Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 72
  1. #16
    KW7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    567
    I would probably not add a feature in which the boxer actually types/pastes messages (Ctrl+V while sending input is a disaster), thought CrazyClient has a /setmsg <index> <message> and as I've tested it works with commands ("/setmsg 2 /teleport playername" works), so I might add a timer that you can toggle for teleports which instead of typing will just hit the bound message key. (I am already using this feature to teleport all my accs to the main one)

  2. #17
    smallpig1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Bashful
    See the end of this message for details on invoking
    just-in-time (JIT) debugging instead of this dialog box.

    ************** Exception Text **************
    System.ArgumentOutOfRangeException: Length cannot be less than zero.
    Parameter name: length
    at System.String.Substring(Int32 startIndex, Int32 length)
    at MultiBoxerTest.PlayerProfile.getProfilesString(Pla yerProfile[] profiles)
    at MultiBoxerTest.SettingsForm.Btn_Accept_Click(Objec t sender, EventArgs e)
    at System.Windows.Forms.Control.OnClick(EventArgs e)
    at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WmMouseUp(Message& m, MouseButtons button, Int32 clicks)
    at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WndProc(Message& m)
    at System.Windows.Forms.ScrollableControl.WndProc(Mes sage& m)
    at System.Windows.Forms.ContainerControl.WndProc(Mess age& m)
    at System.Windows.Forms.UserControl.WndProc(Message& m)
    at System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.O nMessage(Message& m)
    at System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.W ndProc(Message& m)
    at System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)


    ************** Loaded Assemblies **************
    mscorlib
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.6.1087.0 built by: NETFXREL4STAGE
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.NET/Framework/v4.0.30319/mscorlib.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    MultiBoxerTest
    Assembly Version: 1.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 1.0.0.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Users/Ralph/Desktop/KekBoxer.exe
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Windows.Forms
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.6.1087.0 built by: NETFXREL4STAGE
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Windows.Forms/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Windows.Forms.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.6.1087.0 built by: NETFXREL4STAGE
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Drawing
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.6.1087.0 built by: NETFXREL4STAGE
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Drawing/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Drawing.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Configuration
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.6.1087.0 built by: NETFXREL4STAGE
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Configuration/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Configuration.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Core
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.6.1087.0 built by: NETFXREL4STAGE
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Core/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Core.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Xml
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.6.1087.0 built by: NETFXREL4STAGE
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
    ----------------------------------------

    ************** JIT Debugging **************
    To enable just-in-time (JIT) debugging, the .config file for this
    application or computer (machine.config) must have the
    jitDebugging value set in the system.windows.forms section.
    The application must also be compiled with debugging
    enabled.

    For example:

    <configuration>
    <system.windows.forms jitDebugging="true" />
    </configuration>

    When JIT debugging is enabled, any unhandled exception
    will be sent to the JIT debugger registered on the computer
    rather than be handled by this dialog box.


    Thats what i get ;-; idk what to do h4lp plox

  3. #18
    KW7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    567
    when does this error occur? did you enter information in the settings before launching?

  4. #19
    DankHaxcks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I get an error saying could not locate C:\users\MyUser\appdata\roaming\macromedia\flashpl ayer\#Sharedobjects\EUEEV7X6\www(DOT)realmofthemad god(DOT)com\RotMG.sol

  5. #20
    KW7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    567
    First Launch instructions:
    1.Go to settings
    2.In Settings\Profiles register profiles
    3.In Settings\Layout make sure you selected all the required clients (no "---unassigned---" in the list)
    4.In Settings\Layout set the layout type
    5.In Settings\Layout set the projector path to your projector/hacked client
    6.Hit Accept in Settings (if accept isnt hit settings wont be written/overwritten - you can Alt+F4 to cancel your changes)
    7.Hit Launch

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by DankHaxcks View Post
    I get an error saying could not locate C:\users\MyUser\appdata\roaming\macromedia\flashpl ayer\#Sharedobjects\EUEEV7X6\www(DOT)realmofthemad god(DOT)com\RotMG.sol
    My bad, my application only writes/creates the RotMG.sol, Next build will have that fixed in the meantime you can just create that path manually (if it crashes again create a blank text file and save it as RotMG.sol in that directory for good measure)

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to KW7 For This Useful Post:

    059 (04-21-2017)

  7. #21
    cscdmv's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Ok so basically I downloaded the program, and decided to open with flash player because I'm a dumbass. How do I get the program to open normally again? Deleting and redownloading doesn't work.

  8. #22
    DankHaxcks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Ty for the help making the folders auto fixed it you are a wizard
    Last edited by DankHaxcks; 04-21-2017 at 06:39 PM. Reason: FIXED

  9. #23
    KW7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    567
    Quote Originally Posted by cscdmv View Post
    Ok so basically I downloaded the program, and decided to open with flash player because I'm a dumbass. How do I get the program to open normally again? Deleting and redownloading doesn't work.
    You probably need to change your default programs for opening files of this type,
    Thought I'm not sure how you've done that to an EXE
    Last edited by KW7; 04-21-2017 at 06:49 PM.

  10. #24
    DankHaxcks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by KW7 View Post
    You probably need to change your default programs for opening files of this type,
    Thought I'm not sure how you've done that to an EXE

    - - - Updated - - -



    Reading into the code it shouldn't have a problem? i can add a debug build thought that will have to go through verification too
    No need making the manual paths in that macromedia/flashplayer worked i just needed to make 2 folders then it ran perfectly ty for the help

  11. #25
    FakeIt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    accounts.js
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Is this worth using if I already have kronkboxer?

  12. #26
    KW7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    567
    Quote Originally Posted by DankHaxcks View Post
    Ty for the help making the folders auto fixed it you are a wizard
    Thanks!



    Ill be off for about 6-8 hours ill be back then to answer

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by FakeIt View Post
    Is this worth using if I already have kronkboxer?
    I have kronkboxer beta (the one from mpgh) and ive made this one just because it gave me more freedom in creating macros and making it prettier (and fullscreen) but if your multiboxer is a paid or professional version id say stick with that

  13. #27
    ZeBatMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    90
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    176
    My Mood
    Happy
    Getting this problem every time i press accept for the profiles, i have put checkmarks on them and than none and tried everything i could think of.
    https://gyazo.com/9fbb3a639a6c9956a6ea854b0a505919

    Thanks For the Help!

  14. #28
    DankHaxcks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by ZeBatMan View Post
    Getting this problem every time i press accept for the profiles, i have put checkmarks on them and than none and tried everything i could think of.

    Thanks For the Help!
    Make sure the LayOut in settings is 100% filled out aswell or it will give you that error

    - - - Updated - - -

    I have ran into a new problem :c
    For some reason the other clients dont seem to startup without me hitting play for them and they dont follow my main client i also cant type in their client to use /follow command (using crazyclient)

  15. #29
    059's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    California
    Posts
    3,312
    Reputation
    700
    Thanks
    92,771
    Quote Originally Posted by cscdmv View Post
    Ok so basically I downloaded the program, and decided to open with flash player because I'm a dumbass. How do I get the program to open normally again? Deleting and redownloading doesn't work.
    You made EXEs open with flash player?
    My Vouches
    Having an issue with RotMG? Check for the solution here.


    Need Realm items? Come to RealmStock!

    Accepting PayPal - Bitcoin - Giftcards
    Selling ST Sets, Class Top Sets, Life Pots, and much more!


    Find it here: MPGH Sales Thread

  16. #30
    smallpig1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Bashful
    Quote Originally Posted by KW7 View Post
    First Launch instructions:
    1.Go to settings
    2.In Settings\Profiles register profiles
    3.In Settings\Layout make sure you selected all the required clients (no "---unassigned---" in the list)
    4.In Settings\Layout set the layout type
    5.In Settings\Layout set the projector path to your projector/hacked client
    6.Hit Accept in Settings (if accept isnt hit settings wont be written/overwritten - you can Alt+F4 to cancel your changes)
    7.Hit Launch

    - - - Updated - - -



    My bad, my application only writes/creates the RotMG.sol, Next build will have that fixed in the meantime you can just create that path manually (if it crashes again create a blank text file and save it as RotMG.sol in that directory for good measure)

    It still says the system cannot find the file specified after I made the folders and the text document. plox help

Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Anyone can share the exe dump of the first version of MWR plz
    By SeNsoR.H4x in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-07-2017, 04:58 PM
  2. [Outdated] QF Mod Menu - v0.1 (First Version)
    By Lunatic in forum Grand Theft Auto 5 (GTA V) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 05-31-2015, 05:11 AM
  3. [Request] Dump of the first version of the game (1.12.111)
    By jupiler_123 in forum Call of Duty Advanced Warfare Coding/Resources
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-28-2015, 08:50 AM
  4. [Release] Sroor Injector VI {first version}
    By shwerma in forum CrossFire Spammers, Injectors and Multi Tools
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-14-2012, 07:48 AM
  5. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-06-2007, 03:00 AM