Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Yaxxo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Cheerful

    [SOLVED] multiple actionslot help(new question last post)

    Hi mpgh,

    I am creating a mod, but i've run in to three problems untill now, and i hope that somebody could help me

    1st: I want to make something where you spawn, and you can select a class you get, but the classes are different for tf141 and russians, is there a way that i can check on which team the player is?

    2nd: I am trying to use actionslots to select a class, but my actionslot doesn't do anything, and it says it's unbound

    Code i use below
    Code:
    doClass()
    {
            self endon ( "disconnect" );
                    self endon ( "death" );
       self notifyOnPlayerCommand("n", "+actionslot 1");
                                    while ( 1 )
                                    {
    
    		self iPrintlnBold("Press [{+actionslot1}] for SpecOps class");
    	self waittill( "[{+actionslot1}]" );
    	self thread doSPOclass();
    
    	}
    }
    
    doSPOclass()
    {
    
    	self giveWeapon( "masada_reflex_mp", 0, false );self GiveMaxAmmo("masada_reflex_mp");
    	self giveWeapon( "cheytac_fmj_xmags_mp", 0, false );self GiveMaxAmmo("cheytac_fmj_xmags_mp");
    	self giveWeapon( "usp_akimbo_fmj_mp", 0, false );self GiveMaxAmmo("usp_akimbo_fmj_mp");
    	self switchToWeapon("masada_reflex_mp");
    		setDvar("laserForceOn", 1);
    		setDvar("perk_weapSpreadMultiplier" , 0.3);
    	self maps\mp\perks\_perks::givePerk("specialty_bulletaccuracy");
    	self maps\mp\perks\_perks::givePerk("specialty_extraammo");
    	self maps\mp\perks\_perks::givePerk("specialty_fastsnipe");
    	self maps\mp\perks\_perks::givePerk("specialty_lightweight");
    
    }
    3rd: How can i disable an actionslot after it's used?

    Thanks in advance

    - Yaxxo
    Last edited by Insane; 09-25-2010 at 10:01 PM.

  2. #2
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,858
    Reputation
    3438
    Thanks
    101,670
    My Mood
    Breezy
    You use this to check what team they're on:
    Code:
    if(self.team == "allies") //TF141, Rangers
    if(self.team == "axis") //OpFor, Spetsnaz
    Also, it says 'Unbound' because you wrote +actionslot1 instead of +actionslot 1.

    For the 'once' only thing, change the code so it looks like this:
    Code:
    doClass()
    {
            self endon ( "disconnect" );
                    self endon ( "death" );
       self notifyOnPlayerCommand("n", "+actionslot 1");
        self.chosen = 0;
                                    for(;;) //I like using for more ^^
                                    {
    
            self iPrintlnBold("Press [{+actionslot 1}] for SpecOps class");
        self waittill( "n" );
        self.chosen = 1;
        self thread doSPOclass();
        if(self.chosen == 1)
        break; //Break basically ends the loop
        wait 0.1;
        }
    }
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.7.3
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to master131 For This Useful Post:

    Yaxxo (09-24-2010)

  4. #3
    Yaxxo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Works like a charm, thanks for helping and thanks for the fast response

    Can somebody help me on this?
    I know how to check if the player is holding a specific weapon,
    How do i check if he isn't holding a specific weapon?
    Last edited by Blubb1337; 09-25-2010 at 03:47 AM.

  5. #4
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,858
    Reputation
    3438
    Thanks
    101,670
    My Mood
    Breezy
    self getCurrentWeapon();
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.7.3
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to master131 For This Useful Post:

    Yaxxo (09-26-2010)

  7. #5
    Yaxxo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    I know how to use that to see if the player is holding a weapon, but i want to know if the player isn't holding the masada, because i want something to disable when the player isn't holding the weapon, and enabling while he is holding it.

  8. #6
    AZUMIKKEL's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My moms house... what's so funny about that?
    Posts
    790
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    462
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    if(self getCurrentWeapon() != "masada_mp")
    www.YouTube.com/MpKiller100

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to AZUMIKKEL For This Useful Post:

    Yaxxo (09-26-2010)

  10. #7
    Yaxxo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Thanks for the effort, but how do i enable a dvar if he is not holding the masada, but holding a different weapon?

    The question about the map is already solved
    Thanks in advance
    Last edited by Yaxxo; 09-25-2010 at 05:13 AM.

  11. #8
    Blubb1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    5,915
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    3,108
    Do not doublepost please.

    /posts merged



  12. #9
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,858
    Reputation
    3438
    Thanks
    101,670
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Code:
    if(self getCurrentWeapon() != "masada_mp")
    {
        setDvar("whatever", 100);
    }
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.7.3
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to master131 For This Useful Post:

    Yaxxo (09-26-2010)

  14. #10
    Insane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,057
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    2,013
    /Marked as Solved

    Ex Middleman

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved]Help, Ban Question.
    By Joshb3709 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 11-21-2010, 04:32 AM
  2. [SOLVED]I need help for the hack(im new on there~)
    By Battlefield 3 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-25-2010, 01:43 AM
  3. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-07-2010, 05:50 PM
  4. [SOLVED]Can someone help? (Noob question)
    By XxTylerxX in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-02-2010, 06:36 PM
  5. Need help pls (sorry about last post didnt know how to edit so started a new one)
    By candylinjack2 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 03-13-2010, 01:28 PM