Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 19
  1. #1
    jakel007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    57
    My Mood
    Tired

    Problem with making my own MW3 MP trainer.

    Hi, since I want to hack my MW3 stats, I thought that I could try to make my simple trainer, only for me, using VB. I watched some tutorial videos and finally managed presige hack to work, but there are few problems. Firstly, thanks for Jorndel's video "VB.Net - Hacking Tutorial (28 Min)" it helped me a lot, but I'm still having some problems.

    1. I cannot unlock ProPerks, my current code looks like:

    At beggining :

    Code:
     Dim ProPerks_Offset As Integer = &H1DB9952
        Dim ProPerks_Bytes As Byte() = {&H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7}
    And at push button event :

    Code:
    WriteBytes(ProPerks_Offset, ProPerks_Bytes)
    Please, could you tell me what's wrong?

    2. Another problem, maybe not problem, I just don't know how to change my lvl, lol, It sets it to 1, but that isn't what I really want, here's my current code.

    Code:
     MW3CLASS.WriteInteger(&H1DB89B8, TextBox2.Text)
    Of course I have the MW3Class from our forums.

    Thanks in advance for all advices.

    I've got also another question, but it isn't releated with MW3 at all, how could I change my forum's name, I'll need to contact an administrator, right?
    Last edited by jakel007; 07-15-2012 at 05:16 AM.

  2. #2
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,676
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    19,109
    My Mood
    Angelic
    1: You sure you did the: StartHacking or the Process_Handle ?
    They are needed to make it work

    2:
    You can't really write it as string :P
    You would have to make an XP list, with all the XPs for all the levels

    Like:
    Level 1: 0
    Level 2: 800

    And so on

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  3. #3
    jakel007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    57
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post
    1: You sure you did the: StartHacking or the Process_Handle ?
    They are needed to make it work

    2:
    You can't really write it as string :P
    You would have to make an XP list, with all the XPs for all the levels

    Like:
    Level 1: 0
    Level 2: 800

    And so on
    Sorry, what did you mean by saying "StartHacking"? Yes, I have Process_Handle, I'll show you my code :

    Code:
    Dim MW3CLASS As New MW3_MEMORY_CLASS
        Dim ProPerks_Offset As Integer = &H1DB9952
        Dim ProPerks_Bytes As Byte() = {&H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7}
    
        Private Sub Button1_Click(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Button1.Click
            Try
                If MW3CLASS.Process_Handle("iw5mp") Then
                    MsgBox("MW3 was found, prestige hack should work as it should", MsgBoxStyle.Information, "Success")
                    MW3CLASS.WriteInteger(&H1DB8BC8, TextBox1.Text)
                    WriteBytes(ProPerks_Offset, ProPerks_Bytes)
                Else
                    MsgBox("MW3 was not found, start MW3 first.", MsgBoxStyle.Critical, "ERROR")
                End If
            Catch ex As Exception
                MsgBox("ERROR,  probably you haven't selected your prestige", MsgBoxStyle.Critical, "ERROR")
            End Try
        End Sub
    Could you tell me what's wrong? Thanks.

    By the way, another questions.

    1.Could you give me some tips on how to make my own "Force Hoster" I mean it can be even without scanner, just some basic things, it's kinda interesting how people make that stuff, does your "Force Hoster" work the same way as the "cheat engine" method?

    2. I was playing with Cheat Engine, the 1 kill killstreak, etc. but I don't know how to increase the max point limit, tried some thinks but none of the worked, is it even possible?

    Thanks !

  4. #4
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,676
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    19,109
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by jakel007 View Post
    Sorry, what did you mean by saying "StartHacking"? Yes, I have Process_Handle, I'll show you my code :

    Code:
    Dim MW3CLASS As New MW3_MEMORY_CLASS
        Dim ProPerks_Offset As Integer = &H1DB9952
        Dim ProPerks_Bytes As Byte() = {&H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7, &H7}
    
        Private Sub Button1_Click(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Button1.Click
            Try
                If MW3CLASS.Process_Handle("iw5mp") Then
                    MsgBox("MW3 was found, prestige hack should work as it should", MsgBoxStyle.Information, "Success")
                    MW3CLASS.WriteInteger(&H1DB8BC8, TextBox1.Text)
                    WriteBytes(ProPerks_Offset, ProPerks_Bytes)
                Else
                    MsgBox("MW3 was not found, start MW3 first.", MsgBoxStyle.Critical, "ERROR")
                End If
            Catch ex As Exception
                MsgBox("ERROR,  probably you haven't selected your prestige", MsgBoxStyle.Critical, "ERROR")
            End Try
        End Sub
    Could you tell me what's wrong? Thanks.

    By the way, another questions.

    1.Could you give me some tips on how to make my own "Force Hoster" I mean it can be even without scanner, just some basic things, it's kinda interesting how people make that stuff, does your "Force Hoster" work the same way as the "cheat engine" method?

    2. I was playing with Cheat Engine, the 1 kill killstreak, etc. but I don't know how to increase the max point limit, tried some thinks but none of the worked, is it even possible?

    Thanks !
    Code:
    Why isn't there a: MW3CLASS.WriteBytes ?
    Because then you do it wrong
    The Process_Handle is for your MW3CLASS and would not affect the: WriteBytes


    1: Yes, there is a way. But it would not work 100% :P
    As I did in the first FH.
    I first found the first offset that worked for that time.

    Then I had to close the game and try again.
    And I found 2 offsets.
    Then I found out that the highest value was the current correct offset to use.

    How to find the FH offset:
    1: Start to look for an TeamDM.
    2: Abort the search and in CE, search for: 12 ([Or was it something else...] Minimum players needed)
    3: Start looking for an FreeFA.
    4: Abort the search and in CE, search for: 4 (Minimum players needed)


    2: You would have to be host, and search for the current score.
    And then you would get some offset you can look on.

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  5. #5
    jakel007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    57
    My Mood
    Tired
    Thanks, now it works. I can also freeze scores, when im hosting via Cheat Engine. There's just another problem, how could I freeze game's time? Once again, tried few times with different methods and cannot get it working. Any ideas? Thanks.

  6. #6
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,676
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    19,109
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by jakel007 View Post
    Thanks, now it works. I can also freeze scores, when im hosting via Cheat Engine. There's just another problem, how could I freeze game's time? Once again, tried few times with different methods and cannot get it working. Any ideas? Thanks.
    You could add a Timer.
    You find that in the tool box.

    Else you would have to use an for loop, and that would just go a bit more advance.
    So, go for a timer, and add the code there.

    Stop and Start Timer.

    timer1.Start();
    timer1.Stop();


    Set the Interval the times to do the code in the timer. Millisecs
    Set it in the properties of the timer or:

    timer1.Interval = *time*;

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  7. #7
    jakel007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    57
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post


    You could add a Timer.
    You find that in the tool box.

    Else you would have to use an for loop, and that would just go a bit more advance.
    So, go for a timer, and add the code there.

    Stop and Start Timer.

    timer1.Start();
    timer1.Stop();


    Set the Interval the times to do the code in the timer. Millisecs
    Set it in the properties of the timer or:

    timer1.Interval = *time*;
    ? What are you talking about? Sorry, I dont really understand how It could work. Could you explain it a litte bit more? I just want to stop the timer, for example 10 minutes in team deathmatch.

  8. #8
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,676
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    19,109
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by jakel007 View Post
    ? What are you talking about? Sorry, I dont really understand how It could work. Could you explain it a litte bit more? I just want to stop the timer, for example 10 minutes in team deathmatch.
    What I mean is:
    By using a timer, you can use the Write function, to write a value to something.
    In the way CE does. It spams the value it's supposed to "freeze".

    Means, if you use a timer to spam the value like CE, you will "freeze" the value.
    (Think I said the same thing twice now.....)

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  9. #9
    Eidolon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vanished
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    4,077
    My Mood
    Angelic

    Added some comments

    Quote Originally Posted by jakel007 View Post
    ? What are you talking about? Sorry, I dont really understand how It could work. Could you explain it a litte bit more? I just want to stop the timer, for example 10 minutes in team deathmatch.
    Make another timer and do this
    Code:
    Dim second as integer = 0 ' initialize seconds
    Dim minute as integer = 0 ' initialize minutes
    Private Sub Timer2_Tick (sender bla bla you know this) handles timer2.tick
    timer2.interval = 1000 'you can also set this in properties
    second +1 'every tick sets another second
    
    if second = 60 then 'checks if the seconds are together one minute
    minute + 1 'if yes then add one minute
    second = 0 'and reset the seconds
    end if
    
    if minute = 10 then 'checks if its 10 minutes
    timer2.enabled = false 'if yes then turn the timer off
    end if
    End sub
    Last edited by Eidolon; 07-15-2012 at 05:37 PM.




    Yet, you are a pathetic human.

    Contributor since: 7.26.2012 - ended
    Donator since: 7.14.2012


  10. #10
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,676
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    19,109
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Anonymouss View Post


    Make another timer and do this
    Code:
    Dim second as integer = 0
    Dim minute as integer = 0
    Private Sub Timer2_Tick (sender bla bla you know this) handles timer2.tick
    timer2.interval = 1000 'you can also set this in properties
    second +1
    
    if second = 60 then
    minute + 1
    second = 0
    end if
    
    if minute = 10 then
    timer2.enabled = false
    end if
    End sub
    If I'm not wrong:
    Doing: Integer +1
    Would just be 1 no matter how many times it ticks.

    Isn't it to be: Integer += 1
    To apply the 1 to the current integer value?

    Also, can't you just do: (1000 * 60) * 10 = 600000 ? (If you can make the interval so long :P)
    ( [1000 = 1 Sec * that with 60 = 1 min] * that with 10 that would mean 10 min. Would be: 600000 )

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  11. #11
    Eidolon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vanished
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    4,077
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post


    If I'm not wrong:
    Doing: Integer +1
    Would just be 1 no matter how many times it ticks.

    Isn't it to be: Integer += 1
    To apply the 1 to the current integer value?

    Also, can't you just do: (1000 * 60) * 10 = 600000 ? (If you can make the interval so long :P)
    ( [1000 = 1 Sec * that with 60 = 1 min] * that with 10 that would mean 10 min. Would be: 600000 )
    Yes, thats also a way.




    Yet, you are a pathetic human.

    Contributor since: 7.26.2012 - ended
    Donator since: 7.14.2012


  12. #12
    jakel007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    57
    My Mood
    Tired
    Thanks you all for the answers. It really appreciate it. Sorry for all noobish questions, I really wasn't coding anything till now, and I don't really know how to make the timer affect to the game, what should I write? By the way, could you recommend any VB book? Is it really worth to learn coding from book? Thanks again for the answers it means a lot for me. I found that a lot of offsets change during game, so, I'll need a scanner or something, because they will just not work, right?

  13. #13
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,676
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    19,109
    My Mood
    Angelic
    I would not really suggest you to use VB.Net for hacking.
    Because it's a bit more nooby, that makes it harder for you to go to more advance languages.
    If you start with C++ you easy get C#. And then you can get Java, HTML, PHP and such way easier
    Just a tip on how most people would go.
    Or start with C# and go "down" and take C++ if they feel the need for it.

    Most of the C++ books are console based, just so you know.
    C# is more console and WPF based. But there is some about windows forms that are useful.
    VB.Net there is some books I suppose. (I haven't really had the will to read about VB.Net)
    But sure there is many books, because it's such a newbie friendly language

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  14. #14
    jakel007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    57
    My Mood
    Tired
    Okay, Visual C++ is the same C++, but just gives you nice GUI? I renamber, when I was trying to do something in CodeBlocks, really, it wasn't noob friendly at all.

  15. #15
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,676
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    19,109
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by jakel007 View Post
    Okay, Visual C++ is the same C++, but just gives you nice GUI? I renamber, when I was trying to do something in CodeBlocks, really, it wasn't noob friendly at all.
    C++ isn't really a noob friendly language :P

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Need help with making my own .dll files for combat arms
    By SPIKESx in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-14-2011, 02:29 AM
  2. How to make your own Flash Game Trainer NEW
    By Mlkellinas in forum CrossFire Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-24-2010, 08:15 PM
  3. Make your own trainer with CE 5.4
    By Twirlyman15 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-18-2008, 09:10 PM
  4. PROBLEM WITH MAKING FLASH TRAINER IN VB6 HELP!?!?!?!
    By szprot in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-06-2008, 09:43 AM
  5. I am having problems with trainers that i make...
    By pwningemodrumers in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-21-2007, 10:19 PM