Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    rangg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    157
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Cool

    how freeze player

    k i want know if i can freeze player or somthing with console or add somthing for gsc and write somthing without use admin menu!
    cuz i don't know how do admin menu.
    so?
    If i help u so thanks me!

    /yea

  2. #2
    Boon Pek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    188
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    389
    My Mood
    Inspired
    To Freeze:

    Code:
    self freezeControls(true);
    To Unfreeze:

    Code:
    self freezeControls(false);
    My minecraft launcher!

    A full-featured, actively-developed windows-only Minecraft Launcher! It allows you to download older versions of minecraft.jar through the options menu, multi-username support, RAM allocation support, non-legit logins and more!








    [img]https://i61.photobucke*****m/albums/h56/damwickid/pscs5.png[/img]


  3. #3
    rangg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    157
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by Boon Pek View Post
    To Freeze:

    Code:
    self freezeControls(true);
    To Unfreeze:

    Code:
    self freezeControls(false);
    ye man i write it in onplayerspawn and how use it in game?
    or this only freeze all
    cuz i wnat freeze players not my self
    for this need admin menu i think
    If i help u so thanks me!

    /yea

  4. #4
    danishfps's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    35
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Busy
    then make a thread like
    Code:
    doFreeze() {
    	self endon ( "disconnect" );
    	self endon ( "death" );
    
    	self notifyOnPlayerCommand("5", "+actionslot 2");
    	while(1) {
    Put your code here!
    		}
    }
    and then onplayerspawn put in

    Code:
    self thread doFreeze();
    Lé Gamer-

    -Intel i5
    -ATI Radeon 6850 HD
    -SSD - 120
    -Ram - 12GB
    -----------------------------
    Currently Learning C++, PHP

  5. #5
    rangg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    157
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Cool
    i do it later i cheack cuz i install mw2 now agian.
    this need freeze all?
    or who?
    If i help u so thanks me!

    /yea

  6. #6
    ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Uterus
    Posts
    9,119
    Reputation
    1096
    Thanks
    1,970
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by danishfps View Post
    then make a thread like
    Code:
    doFreeze() {
    	self endon ( "disconnect" );
    	self endon ( "death" );
    
    	self notifyOnPlayerCommand("5", "+actionslot 2");
    	while(1) {
    Put your code here!
    		}
    }
    and then onplayerspawn put in

    Code:
    self thread doFreeze();
    doesn't he have to add....
    Code:
    doFreeze() {
    	self endon ( "disconnect" );
    	self endon ( "death" );
    
    	self notifyOnPlayerCommand("5", "+actionslot 2");
                         self waittill("5");
                         if(self isHost){ //Freeze func. }
    }
    P.s.
    idk if it's "isHost", but I think that you got the message....

  7. #7
    danishfps's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    35
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by AcE.bu50t View Post
    doesn't he have to add....
    Code:
    doFreeze() {
    	self endon ( "disconnect" );
    	self endon ( "death" );
    
    	self notifyOnPlayerCommand("5", "+actionslot 2");
                         self waittill("5");
                         if(self isHost){ //Freeze func. }
    }
    P.s.
    idk if it's "isHost", but I think that you got the message....
    Actually he doesnt need to it works without it and that is only for the host but also a good code if u need to make it only host.
    Lé Gamer-

    -Intel i5
    -ATI Radeon 6850 HD
    -SSD - 120
    -Ram - 12GB
    -----------------------------
    Currently Learning C++, PHP

  8. #8
    iKiLLYouCro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany, Croatia
    Posts
    678
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    49
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    I think its bullshit..freezing players.
    ADD ME ON XFire: iKiLLYouCro


    [IMG]https://i238.photobucke*****m/albums/ff303/colby1666/Signatures/ClanTag2.png[/IMG]

  9. #9
    [WhA]4FunPlayin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not here
    Posts
    757
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    169
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Freeze all:
    Code:
    freezeEveryone()
    {
    foreach(player in level.players)
    {
    player freezeControls(true);
    }
    }

  10. #10
    ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Uterus
    Posts
    9,119
    Reputation
    1096
    Thanks
    1,970
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by [WhA]4FunPlayin View Post
    Freeze all:
    Code:
    freezeEveryone()
    {
    foreach(player in level.players)
    {
    player freezeControls(true);
    }
    }
    w-w-w-wroooooong!
    He wants to freeze all the players exept himself. (Selfish! ->joking)

    Edit: I forgot to add the ! at my if. xD
    Last edited by ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ; 02-02-2011 at 01:43 PM.

  11. #11
    [WhA]4FunPlayin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not here
    Posts
    757
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    169
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Then:
    Code:
    freezeEveryone()
    {
    foreach(player in level.players)
    {
    if(player !isHost())
    {
    player freezeControls(true);
    }
    }
    }
    Wait is that correct?

  12. #12
    danishfps's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    35
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by [WhA]4FunPlayin View Post
    Then:
    Code:
    freezeEveryone()
    {
    foreach(player in level.players)
    {
    if(player !isHost())
    {
    player freezeControls(true);
    }
    }
    }
    Wait is that correct?
    i think no cuz you need a hotkey to freeze people not just spawn freeze
    Lé Gamer-

    -Intel i5
    -ATI Radeon 6850 HD
    -SSD - 120
    -Ram - 12GB
    -----------------------------
    Currently Learning C++, PHP

  13. #13
    rangg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    157
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Cool
    i ask other some one can give me admin menu ?
    and install him in my zombie and coords mod
    or how install him
    If i help u so thanks me!

    /yea

  14. #14
    jimmynguyen3030's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NukeTown
    Posts
    263
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Bored
    Code:
    Freeze() 
    {
    	self endon ( "disconnect" );
    	self endon ( "death" );
    	self notifyOnPlayerCommand("a", "+forward");
    	self waittill("a");
    	if( self isHost() )
    	{
    		self freezeControls(false);	
    		}	
    		else
    		{
    		self freezeControls(true);
    	}
    }
    idk if it works just made it
    If I Helped You, Plz Thanks.
    It Would Help Alot

    What Do You Do For A Living?
    I Mostly Own Noobs With The AK-47 With Silencer
    What's That?
    (Turns To Friend)
    HAHAHA Noob!!!!!!
    [img]https://www.danasof*****m/sig/asd248737.jpg[/img]