Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 30
  1. #1
    toddddd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    720
    Reputation
    46
    Thanks
    6,363

    Creating myClient on your own!

    Its about time i release this shitty script i use to create myClient from a fresh prod client each release. Im tired of releasing myClient each update so if anyone wants to release myClient for future updates just follow this tutorial and ill show you how. I cant guarantee this will work forever, eventually deca might change the client too much and this script wont be able to edit it. But id imagine this should work for quite awhile.


    Okay to do this you are going to need a few things.
    1) PHP
    PHP isnt hard to install, just google "install php". You wont need a web server or anything crazy like that inorder to use the script ive created.
    2) RABCDAsm
    Again, just google "rabcdasm" and it should be the first link. Its a ****** link, you will either have to compile it (which it goes over how to do) or download one of the precompiled versions. I never had good luck with the precompiled versions, but maybe they are updated now.
    3) Fresh and unmodified production client
    This ones easy. Just download the latest production client by going to https://www.realmeye.com/appspot


    Once you have all 3 of those ready to go, its just as simple as running a php script ive created. Ill attach the files to this post but ill also create a pastebin for each file and have the links at the bottom of this post. The rest of this tutorial goes over how to run the script.


    This is what everything will look like before you run the script:

    - The "data" folder contains a bunch of different text-based files the script uses to modify the client. If i had spent more time on this script i would of made it customize-able, but right now its not.
    - "client.swf" is the latest production client. It has to be named "client.swf" for the script to find it.
    - "myClient.php" is the php script

    Now the ONLY thing you need to edit about the script is to edit the location of where you have RABCDAsm. Open "myClient.php" in any text editor you have any it should be at the very top. You should see this:


    Just edit in the location of the folder. Be sure to either use backslashes ("/") or double forward-slashes ("") in the path!!!!
    So lets assume you have RABCDAsm at "C:/RABCDAsm". Just type that in, hit save, and close the file:



    Once you have the path to RABCDAsm saved in the script, go open up command prompt and browse to the scripts location:


    Now just type in:
    Code:
    php myClient.php
    and watch as it attempts to modify the client!


    After its finished, go back to the folder where the script and client were and you should now see a file called "myClient.swf"!



    And thats it! You have successfully taken a fresh production client and converted it into myClient





    Files:
    When copying the files below, please make sure to not ignore any empty lines at the start or end of the text. They arent critical and wont break the script if you dont, but they are there on purpose.




    And here are the scans for the attachment:
    https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/a...is/1492190873/
    https://virusscan.jotti.org/en-US/fi...job/tck9lv3unw
    <b>Downloadable Files</b> Downloadable Files
    Last edited by toddddd; 04-14-2017 at 11:51 AM.

  2. The Following 33 Users Say Thank You to toddddd For This Useful Post:

    059 (08-02-2017),Alde. (04-14-2017),Aska4444 (11-20-2017),bluuman (05-19-2017),BoredBro (02-25-2018),Cross723 (11-17-2017),darkxsoulx (03-08-2018),dope691211 (05-18-2017),elbrunocapo2 (05-18-2017),Endrobrine (01-09-2018),frozenn123 (05-18-2017),fuckT (04-15-2017),gorgor (11-17-2017),igniter21 (11-10-2017),iGuuS (05-18-2017),Leer5 (05-18-2017),LemonAidsss (09-23-2019),leobaboba (05-18-2017),MaCheLOL (03-08-2018),megakillzor (04-15-2017),proper (04-15-2017),razzel96 (05-18-2017),Same0ldm3 (04-16-2017),SoccerSCFC (04-27-2017),Syntes512 (10-24-2017),testbyg2 (04-16-2017),thegreatestminer (04-15-2017),theoarphal (05-18-2017),tigtog (04-27-2017),TrollToast (04-19-2019),unboundvit (05-18-2017),zacothino (02-18-2018),Zoroarkk (04-10-2018)

  3. #2
    059's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    California
    Posts
    3,312
    Reputation
    700
    Thanks
    92,771
    Approved, looks good
    My Vouches
    Having an issue with RotMG? Check for the solution here.


    Need Realm items? Come to RealmStock!

    Accepting PayPal - Bitcoin - Giftcards
    Selling ST Sets, Class Top Sets, Life Pots, and much more!


    Find it here: MPGH Sales Thread

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to 059 For This Useful Post:

    toddddd (04-14-2017)

  5. #3
    ScienceSpark's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    171
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    35
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Thanks dude this is looking awesome

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to ScienceSpark For This Useful Post:

    toddddd (04-14-2017)

  7. #4
    thegreatestminer's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    23
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Does this need PHP 5 or 7?

  8. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to thegreatestminer For This Useful Post:

    c4c150d1 (01-09-2018),toddddd (04-15-2017)

  9. #5
    toddddd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    720
    Reputation
    46
    Thanks
    6,363
    Quote Originally Posted by thegreatestminer View Post
    Does this need PHP 5 or 7?
    Good question. I am using 5.6, but the functions i used shouldnt be deprecated/outdated in 7. So either will work, but if for some reason it doesnt work in 7 just let me know.

  10. #6
    tigtog's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I can't find which file actually runs rabcdasm, instead of just opening in winrar. Which file do I guide php to? Or is it the whole folder? Nevermind, I figured that out, but Command prompt is saying 'php isn't recognized as an internal or external command, operable file, or batch file.'
    What do I do?
    Last edited by tigtog; 04-27-2017 at 06:06 PM.

  11. #7
    toddddd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    720
    Reputation
    46
    Thanks
    6,363
    Quote Originally Posted by tigtog View Post
    I can't find which file actually runs rabcdasm, instead of just opening in winrar. Which file do I guide php to? Or is it the whole folder? Nevermind, I figured that out, but Command prompt is saying 'php isn't recognized as an internal or external command, operable file, or batch file.'
    What do I do?
    You didnt install PHP correctly then. If you downloaded it as a zip or something then you need to make sure you add PHP to the computer's PATH. Or you can simply open cmd and navigate to where you have php installed, that way it will run it straight from the folder you are in without having to have it be part of the PATH.

  12. #8
    BurgerLoverMx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Québec
    Posts
    411
    Reputation
    23
    Thanks
    843
    My Mood
    Relaxed

    ?

  13. #9
    toddddd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    720
    Reputation
    46
    Thanks
    6,363
    Quote Originally Posted by BurgerLoverMx View Post

    ?
    Make sure you have the latest version of RABCDAsm, and that you arent missing any files from the data folder (dont think you are, but could be the issue). I know from my experience, i have NEVER had the pre-compiled "release" versions of RABCDAsm work for re-compiling an swf. Ever. I had to download the latest source and compile it exactly how it tells you to.

    The reason i say this, is because i just downloaded the latest client and ran it though no problem:



    I also assume you didnt try using a hacked client as the source client? If not, make sure its a fresh client straight from realm of the mad god. Wont work if you try using an already hacked client.

  14. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to toddddd For This Useful Post:

    BurgerLoverMx (04-29-2017),c4c150d1 (01-09-2018)

  15. #10
    BurgerLoverMx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Québec
    Posts
    411
    Reputation
    23
    Thanks
    843
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by toddddd View Post
    Make sure you have the latest version of RABCDAsm, and that you arent missing any files from the data folder (dont think you are, but could be the issue). I know from my experience, i have NEVER had the pre-compiled "release" versions of RABCDAsm work for re-compiling an swf. Ever. I had to download the latest source and compile it exactly how it tells you to.

    The reason i say this, is because i just downloaded the latest client and ran it though no problem:



    I also assume you didnt try using a hacked client as the source client? If not, make sure its a fresh client straight from realm of the mad god. Wont work if you try using an already hacked client.
    Yeh no, fresh client but I tried using a precompiled version so I'll try to compile it myself I guess.

  16. #11
    wafflekingyt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    113
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    14
    I am trying this but I am getting this error:
    https://gyazo.com/d15435426fa09ab0e889f0b24ae9430e
    Last edited by wafflekingyt; 05-18-2017 at 01:22 PM.

  17. #12
    toddddd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    720
    Reputation
    46
    Thanks
    6,363
    Quote Originally Posted by wafflekingyt View Post
    I am trying this but I am getting this error:
    https://gyazo.com/d15435426fa09ab0e889f0b24ae9430e
    you didnt save the client in the right place? It says it cant find "client.swf"...you have to name the game client to "client.swf" and it has to be in the same folder as the script.

    edit: and by client im talking about the fresh production client. From the main post:
    Quote Originally Posted by toddddd View Post
    3) Fresh and unmodified production client
    This ones easy. Just download the latest production client by going to https://www.realmeye.com/appspot
    Last edited by toddddd; 05-18-2017 at 02:17 PM.

  18. #13

  19. #14
    mildog1234's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Mine just creates a normal client... What am I doing wrong. It shows everything you do just makes a normal client

  20. #15
    toddddd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    720
    Reputation
    46
    Thanks
    6,363
    Quote Originally Posted by wafflekingyt View Post
    You are either STILL failing to save the production client to the folder as "client.swf" OR your RABCDAsm is outdated. But the error you show is exactly the same as the first time, which says it cant find the file...



    Quote Originally Posted by mildog1234 View Post
    Mine just creates a normal client... What am I doing wrong. It shows everything you do just makes a normal client
    Are you opening the "myClient.swf" file afterwards? As long as you followed the directions and there werent any errors AND you see "myClient.swf" get created, then it worked correctly and you want the "myClient.swf". Obviously the "client.swf" file will still be the original and unmodified production client.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial]Create your own IWNet Emulation Server
    By eJustin in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Private Servers
    Replies: 60
    Last Post: 07-14-2010, 06:31 AM
  2. [SOLVED] Need help for: "[Tutorial]Create your own IWNet Emulation Server"
    By JosHSL14 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 06-23-2010, 01:33 AM
  3. Create Your own ADVANCED Trainer
    By Twirlyman15 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 02-27-2010, 06:58 AM
  4. Creating your own OPK?
    By wildman008a in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-23-2009, 08:02 PM
  5. Creating your own OPK?
    By wildman008a in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-23-2009, 07:38 PM