Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    EliteHakz's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your gf's mind ;)
    Posts
    417
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    56
    My Mood
    Amazed

    Question Menu won't show up.

    I'm working on a new menu but it won't show up on startup or ingame.
    Menu.DrawFilledRectangle( x + 1, y + 1, w - 1, h - 1, Fill, pDevice );

    Drawfilledrectangle
    is underlined in red saying it has no member of DrawFilledRectange.
    So if anyone could help please contact me.
    You have to have knowledge of C++ -.-

  2. #2
    gotter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Minecraft snowy Biome
    Posts
    360
    Reputation
    6
    Thanks
    153
    Quote Originally Posted by EliteHakz View Post
    You have to have knowledge of C++ -.-
    really? well ud have to know c++ yourself to be able to ask that...

  3. #3
    Xipher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, AU.
    Posts
    1,780
    Reputation
    472
    Thanks
    1,690
    My Mood
    Innocent

  4. #4
    Flengo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /admincp/banning.php
    Posts
    20,589
    Reputation
    5180
    Thanks
    14,177
    My Mood
    Inspired
    This is a really easy solve, if you knew C++.
    I Read All Of My PM's & VM's
    If you need help with anything, just let me know.

     


     
    VM | PM | IM
    Staff Administrator Since 10.13.2019
    Publicist Since 04.04.2015
    Middleman Since 04.14.2014
    Global Moderator Since 08.01.2013
    Premium Since 05.29.2013

    Minion+ Since 04.18.2013

    Combat Arms Minion Since 12.26.2012
    Contributor Since 11.16.2012
    Member Since 05.11.2010


  5. #5
    Aeir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    62
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    185
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by Xipher View Post
    something someone else needs to learn...., don't tell other people learn something you don't know =/
    __
    ok elite dude, am maybe you drawing outside the bounds of combat arms - try and draw like 100,100 - see if works.. if not re-check your draw functions.. small errors lead up to big shit

    i just re-read the thread 2nd time, am - yea o.o

    that is easy solve
    //
    use thsi

    void DrawBox( int x, int y, int w, int h, D3DCOLOR BoxColor, D3DCOLOR BorderColor, IDirect3DDevice9* pDevice )
    {
    FillRGB( x, y, w, h, BoxColor, pDevice );
    DrawBorder( x, y, w, h, 1, BorderColor, pDevice );
    }
    void DrawBorder( int x, int y, int w, int h, int px, D3DCOLOR BorderColor, IDirect3DDevice9* pDevice )
    {
    FillRGB( x, (y + h - px), w, px, BorderColor, pDevice );
    FillRGB( x, y, px, h, BorderColor, pDevice );
    FillRGB( x, y, w, px, BorderColor, pDevice );
    FillRGB( (x + w - px), y, px, h, BorderColor, pDevice );
    }
    void FillRGB( int x, int y, int w, int h, D3DCOLOR color, IDirect3DDevice9* pDevice )
    {
    D3DRECT rec = { x, y, x + w, y + h };
    pDevice->Clear( 1, &rec, D3DCLEAR_TARGET, color, 0, 0 );
    }

    u may need to re-arange btw
    Last edited by Aeir; 03-12-2012 at 07:40 PM.

  6. #6
    Flengo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /admincp/banning.php
    Posts
    20,589
    Reputation
    5180
    Thanks
    14,177
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by Aeir View Post
    something someone else needs to learn...., don't tell other people learn something you don't know =/
    __
    ok elite dude, am maybe you drawing outside the bounds of combat arms - try and draw like 100,100 - see if works.. if not re-check your draw functions.. small errors lead up to big shit

    i just re-read the thread 2nd time, am - yea o.o

    that is easy solve
    //
    use thsi

    void DrawBox( int x, int y, int w, int h, D3DCOLOR BoxColor, D3DCOLOR BorderColor, IDirect3DDevice9* pDevice )
    {
    FillRGB( x, y, w, h, BoxColor, pDevice );
    DrawBorder( x, y, w, h, 1, BorderColor, pDevice );
    }
    void DrawBorder( int x, int y, int w, int h, int px, D3DCOLOR BorderColor, IDirect3DDevice9* pDevice )
    {
    FillRGB( x, (y + h - px), w, px, BorderColor, pDevice );
    FillRGB( x, y, px, h, BorderColor, pDevice );
    FillRGB( x, y, w, px, BorderColor, pDevice );
    FillRGB( (x + w - px), y, px, h, BorderColor, pDevice );
    }
    void FillRGB( int x, int y, int w, int h, D3DCOLOR color, IDirect3DDevice9* pDevice )
    {
    D3DRECT rec = { x, y, x + w, y + h };
    pDevice->Clear( 1, &rec, D3DCLEAR_TARGET, color, 0, 0 );
    }

    u may need to re-arange btw
    That's not his problem. Nothing is showing up in general for him. Adding those, still wont end up working.

    @EliteHakz I'm assuming you're using a base, whose?


    ---------- Post added at 05:31 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:25 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Aeir View Post
    something someone else needs to learn...., don't tell other people learn something you don't know =/
    __
    ok elite dude, am maybe you drawing outside the bounds of combat arms - try and draw like 100,100 - see if works.. if not re-check your draw functions.. small errors lead up to big shit

    i just re-read the thread 2nd time, am - yea o.o

    that is easy solve
    //
    use thsi

    void DrawBox( int x, int y, int w, int h, D3DCOLOR BoxColor, D3DCOLOR BorderColor, IDirect3DDevice9* pDevice )
    {
    FillRGB( x, y, w, h, BoxColor, pDevice );
    DrawBorder( x, y, w, h, 1, BorderColor, pDevice );
    }
    void DrawBorder( int x, int y, int w, int h, int px, D3DCOLOR BorderColor, IDirect3DDevice9* pDevice )
    {
    FillRGB( x, (y + h - px), w, px, BorderColor, pDevice );
    FillRGB( x, y, px, h, BorderColor, pDevice );
    FillRGB( x, y, w, px, BorderColor, pDevice );
    FillRGB( (x + w - px), y, px, h, BorderColor, pDevice );
    }
    void FillRGB( int x, int y, int w, int h, D3DCOLOR color, IDirect3DDevice9* pDevice )
    {
    D3DRECT rec = { x, y, x + w, y + h };
    pDevice->Clear( 1, &rec, D3DCLEAR_TARGET, color, 0, 0 );
    }

    u may need to re-arange btw
    That's not his problem. Nothing is showing up in general for him. Adding those, still wont end up working.

    @EliteHakz I'm assuming you're using a base, whose?
    I Read All Of My PM's & VM's
    If you need help with anything, just let me know.

     


     
    VM | PM | IM
    Staff Administrator Since 10.13.2019
    Publicist Since 04.04.2015
    Middleman Since 04.14.2014
    Global Moderator Since 08.01.2013
    Premium Since 05.29.2013

    Minion+ Since 04.18.2013

    Combat Arms Minion Since 12.26.2012
    Contributor Since 11.16.2012
    Member Since 05.11.2010


  7. #7
    EliteHakz's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your gf's mind ;)
    Posts
    417
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    56
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Got it working long time ago.
    Releasing a hack later on.

  8. #8
    kolec94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Davenport,IA
    Posts
    1,784
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    104
    Quote Originally Posted by EliteHakz View Post
    Got it working long time ago.
    Releasing a hack later on.
    did u know if ur hook still works?

    [IMG]https://i988.photobucke*****m/albums/af4/mallard247/kolec94.png[/IMG]

  9. #9
    EliteHakz's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your gf's mind ;)
    Posts
    417
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    56
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Everything undetected.

  10. #10
    ZigZak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    586
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    36
    My Mood
    Cold
    @EliteHakz
    Nice you gonna release your source ?

  11. #11
    Xipher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, AU.
    Posts
    1,780
    Reputation
    472
    Thanks
    1,690
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Quote Originally Posted by ZigZak View Post
    @EliteHakz
    Nice you gonna release your source ?
    Elite is banned for scamming.
    He's not coming back.

Similar Threads

  1. Hack menu won't show in game.
    By chumind in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-07-2011, 11:23 AM
  2. [Help Request] Menu won't show!
    By Opk4Life in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-05-2011, 10:18 AM
  3. Help MENU WON'T SHOW UP .... AGAIN
    By AtomicStone in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-03-2011, 07:10 PM
  4. Hack Menu Won't show up
    By minioldiblog in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-08-2010, 01:54 AM
  5. [Tut] Vista-Menu won't show up?
    By Green4Ever in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-19-2008, 05:06 PM