
    }
    I do this in the same way as a glow esp. loop where it's forcing the value every 1ms and then if keypress = force update
    . . . malsignature.com . . .



    [ global rules ] [ scam report ] [ image title ] [ name change ] [ anime force ]
    [ league of legends marketplace rules ] [ battlefield marketplace rules ]

    "because everytime you post a picture of anime in here
    your virginity's time increases by 1 month"
    ~Smoke 2/18/2018


    Former Staff 09-29-2018
    Battlefield Minion 07-21-2018
    Premium Seller 03-04-2018
    Publicist 12-10-2017
    League of Legends Minion 05-31-2017
    Premium 02-05-2017
    Member 10-13-2013

  2. #17
    gregomodz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Zaczero View Post


    I do this in the same way as a glow esp. loop where it's forcing the value every 1ms and then if keypress = force update
    Like this i'm assuming?

    Code:
    void NoHands()
    {
    	while (!exitready)
    	{
    		Sleep(1); //for fps issues
    		for (int i = 0; i < 64; i++)
    		{
    			Sleep(1);
    			DWORD LocalPlayer = ReadMemory<DWORD>(client + m_dwLocalPlayer);
    			WriteMemory<int>(LocalPlayer + m_nModelIndex, 0);
    
    			if (GetAsyncKeyState(VK_F3))
    			{
    				DWORD _dwClientState = ReadMemory<DWORD>(engine + m_dwClientState);
    				WriteMemory<int>(_dwClientState + 0x16C, -1);
    			}
    		}
    	}
    }
    1st sleep is just for preventing any fps issues ignore that,,

  3. #18
    Zaczero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    localhost
    Posts
    3,288
    Reputation
    1517
    Thanks
    14,262
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by gregomodz View Post
    Like this i'm assuming?

    Code:
    void NoHands()
    {
    	while (!exitready)
    	{
    		Sleep(1); //for fps issues
    		for (int i = 0; i < 64; i++)
    		{
    			Sleep(1);
    			DWORD LocalPlayer = ReadMemory<DWORD>(client + m_dwLocalPlayer);
    			WriteMemory<int>(LocalPlayer + m_nModelIndex, 0);
    
    			if (GetAsyncKeyState(VK_F3))
    			{
    				DWORD _dwClientState = ReadMemory<DWORD>(engine + m_dwClientState);
    				WriteMemory<int>(_dwClientState + 0x16C, -1);
    			}
    		}
    	}
    }
    1st sleep is just for preventing any fps issues ignore that,,
    Why did you add that for loop?
    Except that it should work.
    . . . malsignature.com . . .



    [ global rules ] [ scam report ] [ image title ] [ name change ] [ anime force ]
    [ league of legends marketplace rules ] [ battlefield marketplace rules ]

    "because everytime you post a picture of anime in here
    your virginity's time increases by 1 month"
    ~Smoke 2/18/2018


    Former Staff 09-29-2018
    Battlefield Minion 07-21-2018
    Premium Seller 03-04-2018
    Publicist 12-10-2017
    League of Legends Minion 05-31-2017
    Premium 02-05-2017
    Member 10-13-2013

  4. #19
    gregomodz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    It works perfectly with it, is there any disadvantages keeping it there?

    EDIT - Also, How can i make it a toggle so i can switch it on and off? It's really confusing since i only make the hotkey to forceupdate
    Last edited by gregomodz; 02-27-2017 at 05:18 AM. Reason: need some extra help

  5. #20
    gregomodz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Damn no one ?

  6. #21
    Don Coderleone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hungary
    Posts
    465
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    134
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by gregomodz View Post
    It works perfectly with it, is there any disadvantages keeping it there?

    EDIT - Also, How can i make it a toggle so i can switch it on and off? It's really confusing since i only make the hotkey to forceupdate
    That loop makes your code 64x slower. Why the hell would you need that?? To your question: take your "default" model number into a buffer -> write that value and figure out the other stuffs on your own. (This method isn't complete, but you'll notice that, i guess )
    Last edited by Don Coderleone; 02-28-2017 at 10:47 AM.

  7. #22
    antep2727's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    744
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4,606
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by gregomodz View Post
    It works perfectly with it, is there any disadvantages keeping it there?

    EDIT - Also, How can i make it a toggle so i can switch it on and off? It's really confusing since i only make the hotkey to forceupdate
    Disadvantage is that it makes no fucking sense. Also you will constantly be counting to 64 every single time.

  8. #23
    gregomodz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by antep2727 View Post
    Disadvantage is that it makes no fucking sense. Also you will constantly be counting to 64 every single time.
    lol ok chill ..

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] External Nohands
    By KappaMang in forum Counter-Strike 2 Coding & Resources
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-25-2016, 10:01 AM
  2. [Help] D3D nohands help
    By Lols12342 in forum Counter-Strike 2 Coding & Resources
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-09-2016, 01:26 PM
  3. PC MW2 EXTERNAL TOOL HELP NEEDED
    By AMDUser1993 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-11-2016, 05:18 PM
  4. [Help Request] External ESP HELP!!!
    By Thealexzava in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Coding, Programming & Source Code
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-02-2013, 07:54 AM
  5. External ESP Help - Solved -
    By MarkHC in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-20-2012, 09:17 AM