Thread: Making UD Base?

Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    _Coder.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6

    Making UD Base?

    Hey, sorry for posting so much. But i was creating a base and it worked then it didnt? So then i started from scratch again, it injected the thread perfectly and then when i went into game there was no effect, so am i using wrong values or offsets?

    Code:
    #include <Windows.h>
    #pragma warning(default:4716)
    
    bool reload = true;
    
    
    
    int Hacks(void)
    {
     DWORD CShell = (DWORD)GetModuleHandleA("CShell.dll");
     DWORD WeaponMgr = *(DWORD*)(CShell + 0xAAC3D0);
     
     if(WeaponMgr) {
         for(int i=0 ; i<601 ; i++) {
    		DWORD Weapon = *(DWORD*)(WeaponMgr +(4*i));
    			if (Weapon)	{
    				if(reload = true){
    					*(float*)(Weapon + 0x26A4) = (float) 100.0f;
    				}
    			}
    	 }
    
    				
    	Sleep(100);
     }
    
    }
    
    bool WINAPI DllMain(HMODULE hDll, DWORD dwReason, PVOID pvReserved)
    {
    	if(dwReason == DLL_PROCESS_ATTACH)
    	{
    	DisableThreadLibraryCalls(hDll);
    	CreateThread(NULL, NULL, (LPTHREAD_START_ROUTINE)Hacks, NULL, NULL, NULL);
    	}
    	else if(dwReason == DLL_PROCESS_DETACH)
    	{
    		
    	}
    
        return true;
    }

    Thanks.
    Last edited by _Coder.; 03-31-2012 at 09:17 AM.

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to _Coder. For This Useful Post:

    eppi (03-31-2012)

  3. #2
    Dead(H)ell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    471
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    715
    My Mood
    Flirty
    yup
    msg2short

  4. #3
    _Coder.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Dead(H)ell View Post
    yup
    msg2short
    Ah, i see can i ask what value do you use for NoReload. I used the value 72 and i did not get any error, but then i used 45(My original value) and i seem to have then got a send error report.

  5. #4
    Ryuesi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Right here.
    Posts
    7,339
    Reputation
    413
    Thanks
    2,397
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by _Coder. View Post
    Ah, i see can i ask what value do you use for NoReload. I used the value 72 and i did not get any error, but then i used 45(My original value) and i seem to have then got a send error report.
    I use 100.0f; For no Reload and Work Perfectly


    ---------- Post added at 10:02 PM ---------- Previous post was at 10:02 PM ----------

    Can u share the base ??





    Contributor Since 24-11-2011 ~ 26-12-2011
    VM / PM




  6. #5
    _Coder.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Hensley View Post

    I use 100.0f; For no Reload and Work Perfectly


    ---------- Post added at 10:02 PM ---------- Previous post was at 10:02 PM ----------

    Can u share the base ??
    I'll send it via pm

  7. #6
    darlwis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    228
    Reputation
    33
    Thanks
    53
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by _Coder. View Post
    I'll send it via pm
    Umm,I mines what like yours and i fix it,but if you dont put the code or your base we cant help you..

  8. #7
    Death-Dev's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    50
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    u can add @giniyat101 simple menu to your hack this makes it works as i use it and its works for me and thanks to him also thanks for @ramo he helped me alot.

  9. #8
    darlwis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    228
    Reputation
    33
    Thanks
    53
    My Mood
    Inspired
    @_Coder
    i think this will work:
    Code:
    #include <Windows.h>
    #include "exports.h"
    
    #define Ptr 0xAAC3D0
    #define NoReload 0x26A4
    
    bool reload = true;
    
    void Hacks()
    {
    while(1)
    {
     DWORD CShell = (DWORD)GetModuleHandleA("CShell.dll");
     DWORD WeaponMgr = *(DWORD*)(CShell + 0xAAC3D0);
    
     if(reload)
     {
     if (WeaponMgr)
     {
     for(int i=0; i<620; i++)
     {
     if((*(DWORD*)((*(DWORD*)(CShell+Ptr))+(4*i))) != NULL)
     *(float*)((*(DWORD*)((*(DWORD*)(CShell+Ptr))+(4*i))) + NoReload) = 72;	     
       }
       }
       }
       }
         }
    
    BOOL WINAPI DllMain(HMODULE hDll, DWORD dwReason, PVOID pvReserved)
    {
    	if(dwReason == DLL_PROCESS_ATTACH)
    	{
    	DisableThreadLibraryCalls(hDll);
    	CreateThread(NULL, NULL, (LPTHREAD_START_ROUTINE)Hacks, NULL, NULL, NULL);
    	}
        return TRUE;
    }

  10. #9
    _Coder.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by darlwis View Post
    @_Coder
    i think this will work:
    Code:
    #include <Windows.h>
    #include "exports.h"
    
    #define Ptr 0xAAC3D0
    #define NoReload 0x26A4
    
    bool reload = true;
    
    void Hacks()
    {
    while(1)
    {
     DWORD CShell = (DWORD)GetModuleHandleA("CShell.dll");
     DWORD WeaponMgr = *(DWORD*)(CShell + 0xAAC3D0);
    
     if(reload)
     {
     if (WeaponMgr)
     {
     for(int i=0; i<620; i++)
     {
     if((*(DWORD*)((*(DWORD*)(CShell+Ptr))+(4*i))) != NULL)
     *(float*)((*(DWORD*)((*(DWORD*)(CShell+Ptr))+(4*i))) + NoReload) = 72;	     
       }
       }
       }
       }
         }
    
    BOOL WINAPI DllMain(HMODULE hDll, DWORD dwReason, PVOID pvReserved)
    {
    	if(dwReason == DLL_PROCESS_ATTACH)
    	{
    	DisableThreadLibraryCalls(hDll);
    	CreateThread(NULL, NULL, (LPTHREAD_START_ROUTINE)Hacks, NULL, NULL, NULL);
    	}
        return TRUE;
    }
    Lol, ill try it but there is not much of a diffrence. You just changed the type(float to dword) and you made the defines also making the weapon loop much higher?

  11. #10
    darlwis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    228
    Reputation
    33
    Thanks
    53
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by _Coder. View Post
    Lol, ill try it but there is not much of a diffrence. You just changed the type(float to dword) and you made the defines also making the weapon loop much higher?
    That is the way i get mines.

  12. #11
    _Coder.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    I just tested and got send error report. I just think SndDrv is detected thats all. Because i have created so many bases and none of them work and i also use SndDrv for all of them and my operating system is Windows 7 64 bit.

Similar Threads

  1. How to make a Zombie
    By arunforce in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-27-2006, 08:07 AM
  2. How I make wallhack?
    By RaidenDXX in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-23-2006, 01:28 PM
  3. Not To Hard To make (Right?)
    By brucevduyn in forum Help & Requests
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 01-17-2006, 02:51 PM
  4. Plz I Want Maple Global Hacks And Where Do I Get Game Engine 2 Make The Hacks Work???
    By mattinthehat in forum MapleStory Hacks, Cheats & Trainers
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-15-2006, 06:12 PM
  5. Plz Man Make Me A Sign Plz
    By Hennu50 in forum Help & Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-08-2006, 04:55 PM