Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    kekec12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Slovenia
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    [SOLVED]Newbie modder needs help :D

    Hello everyone!
    I'm a newbie modder and i need help with quickscope script

    I've got this
    Code:
    Quickscope()
    {
            self endon ( "disconnect" );
            self endon ( "death" );
    self notifyOnPlayerCommand("[{+toggleads_throw}]", "+toggleads_throw");
            while(self getCurrentWeapon() == "cheytac_fmj_heartbeat_mp")  //This is the part that doesn't seem to work
    {
    		
                    self waittill("[{+toggleads_throw}]");
                    wait 1.0;
                    self allowADS(false);
                    wait 0.0005;
                    self allowADS(true);
                
                    wait 0.0005; }
    But this doesn't seem to work...
    If i use "while(1)" instead of "while(getCurrentWeapon()...." part it works, but it does that for all weapons, and i only want to do it when Intervention is in use...

    Also, i got "self thread QuickScope();" in onPlayerSpawned(), before the for ( ; ; ) loop

    Thanks to everyone who decides to help me

  2. #2
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,858
    Reputation
    3438
    Thanks
    101,662
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Try this:
    [php]Quickscope()
    {
    self endon ( "disconnect" );
    self endon ( "death" );
    self notifyOnPlayerCommand("[{+toggleads_throw}]", "+toggleads_throw");
    while(self getCurrentWeapon() == "cheytac_")
    {
    self waittill("[{+toggleads_throw}]");
    wait 1.0;
    self allowADS(false);
    self allowADS(true);
    self allowADS(false);
    self allowADS(true);
    wait 0.0005;
    }
    }[/php]

    It's a bit messy and could be a bit more simplified but it gets the job done atleast.
    Last edited by master131; 08-26-2010 at 09:26 PM.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.7.3
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  3. #3
    kekec12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Slovenia
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    It still doesn't work...
    It allows me to ADS forever....

  4. #4
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,858
    Reputation
    3438
    Thanks
    101,662
    My Mood
    Breezy
    I just edited my post, see if that works.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.7.3
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  5. #5
    kekec12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Slovenia
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    No, still doesn't work....


    Edit:
    Btw, why do you use allowADS twice?
    like:
    Code:
    self allowADS(false);
         self allowADS(true);
         self allowADS(false);
         self allowADS(true);
    Last edited by kekec12345; 08-26-2010 at 09:25 PM.

  6. #6
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,858
    Reputation
    3438
    Thanks
    101,662
    My Mood
    Breezy
    I edited it again.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.7.3
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  7. #7
    kekec12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Slovenia
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    This kinda seems pointless, nothing works :P

  8. #8
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,858
    Reputation
    3438
    Thanks
    101,662
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by kekec12345 View Post
    No, still doesn't work....


    Edit:
    Btw, why do you use allowADS twice?
    like:
    Code:
    self allowADS(false);
         self allowADS(true);
         self allowADS(false);
         self allowADS(true);
    I don't know. I looked at Josephlittle's mod and that's what he seemed to have done and the mod works fine. lol
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.7.3
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  9. #9
    kekec12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Slovenia
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    It works, but as far as i know, his mod only gives you intervention...

    I'm planning to give everyone intervention and possibly AT4 with 1 bullet...or javelin, but they both require lock on to shoot vehicles....

    That's why i need that...

    But it doesn't seem to work

    Well, tnx anyways
    Last edited by kekec12345; 08-26-2010 at 10:31 PM.

  10. #10
    House's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,990
    Reputation
    223
    Thanks
    9,296
    My Mood
    Cynical
    /Moved to Help
    /Marked as Solved

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] New modder Need help with simple text input NOOB!!
    By rotceh_dnih in forum Call of Duty Black Ops GSC Modding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-28-2011, 04:26 AM
  2. [SOLVED] I really need help
    By rovald in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-01-2010, 03:07 PM
  3. [SOLVED] plz i need help with fraps
    By sh_z_sektor in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-05-2010, 11:15 PM
  4. [SOLVED] Hey ..guyz need help here
    By zerg123 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-26-2010, 08:10 AM
  5. [SOLVED]new here need help and maybe a guide
    By Eclipse Demon in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-22-2010, 03:17 AM

Tags for this Thread