Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 23 of 23
  1. #16
    Brimir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    357
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    281
    But not for all weapons is the reload time the same .
    Make the new value 1% of the total or back-up the value.
    Thanks @~FALLEN~ for helping me
    Thanks @Shakai for helping me

    Other nice ppl:
    @258456
    @giniyat101

    My usefull posts:
    Byte scanner
    How to make a logger
    Hook example
    How to make a memhack base
    How to use classes with memhacking
    Addie finder

  2. #17
    oicaradeboi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    54
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Make same for Damage =)

  3. #18
    258456's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ghjghj
    Posts
    1,222
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    300
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by Zacherl View Post
    Code:
    weapon =  (DWORD*)((*(DWORD*)(CShell + WeaponMgr)) + (4 * i));
    normalvalue = (DWORD*)((*(DWORD*)(CShell + WeaponMgr)) + (4 * i));
    At this point "weapon" and "normalvalue" are identical. You have to save the old value before you do any changes to the structs.
    Oh, hhahahah, lol, that's true. I totally forgot. Lol, i will fix it, thanks Zach again.

  4. #19
    Brimir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    357
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    281
    Why are you guy's doing it the hard way :S?
    >> Make the new value 1% or less of the total. << (Don't save it in a float!)
    Like value /1000000.

    Hotkey{
    if (value < 1 ) { restore } else { change to value/1000000. }
    }

    Then you don't need memory to save the value.. And its easier.
    Thanks @~FALLEN~ for helping me
    Thanks @Shakai for helping me

    Other nice ppl:
    @258456
    @giniyat101

    My usefull posts:
    Byte scanner
    How to make a logger
    Hook example
    How to make a memhack base
    How to use classes with memhacking
    Addie finder

  5. #20
    A$IAN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    5,654
    Reputation
    274
    Thanks
    2,010
    My Mood
    Amused
    Just save the values and if you want to turn the feature off, you set the value, to the saved one.
    Not hard
    ~Donater since 19th October 2011~
    ~Ex-Crossfire Minion || Resigned on 4th February 2012 ~
    Da fuck

  6. #21
    Brimir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    357
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    281
    As I said, it can be easier. I also save it. But that is becouse I want to say what the new value needs to be.
    I made a function for that, I can give every hack type a id, and I can store in that values for every gun.

    I only need to give a pointer to the address, the new value, enable or disable and an id for a weapon or a wall. If it is disabled, and you want to disable it. It doesn't change any thing.

    Btw, why do have so many ppl trobels with backing-up a value? Ok, you need to save around 500 guns.. So you need to use an array for this... But why are so many ppl afraid for it :S?

    You need to use an array, or copy the whole class/list.
    So don't backup reload time in a single variable... Becouse if you get a other gun.. That gun will get the wrong value.
    Last edited by Brimir; 12-06-2011 at 06:46 AM.
    Thanks @~FALLEN~ for helping me
    Thanks @Shakai for helping me

    Other nice ppl:
    @258456
    @giniyat101

    My usefull posts:
    Byte scanner
    How to make a logger
    Hook example
    How to make a memhack base
    How to use classes with memhacking
    Addie finder

  7. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Brimir For This Useful Post:

    A$IAN (12-06-2011),giniyat101 (12-07-2011)

  8. #22
    258456's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ghjghj
    Posts
    1,222
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    300
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by Brimir View Post
    Why are you guy's doing it the hard way :S?
    >> Make the new value 1% or less of the total. << (Don't save it in a float!)
    Like value /1000000.

    Hotkey{
    if (value < 1 ) { restore } else { change to value/1000000. }
    }

    Then you don't need memory to save the value.. And its easier.
    oh well that's true lol. I made a dword array and just saved the original value. For some features you can't do ur method cuz it needs to be a certain value or else client error will come. Like no reload.

  9. #23
    Brimir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    357
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    281
    I never tried .

    But made a function for that. Then you don't need to do any thing with it
    Thanks @~FALLEN~ for helping me
    Thanks @Shakai for helping me

    Other nice ppl:
    @258456
    @giniyat101

    My usefull posts:
    Byte scanner
    How to make a logger
    Hook example
    How to make a memhack base
    How to use classes with memhacking
    Addie finder

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. WarRock VIP Has New Features!
    By Dave84311 in forum Hack/Release News
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 08-17-2007, 03:33 AM
  2. Disable Warrock update :)
    By jonny121 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-23-2007, 09:12 AM
  3. Disable some of punkbuster's functions.
    By System79 in forum Game Hacking Tutorials
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-06-2006, 11:32 PM
  4. What hacks got disabled by new patch?
    By wafflele in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-27-2006, 04:25 AM
  5. Does it realy work (pb disabler)
    By jeremywilms in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-13-2006, 11:43 AM