Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16
  1. #1
    Alessandro10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.NET
    Posts
    6,140
    Reputation
    215
    Thanks
    4,607
    My Mood
    Busy

    Help with New PTC Combat Arms

    Method
    Code:
    void pRunConsolCommand(char *szCommand) 
    { 
        typedef int (__cdecl* RunConsoleCommand_t)(char* cmd); 
        RunConsoleCommand_t RCC = (RunConsoleCommand_t)ltc //Engine ltc;
        RCC(szCommand); 
    }
    Hacks

    Code:
             while(true){
    
            if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD9)<0){
                if(showfps){
                    pRunConsolCommand("ShowFps 0");
                    showfps = false;
                } else {
                    pRunConsolCommand("ShowFps 1");
                    showfps = true;
                }
            }
    }

    Well put NX Chams, No Fog, etc., tested on CA BR and CA NA, none worked on when I'm active - it (inside and outside the game) the combat arms of an error and closes.


    OBS: LTC CA BR and NA are differents.


    Does anyone have a solution?

  2. #2
    UltimateX1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    114
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Code:
    void pRunConsolCommand(char *szCommand) 
    { 
        typedef int (__cdecl* RunConsoleCommand_t)(char* cmd); 
        RunConsoleCommand_t RCC = (RunConsoleCommand_t)ltc //NA Engine ltc;
        RCC(szCommand); 
    }
    use that for NA

    Code:
    void RunConsolCommand(char *szCommand) 
    { 
        typedef int (__cdecl* RunConsoleCommand_t)(char* cmd); 
        RunConsoleCommand_t RCC = (RunConsoleCommand_t)ltc //BR Engine ltc;
        RCC(szCommand); 
    }
    then hacks

    [html] while(true){

    if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD9)<0){
    if(showfps){
    pRunConsolCommand("ShowFps 0");
    RunConsolCommand("ShowFps 0");
    showfps = false;
    } else {
    pRunConsolCommand("ShowFps 1");
    RunConsolCommand("ShowFps 1");
    showfps = true;
    }
    }
    }[/html]

    so it uses both NA and BR to push commands

    i dont think it will crash but i could be wrong

  3. #3
    Alessandro10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.NET
    Posts
    6,140
    Reputation
    215
    Thanks
    4,607
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by UltimateX1 View Post
    Code:
    void pRunConsolCommand(char *szCommand) 
    { 
        typedef int (__cdecl* RunConsoleCommand_t)(char* cmd); 
        RunConsoleCommand_t RCC = (RunConsoleCommand_t)ltc //NA Engine ltc;
        RCC(szCommand); 
    }
    use that for NA

    Code:
    void RunConsolCommand(char *szCommand) 
    { 
        typedef int (__cdecl* RunConsoleCommand_t)(char* cmd); 
        RunConsoleCommand_t RCC = (RunConsoleCommand_t)ltc //BR Engine ltc;
        RCC(szCommand); 
    }
    then hacks

    [html] while(true){

    if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD9)<0){
    if(showfps){
    pRunConsolCommand("ShowFps 0");
    RunConsolCommand("ShowFps 0");
    showfps = false;
    } else {
    pRunConsolCommand("ShowFps 1");
    RunConsolCommand("ShowFps 1");
    showfps = true;
    }
    }
    }[/html]

    so it uses both NA and BR to push commands

    i dont think it will crash but i could be wrong

    Method
    Code:
    void RunConsolCommand(char *szCommand) 
    { 
        typedef int (__cdecl* RunConsoleCommand_t)(char* cmd); 
        RunConsoleCommand_t RCC = (RunConsoleCommand_t)ltc //BR Engine ltc;
        RCC(szCommand); 
    }

    So I did just fine when I try to activate more of DC
    Last edited by Alessandro10; 11-01-2010 at 09:13 AM.

  4. #4
    HiddenoO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Anchorage, AK
    Posts
    840
    Reputation
    33
    Thanks
    212
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Alessandro10 View Post
    Method
    Code:
    void RunConsolCommand(char *szCommand) 
    { 
        typedef int (__cdecl* RunConsoleCommand_t)(char* cmd); 
        RunConsoleCommand_t RCC = (RunConsoleCommand_t)ltc //BR Engine ltc;
        RCC(szCommand); 
    }

    So I did just fine when I try to activate more of DC
    There's errors in the method, looks noobproofed.

  5. #5
    Alessandro10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.NET
    Posts
    6,140
    Reputation
    215
    Thanks
    4,607
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by HiddenoO View Post
    There's errors in the method, looks noobproofed.
    already arranged the error was not noobprof --'

  6. #6
    HiddenoO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Anchorage, AK
    Posts
    840
    Reputation
    33
    Thanks
    212
    My Mood
    Devilish
    I'll test it over, and check the results, and see if I can fix it.

  7. #7
    scorpoistak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    portland oregon
    Posts
    307
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    191
    Quote Originally Posted by HiddenoO View Post
    I'll test it over, and check the results, and see if I can fix it.
    u just got to add stuff to make it work i'm almost there i got it to load for 2 minutes then crash

  8. #8
    Dieorwin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In My House
    Posts
    167
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    22
    [php]#include <windows.h>
    #define dwpLTClient 0x3718B820
    #define CSHELL_LTC 0x377F4930


    bool IsGameReadyForHook()
    {
    if( GetModuleHandleA( "d3d9.dll" ) != NULL
    && GetModuleHandleA( "ClientFX.fxd" ) != NULL
    && GetModuleHandleA( "CShell.dll" ) != NULL )
    return true;
    return false;
    }

    typedef bool (*IsConnected_t)(void);

    bool IsIngame()

    {
    DWORD* LTBase = (DWORD*)CSHELL_LTC;
    IsConnected_t pConnected = *(IsConnected_t*)(*LTBase + 0x8C);

    return pConnected();
    }

    void RunConsoleCommand(char *command)
    {
    typedef int (__cdecl* RunConsoleCommand_t)(char *cmd);
    RunConsoleCommand_t RCC = (RunConsoleCommand_t) 0x4A4750;//Engine Address, NOT CSHELL!!
    RCC(command);
    delete command;
    }

    void main()
    {
    while(IsConnected_t = 1)
    {
    RunConsoleCommand("ShowFPS 1");
    }
    Sleep(200);
    }
    BOOL APIENTRY DllMain( HMODULE hModule,
    DWORD ul_reason_for_call,
    LPVOID lpReserved)
    {
    switch (ul_reason_for_call)
    {
    case DLL_PROCESS_ATTACH:
    CreateThread(NULL, 0, (LPTHREAD_START_ROUTINE)&main, NULL, 0,NULL);
    break;
    case DLL_THREAD_ATTACH:
    case DLL_THREAD_DETACH:
    case DLL_PROCESS_DETACH:
    break;
    }
    return TRUE;

    }[/php]

    I bet this works, it has 2 noob proofs, pretty easy though.

  9. #9
    whatup777's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA Source Code Section
    Posts
    4,025
    Reputation
    147
    Thanks
    351
    My Mood
    Dead
    In the RCC you should check if is connected >.>
    Quotes I live by.


    A foolish person learns from his mistakes, I wise person learns from others.
    Quote Originally Posted by AVGN View Post



    mhm

    i live in texas

    i was at the grocery store with my son. He saw a mexican guy, and he said "Look daddy! a mower man!"

    he's 4 yrs old

  10. #10
    Alessandro10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.NET
    Posts
    6,140
    Reputation
    215
    Thanks
    4,607
    My Mood
    Busy
    Code:
    void main() 
    { 
    while(IsConnected_t = 1)
    {
    DOnt compile "= 1" error

  11. #11
    RagedYet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    California
    Posts
    220
    Reputation
    -3
    Thanks
    34
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Alessandro10 View Post
    Code:
    void main() 
    { 
    while(IsConnected_t = 1)
    {
    DOnt compile "= 1" error
    Replace with

    global=bool fps = true;

    while(true)



  12. #12
    Alessandro10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.NET
    Posts
    6,140
    Reputation
    215
    Thanks
    4,607
    My Mood
    Busy
    Code:
    bool nx = false;
    
    void main() 
    { 
    while(true)
    	if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD1)<0){ // NX Chams
    			if(nx){
    				RunConsoleCommand("SkelModelStencil 0");
    				nx = false;
    			} else {
    				RunConsoleCommand("SkelModelStencil 1");
    				nx = true;
    			}
    		}
    
    
    Sleep(200); 
    }
    OR

    Code:
    
    void main() 
    
    bool nx = false;
    
    { 
    while(true)
    	if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD1)<0){ // NX Chams
    			if(nx){
    				RunConsoleCommand("SkelModelStencil 0");
    				nx = false;
    			} else {
    				RunConsoleCommand("SkelModelStencil 1");
    				nx = true;
    			}
    		}
    
    
    Sleep(200); 
    }
    First method is right?

    Edit: I did just fine and now when I turn gave DC in Combat Arms BR
    Last edited by Alessandro10; 11-02-2010 at 10:58 AM.

  13. #13
    kotentopf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    602
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    251
    Quote Originally Posted by Dieorwin View Post
    [php]#include <windows.h>
    #define dwpLTClient 0x3718B820
    #define CSHELL_LTC 0x377F4930


    bool IsGameReadyForHook()
    {
    if( GetModuleHandleA( "d3d9.dll" ) != NULL
    && GetModuleHandleA( "ClientFX.fxd" ) != NULL
    && GetModuleHandleA( "CShell.dll" ) != NULL )
    return true;
    return false;
    }

    typedef bool (*IsConnected_t)(void);

    bool IsIngame()

    {
    DWORD* LTBase = (DWORD*)CSHELL_LTC;
    IsConnected_t pConnected = *(IsConnected_t*)(*LTBase + 0x8C);

    return pConnected();
    }

    void RunConsoleCommand(char *command)
    {
    typedef int (__cdecl* RunConsoleCommand_t)(char *cmd);
    RunConsoleCommand_t RCC = (RunConsoleCommand_t) 0x4A4750;//Engine Address, NOT CSHELL!!
    RCC(command);
    delete command;
    }

    void main()
    {
    while(IsConnected_t = 1)
    {
    RunConsoleCommand("ShowFPS 1");
    }
    Sleep(200);
    }
    BOOL APIENTRY DllMain( HMODULE hModule,
    DWORD ul_reason_for_call,
    LPVOID lpReserved)
    {
    switch (ul_reason_for_call)
    {
    case DLL_PROCESS_ATTACH:
    CreateThread(NULL, 0, (LPTHREAD_START_ROUTINE)&main, NULL, 0,NULL);
    break;
    case DLL_THREAD_ATTACH:
    case DLL_THREAD_DETACH:
    case DLL_PROCESS_DETACH:
    break;
    }
    return TRUE;

    }[/php]

    I bet this works, it has 2 noob proofs, pretty easy though.
    this will NEVER work

    when u inject ur dll and u are not ingame, the mainthread is over

    [php]while(true)
    {
    if(InGame)
    {
    //Hacks
    }
    else
    {
    //Disalbe Hacks
    }
    }[/php]

    an also ur Ingame Check is not realy check
    [php]while(IsConnected_t = 1)[/php]
    its set that u are ingame
    check is ==
    and its only right when u use the bool InGame()
    Last edited by kotentopf; 11-02-2010 at 11:13 AM.
    The Internet SHOULD Be Illegal

    When you say
    "Java is a great programming language because it works on all platforms"
    it is just like
    "anal sex is great because it works on all genders"

    Are YOU a Troll?

  14. #14
    Alessandro10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.NET
    Posts
    6,140
    Reputation
    215
    Thanks
    4,607
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by kotentopf View Post
    this will NEVER work

    when u inject ur dll and u are not ingame, the mainthread is over

    [php]while(true)
    {
    if(InGame)
    {
    //Hacks
    }
    else
    {
    //Disalbe Hacks
    }
    }[/php]

    an also ur Ingame Check is not realy check
    [php]while(IsConnected_t = 1)[/php]
    its set that u are ingame
    check is ==
    and its only right when u use the bool InGame()
    Would look like?

    Code:
    bool fps = false;
    
    void main() 
    { 
    while(true)
    {
    if(InGame)
    {
    RunConsoleCommand("ShowFps 0");
    fps = false;
    }
    else
    {
    RunConsoleCommand("ShowFps 1");
    fps = true;
    }
    }
    that way the game even opens
    Last edited by Alessandro10; 11-02-2010 at 11:50 AM.

  15. #15
    UltimateX1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    114
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by Alessandro10 View Post
    Code:
    void main() 
    { 
    while(IsConnected_t (1))
    {
    DOnt compile "= 1" error
    fixed for you dont forget to thank

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. help me MPGH Public Combat Arms Hack v1.05
    By Spitfire133 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 08-14-2009, 11:58 AM
  2. help with new wall hacks???
    By edelin08 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-02-2008, 08:52 PM
  3. new map combat arms
    By lilshooter713 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-23-2008, 09:21 PM
  4. HELP can't run Combat arms after patch
    By djsebizzle in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 06:11 PM
  5. Teaser Trailer : New Hack : Combat Arms : ESP?
    By minorutono in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 08-12-2008, 09:36 PM