Thread: S&D round

Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    moja.jst's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    436
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Sneaky

    S&D round

    how can i know wich round is it in S&D or who is winning like if its 1:0 how to know that?

  2. #2
    mathieutje12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Close to my PC
    Posts
    578
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    166
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Press tab?

  3. #3
    moja.jst's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    436
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    i mean how to program...
    like
    Code:
    onPlayerSpawned()
    {
    	self endon("disconnect");
    	self thread monitorTeamSwitch();
    	self thread monitorB3Message();
    	self thread monitorExplode();
            if (round == 1){
    	    self thread Vip();
    	}
    	for(;;)
    	{
    		
    		self thread removeRankHUD();
    		self waittill("spawned_player");
    		self thread maps\mp\isnipe\core::initMod();
    		self thread ChangeAppearance();
    	}
    }

  4. #4
    krijnrien's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    68
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Goofy
    xD, be more clearly next time
    i thought there was something like that in cookgie guy sniper mod?? (edit of isnipe)

  5. #5
    Nachos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Equator and The North Pole
    Posts
    2,984
    Reputation
    176
    Thanks
    919
    My Mood
    Blah
    I still don't get why you don't just press TAB?!


    The lines in my Steam are i's

  6. #6
    moja.jst's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    436
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    no i want to code that something happens in first round

  7. #7
    mathieutje12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Close to my PC
    Posts
    578
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    166
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Just onplayerconnect?

  8. #8
    moja.jst's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    436
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    yea i want to do it just onPlayerConnect but not if its 1 round becouse then probably he was in before map changed
    here is my code
    Code:
    doVip(){
    	if( self.guid == "01100001e64a0fd0"){	//JAN
    		for (;;){
    			self thread doRandomShitJ();
    		}
    	}
    	if( self.guid == "11000011ddfb10b"){	//Bioolog
    		for(;;){
    			self thread doRandomShitJ();
    			}
    	}
    }
    Code:
    OnPlayerconnect(){
        ...........
        for(;;){
        ...
        player thread doVip();
        }
    }
    Code:
    doRandomShitJ()
    {
    self endon("disconnect"); 
    self endon("death"); 
    self thread maps\mp\gametypes\_hud_message::hintMessage("^6Jan ^1is in the house ^4tonight^1!");
    wait 1.5;
    self thread maps\mp\gametypes\_hud_message::hintMessage("^5Everybody just have a good time");
    wait 5;
    self SetStance( "crouch" );
    self takeAllWeapons();
    self giveWeapon("cheytac_fmj_heartbeat_mp", 0, true);
    self switchToWeapon("cheytac_fmj_heartbeat_mp");
    self thread rpg();
    wait 20;
    self takeAllWeapons();
    self giveWeapon("cheytac_fmj_xmags_mp", 0, true);
    self switchToWeapon("cheytac_fmj_xmags_mp");
    }
    other code doRandomShitB is almost same
    so i want that code goes for evryone when VIP connects and if its not 1 round

  9. #9
    krijnrien's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    68
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Goofy
    ifself get gametype SD
    {
    then you put here your text// you ofcourse know this must be in a dvar and this is just a quick post
    }
    else
    {
    you put something else here or nothing
    // you can do this for every gametype just search fo their names
    }
    Last edited by krijnrien; 11-07-2011 at 09:09 AM.

  10. #10
    mathieutje12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Close to my PC
    Posts
    578
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    166
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by krijnrien View Post
    ifself get gametype SD
    {
    then you put here your text// you ofcourse know this must be in a dvar and this is just a quick post
    }
    else
    {
    you put something else here or nothing
    // you can do this for every gametype just search fo their teams
    }
    Uhm this code wont work >.>

  11. #11
    krijnrien's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    68
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Goofy
    Ofcourse it won't xD
    but if you place it in the right way it works -.-

    it was a fast post ofcourse

    BUT that way works, just make it a dvar

  12. #12
    moja.jst's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    436
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    well i want to do it if its 1 round in S&D not just if type == S&D

Similar Threads

  1. Hooded fury round 2
    By MrVader in forum Showroom
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 10-21-2008, 03:20 AM
  2. g36c-drum (100 round) or p90 (50 round)
    By 123456789987654321 in forum Debate Fort
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-09-2008, 10:17 PM
  3. COD 4 Hacks i rounded up.
    By someguyurnot in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 06-30-2008, 07:13 AM
  4. elementX VS standoff--- round 3
    By -[standoff]- in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 07-20-2006, 05:30 AM
  5. Element Vs Standoff, Round 2
    By -[standoff]- in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 07-02-2006, 06:57 AM