Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    Sydney's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany...
    Posts
    1,356
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    1,144
    My Mood
    Amused

    Mouse cant move ingame

    Well i want that my Mouse can move ingame like i already drawed a point on the mouse position but ingame i cant move the mosepoint bcuz its always where the aimpoint is, so in the middle. Does any1 know how to enable him so that i can move him to my menu ?

    Thanks

  2. #2
    whit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,159
    Reputation
    490
    Thanks
    2,253
    I believe its a ptc maybe wrong never tried this
    UnlockCursor

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to whit For This Useful Post:

    Sydney (11-07-2010)

  4. #3
    Sydney's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany...
    Posts
    1,356
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    1,144
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by whit View Post
    I believe its a ptc maybe wrong never tried this
    UnlockCursor
    Thanks willt try and edit

    Thanks Cosmos


  5. #4
    whit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,159
    Reputation
    490
    Thanks
    2,253
    Quote Originally Posted by kongamonga View Post
    Thanks willt try and edit
    No problem man..

  6. #5
    Alessandro10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.NET
    Posts
    6,140
    Reputation
    215
    Thanks
    4,607
    My Mood
    Busy
    UnlockCursor = 1 (Actived)
    UnlockCursor = 0 (Desactived)

    So you turn the tables, let 0, then the bottom one, because if he had entered the game activated

  7. #6
    Sydney's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany...
    Posts
    1,356
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    1,144
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Alessandro10 View Post
    UnlockCursor = 1 (Actived)
    UnlockCursor = 0 (Desactived)

    So you turn the tables, let 0, then the bottom one, because if he had entered the game activated
    Isnt working i did it like this.

    If(menu.show)

    Command("UnlockCursor 1");

    And ingame if i open menu(menu.show) then its not unlocked.
    Its still in the middle.

    Thanks Cosmos


  8. #7
    ᶠᶸᶜᵏ's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    174
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    159
    The PTC doesn't work. Don't even try lol. When you are in game, press ESC on your key board and then your mouse is unlocked.

  9. #8
    Alessandro10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.NET
    Posts
    6,140
    Reputation
    215
    Thanks
    4,607
    My Mood
    Busy
    Hotkeys version.

    Code:
    bool unlockcursor= false;
    
            if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_INSERT)<0){
                if(unlockcursor){
                   PTC("CursorCenter 0");
                    unlockcursor = false;
                } else {
                    PTC("CursorCenter 1");
                    unlockcursor = true;
                }
            }
    OBS: false will receive 0, so do not enter the game enabled .. insert will be pressed to activate.

    Menu now depends on what you said.

  10. #9
    Sydney's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany...
    Posts
    1,356
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    1,144
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by ᶠᶸᶜᵏ View Post
    The PTC doesn't work. Don't even try lol. When you are in game, press ESC on your key board and then your mouse is unlocked.
    Ik that trick. But its nooby. The coder from another vip got it to work to so i want to know what hes using.

    Thanks Cosmos


  11. #10
    BSOD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    181
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    35
    Code:
    void UnlockArrow()
    {
    	HMODULE hMyMod = NULL;
    	hMyMod = GetModuleHandle("USER32.dll");
    
    	if(hMyMod){
    
    		DWORD dwTemp = NULL;
    		dwTemp =    (DWORD)GetProcAddress(hMyMod, "SetCursorPos");
    
    		if(dwTemp){
    
    		DWORD dwProtect;
    		VirtualProtect((void*)dwTemp, 3, PAGE_EXECUTE_READWRITE, &dwProtect);
    		memcpy((void*)dwTemp, &UnlockMouse, 3);
    		VirtualProtect((void*)dwTemp, 3, dwProtect, &dwProtect);
    This is what your looking for?

  12. #11
    Sydney's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany...
    Posts
    1,356
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    1,144
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by BSOD View Post
    Code:
    void UnlockArrow()
    {
    	HMODULE hMyMod = NULL;
    	hMyMod = GetModuleHandle("USER32.dll");
    
    	if(hMyMod){
    
    		DWORD dwTemp = NULL;
    		dwTemp =    (DWORD)GetProcAddress(hMyMod, "SetCursorPos");
    
    		if(dwTemp){
    
    		DWORD dwProtect;
    		VirtualProtect((void*)dwTemp, 3, PAGE_EXECUTE_READWRITE, &dwProtect);
    		memcpy((void*)dwTemp, &UnlockMouse, 3);
    		VirtualProtect((void*)dwTemp, 3, dwProtect, &dwProtect);
    This is what your looking for?
    Maybe more Informations ?

    Thanks Cosmos


  13. #12
    BSOD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    181
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    35
    Quote Originally Posted by kongamonga View Post
    Maybe more Informations ?
    You want to move your mouse in game , forming a clickable menu am i right?

    Press esc and use this function.

    In your main thread , put
    Code:
    UnlockArrow();
    What more do you want?

    Any other thing you do depends on your hack.

  14. #13
    Sydney's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany...
    Posts
    1,356
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    1,144
    My Mood
    Amused
    Thanks, /Solved
    Last edited by Sydney; 11-07-2010 at 11:30 AM.

    Thanks Cosmos


Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] i Cant move in combat arms!
    By VIPMember in forum Combat Arms EU Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-24-2011, 09:38 AM
  2. If you cant go inGame.!.
    By crazy-tatar in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-29-2009, 04:05 AM
  3. Tutorial|The server Busy? Cant get ingame(errors?)? COME
    By almog6666 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-11-2009, 09:32 AM
  4. cant go ingame
    By iShadow in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-18-2009, 05:31 PM
  5. Wtf i cant move or aim
    By grimmmz in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-12-2008, 10:47 AM