Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 43
  1. #16
    Horror's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    51,4.
    Posts
    6,920
    Reputation
    574
    Thanks
    5,050
    My Mood
    Twisted
    theres a major bug ... in Private Match it worked like a charm, but in multiplayer it acts kinda weird ... u zoom, shoot, zoom , zoom out ... And u cant shoot while sprinting , then it just zooms in , but doesnt shoot ...
     

    Minion+ : February 2014 - January 2015
    Counter Strike: Global Offensive Minion : November 2014 - January 2015
    Alliance of Valiant Arms Minion : August 2014 - January 2015
    Need For Speed World Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Rust Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Call of Duty Minion : January 2013 - January 2015
    Editor : December 2012 - April 2013
    Donator : March 2014 - Current
    Member : October 2010 - Current

    Previously known as "Isaakske".

  2. #17
    Dr.Fighter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by Isaakske View Post
    theres a major bug ... in Private Match it worked like a charm, but in multiplayer it acts kinda weird ... u zoom, shoot, zoom , zoom out ... And u cant shoot while sprinting , then it just zooms in , but doesnt shoot ...
    4 me same prob..

  3. #18
    rahza786's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    people, yes you can change buttons and change the timings also you can't get vac ban for this, its not editing the game. its like addon.

  4. #19
    Horror's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    51,4.
    Posts
    6,920
    Reputation
    574
    Thanks
    5,050
    My Mood
    Twisted
    ok, it worked great, u just have to get used to it , then it works just fine, i had some really nice accros the map QSs :P some great SSs on my PC now
     

    Minion+ : February 2014 - January 2015
    Counter Strike: Global Offensive Minion : November 2014 - January 2015
    Alliance of Valiant Arms Minion : August 2014 - January 2015
    Need For Speed World Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Rust Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Call of Duty Minion : January 2013 - January 2015
    Editor : December 2012 - April 2013
    Donator : March 2014 - Current
    Member : October 2010 - Current

    Previously known as "Isaakske".

  5. #20
    MohNeuker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Can i use this with one of my G-buttons with logitech key profiler, or do i need to download that program?
    If it works.

  6. #21
    kill3r00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    How would I go about making this set to my mouses' "Back" or "Forward" side buttons?

  7. #22
    trenth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    27
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Noobs,

    Learn how to code in AutoHotKey.

    "CAN YOU POST AUTOHOTKEY LINKS"
    I guess your google is broke? Idiot

    "CAN I GETS BANZ"
    WHAT DO YOU THINK? If you think you will don't use it. I don't give a rats ass if you get banned.
    Might as well say, IF I KILLZ SOMEONE WILL I GET CAUGHT?

    You are cheating in your game. Your worried about getting caught, wtf do you think? Deal with it.

  8. #23
    rahza786's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    Ignore this comment.
    Last edited by rahza786; 12-03-2011 at 06:52 AM.

  9. #24
    tonamon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    446
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    32
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by trenth View Post
    Noobs,

    Learn how to code in AutoHotKey.

    "CAN YOU POST AUTOHOTKEY LINKS"
    I guess your google is broke? Idiot

    "CAN I GETS BANZ"
    WHAT DO YOU THINK? If you think you will don't use it. I don't give a rats ass if you get banned.
    Might as well say, IF I KILLZ SOMEONE WILL I GET CAUGHT?

    You are cheating in your game. Your worried about getting caught, wtf do you think? Deal with it.
    HAHA, calm down there. You're getting mad over nothing, just ignore the dam comment and move alone. Anger issues?

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to tonamon For This Useful Post:

    SammyDoge1 (12-04-2011)

  11. #25
    Hanzi2k's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    say if I wanted to bind this to make it qs when i press mouse 4 ? -- is this correct ?
    F1::suspend
    return

    $Mbutton::
    {
    GetKeyState, state, Mbutton, T
    if state = D
    {
    send {RButton Down}
    sleep 245
    MouseClick,left
    send {RButton Up}
    send {RButton Down}
    send {RButton Up}
    send {~LShift::}
    }
    else
    {
    ???MouseClick,mouse4???
    }
    }

  12. #26
    Horror's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    51,4.
    Posts
    6,920
    Reputation
    574
    Thanks
    5,050
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by Hanzi2k View Post
    say if I wanted to bind this to make it qs when i press mouse 4 ? -- is this correct ?
    F1::suspend
    return

    $Mbutton::
    {
    GetKeyState, state, Mbutton, T
    if state = D
    {
    send {RButton Down}
    sleep 245
    MouseClick,left
    send {RButton Up}
    send {RButton Down}
    send {RButton Up}
    send {~LShift::}
    }
    else
    {
    ???MouseClick,mouse4???
    }
    }
    i actually think it has to be something like this :
    F1::suspend
    return

    $MButton4::
    {
    GetKeyState, state, Mbutton, T
    if state = D
    {
    send {RButton DOwn}
    sleep 245
    MouseClick,left
    send {RButton Up}
    send {RButton Down}
    send {RButton Up}
    send {~LShift::}
    }
    else
    {
    -middle mouse thingy-
    }
    }
     

    Minion+ : February 2014 - January 2015
    Counter Strike: Global Offensive Minion : November 2014 - January 2015
    Alliance of Valiant Arms Minion : August 2014 - January 2015
    Need For Speed World Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Rust Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Call of Duty Minion : January 2013 - January 2015
    Editor : December 2012 - April 2013
    Donator : March 2014 - Current
    Member : October 2010 - Current

    Previously known as "Isaakske".

  13. #27
    kill3r00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Isaakske View Post
    i actually think it has to be something like this :
    F1::suspend
    return

    $MButton4::
    {
    GetKeyState, state, Mbutton, T
    if state = D
    {
    send {RButton DOwn}
    sleep 245
    MouseClick,left
    send {RButton Up}
    send {RButton Down}
    send {RButton Up}
    send {~LShift::}
    }
    else
    {
    -middle mouse thingy-
    }
    }
    No, that doesn't work.

  14. #28
    rename's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    667
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Umm can u set this on mouse 1 too? xD

  15. #29
    Akumos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    184
    I converted the ahk script to a .exe and changed the toggle off to numpad0. I put in a simple crosshair overlay too.

    https://www.mpgh.net/forum/404-call-d...ml#post5541663
    Last edited by Moto; 12-04-2011 at 11:37 AM.

  16. #30
    fofogogo23's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    62
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Yeah is there any way to fix the issue while running/moving? When we use it while moving it throws our primary grenade. It's pretty annoying, otherwise great script. Also, @Akumos , post screenshots.

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Quickscope script
    By rahza786 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-21-2011, 10:46 AM
  2. (REQUEST) Can anyone make a MW3 quickscope script?
    By hitsuw0w in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-13-2011, 02:21 PM
  3. [Release] Black Ops QuickScope AutoHotkey Script for Sph4ack's Aimbot v1.2
    By 63OR63 in forum Call of Duty 7 - Black Ops Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 01-18-2011, 06:46 PM
  4. [Release] Black Ops QuickScope AutoHotkey Script for Sph4ack's Aimbot v1.0
    By 63OR63 in forum Call of Duty 7 - Black Ops Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 01-14-2011, 05:41 PM
  5. Habbohotel Scripts
    By h0ang in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-18-2007, 05:19 AM