Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 25
  1. #1
    yarulzwwe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Chatty

    Hybrid base crazy errors

    How do i fix this stuff

    [IMG]https://i921.photobucke*****m/albums/ad56/xxxPROFINITYxxx/ndspubV1-MicrosoftVisualC2010Express_2010-08-12_14-30-12.png[/IMG]

    Code:
    1>------ Build started: Project: ndspubV1, Configuration: Release Win32 ------
    1>  cMenu.cpp
    1>  cWinamp.cpp
    1>  d3dfont9.cpp
    1>d3dfont9.obj : error LNK2005: "public: long __thiscall CD3DFont::DrawTextA(float,float,unsigned long,char const *,unsigned long)" (?DrawTextA@CD3DFont@@QAEJMMKPBDK@Z) already defined in D3D Base.obj
    1>d3dfont9.obj : error LNK2005: "public: long __thiscall CD3DFont::GetTextExtent(char const *,struct tagSIZE *)" (?GetTextExtent@CD3DFont@@QAEJPBDPAUtagSIZE@@@Z) already defined in D3D Base.obj
    1>d3dfont9.obj : error LNK2005: "public: long __thiscall CD3DFont::DeleteDeviceObjects(void)" (?DeleteDeviceObjects@CD3DFont@@QAEJXZ) already defined in D3D Base.obj
    1>d3dfont9.obj : error LNK2005: "public: long __thiscall CD3DFont::InvalidateDeviceObjects(void)" (?InvalidateDeviceObjects@CD3DFont@@QAEJXZ) already defined in D3D Base.obj
    1>d3dfont9.obj : error LNK2005: "public: long __thiscall CD3DFont::RestoreDeviceObjects(void)" (?RestoreDeviceObjects@CD3DFont@@QAEJXZ) already defined in D3D Base.obj
    1>d3dfont9.obj : error LNK2005: "public: long __thiscall CD3DFont::InitDeviceObjects(struct IDirect3DDevice9 *)" (?InitDeviceObjects@CD3DFont@@QAEJPAUIDirect3DDevice9@@@Z) already defined in D3D Base.obj
    1>d3dfont9.obj : error LNK2005: "public: __thiscall CD3DFont::~CD3DFont(void)" (??1CD3DFont@@QAE@XZ) already defined in D3D Base.obj
    1>d3dfont9.obj : error LNK2005: "public: __thiscall CD3DFont::CD3DFont(char const *,unsigned long,unsigned long)" (??0CD3DFont@@QAE@PBDKK@Z) already defined in D3D Base.obj
    1>C:\Documents and Settings\xraydoc\my documents\visual studio 2010\Projects\ndspubV1\Release\ndspubV1.dll : fatal error LNK1169: one or more multiply defined symbols found
    ========== Build: 0 succeeded, 1 failed, 0 up-to-date, 0 skipped ==========
    Last edited by yarulzwwe; 08-12-2010 at 06:55 AM.

  2. #2
    whatup777+'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    246
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    15
    You redefined everything. Just use the /FORCE:MULTIPLE Option.

  3. #3
    yarulzwwe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Chatty
    howz?
    d
    o

    i

    force multiplwe option

  4. #4
    DeadLinez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    https://mpgh.net Sexy Points: 989,576,420
    Posts
    465
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    500
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    well heres a full tut on how to fix this:

    1. Learn to Code, and dont post a thread about every problem you have.

  5. #5
    Fabolous's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    192.168.1.01
    Posts
    2,704
    Reputation
    261
    Thanks
    682
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    I can't i beleive i just did that, Thanked DeadLinez.. w/e

  6. #6
    speedforyou's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    735
    Reputation
    -59
    Thanks
    108
    My Mood
    Happy
    u can remove the thanks

  7. #7
    yarulzwwe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Chatty
    ok i did that and i got it to build but when i inject into a d3d9 test enviorment it a window pops up saying it needs to be debuged and closes

    now what? ppls?
    Last edited by yarulzwwe; 08-12-2010 at 09:19 AM.

  8. #8
    ngh555's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    126
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    58
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Best thing you can do is search and clean your source code.

    And the test environments don't like the getmodulehandles and the PTC function because it does not understand it, so you better disable those while you test.
    Originally Posted by flavjo
    Sorry for my chooby question but where do i find the C++ Express in my PC???
    Originally Posted by Deco
    i'll just punch him in the face nd steal his shoes *nigga style*

  9. #9
    yarulzwwe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Chatty
    Well i got no ptc's or hook just the base and i cant get it to work on the test enviorment maybe i should use a diff injecter or maybe not . [IMG]https://i921.photobucke*****m/albums/ad56/xxxPROFINITYxxx/ndspubV1-MicrosoftVisualC2010Express_2010-08-13_03-54-09.png[/IMG]
    Unhandled exception at 0x09054e38 in test9.exe: 0xC0000005: Access violation.i get this when i try to inject it to test9.exe
    Last edited by yarulzwwe; 08-12-2010 at 08:21 PM.

  10. #10
    User1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Above the influence
    Posts
    4,065
    Reputation
    61
    Thanks
    4,294,967,295
    My Mood
    Crappy
    Most bases have the
    Code:
    public static Boolean IsGameReadyForHook()
            {
                if (GetModuleHandle("d3d9.dll").ToInt32() != 0 && GetModuleHandle("ClientFX.fxd").ToInt32() != 0 && GetModuleHandle("CShell.dll").ToInt32() != 0)
                {
                    return true;
                }
                else
                {
                    return false;
                }
            }
    Sorry that was my C# base, the only one I have out right now. Anyway, make sure to return true if d3d9.dll handle != NULL the other modules do not exist in a test environment, otherwise the code will never work...

    Code:
    if(GetModuleHandle("d3d9.dll") != NULL)
    return true;
    return false;
    Any donations would help


    Quote Originally Posted by Bombsaway707

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Blood

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Alby-kun


    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Ali

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by CodeDemon
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Jussofresh View Post
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!
    [21:13] CoderNever: HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!

  11. #11
    yarulzwwe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Chatty
    where do i put if(GetModuleHandle("d3d9.dll") != NULL)
    return true;
    return false;
    ?

  12. #12
    freedompeace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3,033
    Reputation
    340
    Thanks
    2,792
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by yarulzwwe View Post
    where do i put if(GetModuleHandle("d3d9.dll") != NULL)
    return true;
    return false;
    ?
    Where you want to check if d3d9 is loaded, perhaps? ._.

  13. #13
    User1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Above the influence
    Posts
    4,065
    Reputation
    61
    Thanks
    4,294,967,295
    My Mood
    Crappy
    Quote Originally Posted by yarulzwwe View Post
    where do i put if(GetModuleHandle("d3d9.dll") != NULL)
    return true;
    return false;
    ?
    In your IsGameReady function...

    On a side note, please don't copy and paste other people's code and release it. It is the main reason why people don't like releasing code in the first place.
    Any donations would help


    Quote Originally Posted by Bombsaway707

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Blood

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Alby-kun


    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Ali

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by CodeDemon
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Jussofresh View Post
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!
    [21:13] CoderNever: HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!

  14. #14
    yarulzwwe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Chatty
    ill give credits dude

  15. #15
    freedompeace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3,033
    Reputation
    340
    Thanks
    2,792
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by yarulzwwe View Post
    ill give credits dude
    But claim most of it as your own? D:

    Perhaps you should try reading the function NAMES, because generally they mean what they mean? "IsGameReadyForHook"? "DrawScene"? "MainThread"? "DrawMenu"?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Solify's D3D Base Compile Error!
    By ipwnuuaal5 in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-12-2010, 11:14 AM
  2. Little bit Crazy error
    By *_BulletInYourHeard_* in forum Combat Arms EU Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-12-2010, 12:06 PM
  3. Me Base (1 error)
    By azerty54 in forum Combat Arms EU Hack Coding/Source Code
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 09-03-2010, 04:42 AM
  4. In Every Menu Base same error
    By Sydney in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 08-26-2010, 12:05 AM
  5. In Every Menu Base same error
    By Sydney in forum Combat Arms EU Hack Coding/Source Code
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-25-2010, 07:25 AM