Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18
  1. #1
    rabir007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind you...
    Posts
    2,323
    Reputation
    148
    Thanks
    1,925
    My Mood
    Bored

    Need Help with HDC [C#]

    I'm using HDC to draw in the entire scree, BUT it is flasing, if the screen refreshing behid it...
    How can i make the HDC to not need refresh, and it dont remove, if i refresh the screen behid it ?







  2. #2
    bandi12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    562
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    318
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    you want to draw something over the game ?
     




    MY Latest Aimbot on : Orbital Space (Video Comming Soon)'





     

    - @UltraPGNoob
    - @dicky88smd
    - @giniyat101

  3. #3
    giniyat101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not telling.
    Posts
    1,935
    Reputation
    130
    Thanks
    1,380
    My Mood
    Dead
    there is a section for that


     



    [img]https://i43.photobucke*****m/albums/e367/DeteSting/Steam-update.gif[/img]

  4. #4
    kmanev073's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bulgaria
    Posts
    2,400
    Reputation
    97
    Thanks
    2,537
    My Mood
    Cool
    timer.1 blababla
    {
    form.1.BringToFront();
    }

    ot something like this + enable top most

  5. #5
    kloklo2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hamburg
    Posts
    299
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    232
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by kmanev073 View Post
    timer.1 blababla
    {
    form.1.BringToFront();
    }

    ot something like this + enable top most
    Me.TopMost = true fail XD

  6. #6
    bandi12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    562
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    318
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by kloklo2 View Post
    Me.TopMost = true fail XD
    will never work whit a game what is updating is working whit another programs and .... but not whit a game
     




    MY Latest Aimbot on : Orbital Space (Video Comming Soon)'





     

    - @UltraPGNoob
    - @dicky88smd
    - @giniyat101

  7. #7
    kmanev073's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bulgaria
    Posts
    2,400
    Reputation
    97
    Thanks
    2,537
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by kloklo2 View Post
    Me.TopMost = true fail XD
    but crossfire is also top most :P EPIC FAIL

  8. #8
    kloklo2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hamburg
    Posts
    299
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    232
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by kmanev073 View Post
    but crossfire is also top most :P EPIC FAIL
    I ve said thats a fail(its not working) lol. ULTRA EPIC FAIL

  9. #9
    rabir007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind you...
    Posts
    2,323
    Reputation
    148
    Thanks
    1,925
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by bandi12 View Post
    you want to draw something over the game ?
    yes, i want this for my Xhair prog, it is in the Multi-Tools section, if i draw only 1 thing, like a dot, it wont flash soo much, but with 2 line (An Xhair) it is terrible..


    ---------- Post added at 05:48 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:44 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by kmanev073 View Post
    timer.1 blababla
    {
    form.1.BringToFront();
    }

    ot something like this + enable top most
    I dont use the form to drawing, the HDC is a graphic method mainly you can draw with this to the entire screen, but if you refresh the picture behid it (Move a window, focus on a window behid it, etc...) it delete the Drawed things...
    I'm tried "Double Buffering" but it made it HUGE more lagging...
    **************
    And, if i just made the form as Xhair, in every click it will focus on my form, because Crossfire place the cursor to the center of the screen... So i must use HDC

    I'm trying to make Layered window, but it is everytime fail :S
    And trying with OSD but i cant make them --,,--


    ---------- Post added at 05:48 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:48 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by giniyat101 View Post
    there is a section for that
    This is the best section for this...







  10. #10
    bandi12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    562
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    318
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    it's a way how you can overwrite the game whitout flash it's the metode how my menu work

    i can't make it public (to don't get patched) but i will give you a starting clue search on googel how to use "windows form in dll"
     




    MY Latest Aimbot on : Orbital Space (Video Comming Soon)'





     

    - @UltraPGNoob
    - @dicky88smd
    - @giniyat101

  11. #11
    derh.acker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    localhost
    Posts
    826
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    616
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Add a Form to the project
    XTrap could come up. If it does, try to make it undetected (it's the protection against hack threads)

  12. #12
    bandi12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    562
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    318
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Adding a Form to the project will not over write the game
     




    MY Latest Aimbot on : Orbital Space (Video Comming Soon)'





     

    - @UltraPGNoob
    - @dicky88smd
    - @giniyat101

  13. #13
    derh.acker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    localhost
    Posts
    826
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    616
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Overwrite the game :
    Code:
    DeleteFileW(L"crossfire.exe");
    fclose(fopen("crossfire.exe", "w"));

    No trollface
    Last edited by derh.acker; 06-12-2012 at 11:27 AM.

  14. #14
    rabir007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind you...
    Posts
    2,323
    Reputation
    148
    Thanks
    1,925
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by bandi12 View Post
    it's a way how you can overwrite the game whitout flash it's the metode how my menu work

    i can't make it public (to don't get patched) but i will give you a starting clue search on googel how to use "windows form in dll"
    My Xhair dont get injecting into Cf, it is run as a separate program...
    Is this possible, to use another process as "Graphic Interface" but without injection ?







  15. #15
    kloklo2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hamburg
    Posts
    299
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    232
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by derh.acker View Post
    Overwrite the game :
    Code:
    DeleteFileW(L"crossfire.exe");
    fclose(fopen("crossfire.exe", "w"));

    No trollface
    Nice One think its undetected lol XD

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Need Help With A.V.A Error
    By ch1025 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-14-2011, 09:15 AM
  2. [Help Request] Need help with making binds !
    By JonathanTBM in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-10-2011, 07:40 PM
  3. [Help Request] Need help with numpad while recording macro !
    By JonathanTBM in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-10-2011, 07:37 PM
  4. [Help Request] need help with mod
    By .:MUS1CFR34K:. in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-01-2011, 12:40 PM
  5. [Help Request] need help with modding
    By BayBee Alyn in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-27-2011, 09:06 PM