Thread: Monkey Monitor

Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    KristianG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Blah

    Exclamation Monkey Monitor

    Anyone know how I could get a hold of this? Would love to use it on my server.

  2. #2
    KristianG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Blah
    Bump? Really need this.

  3. #3
    Jacksaunt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    162
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    I believe that the monitor area cannot be edited anymore, so it's semi useless.

  4. #4
    KristianG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Blah
    awwkay. thankyou for the response.

  5. #5
    xGTx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    200
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    4,044
    I gave it away in a post I made releasing scripts. Not sure if it works anymore

    Edit this: *YOURPLAYERID* with the playerid from the multiplayer character where you change your name in arma

    Code:
    _whitelist = ["*YOURPLAYERID*"];
    
    _reprepare = "if (isServer) then
    {
    	reprepare = true;
    	while {reprepare} do
    	{
    		rlandcode = {[] spawn (_this select 0);};
    		publicVariable ""rlandcode"";
    		sleep 15;
    	};
    };";
    
    _monitor = "if (isServer) then
    {
    	mmonitor = true;
    	while {mmonitor} do
    	{
    		[{if (isNil ""monkymonitor"") then
    		{
    			monkymonitor = true;
    			while {monkymonitor} do
    			{
    				dayzDebug = false;
    				hintSilent parseText format [""
    				<t size='1.20' color='#5882FA'>Debug</t><br/>
    				<t size='1.15' color='#FF0033'>FPS: </t><t size='1.15' color='#FFBF00'>%1</t><br/>
    				<t size='1.15' color='#FF0033'>Zombies Killed: </t><t size='1.15' color='#FFBF00'>%1</t><br/>
    				<t size='1.15' color='#FF0033'>Headshots: </t><t size='1.15' color='#FFBF00'>%2</t><br/>
    				<t size='1.15' color='#FF0033'>Murders: </t><t size='1.15' color='#FFBF00'>%3</t><br/>
    				<t size='1.15' color='#FF0033'>Bandits Killed: </t><t size='1.15' color='#FFBF00'>%4</t><br/>
    				<t size='1.15' color='#FF0033'>Blood: </t><t size='1.15' color='#FFBF00'>%5</t><br/>
    				<t size='1.15' color='#FF0033'>Zombie Count: </t><t size='1.15' color='#FFBF00'>%6</t><br/>
    				<t size='1.15' color='#FF0033'>Humanity: </t><t size='1.15' color='#FFBF00'>%7</t><br/>
    				<t size='1.15' color='#FF0033'>Name: </t><t size='1.15' color='#FFBF00'>%8</t>"",
    				(player getVariable['diag_fps', 0]),
    				(player getVariable['zombieKills', 0]),
    				(player getVariable['headShots', 0]),
    				(player getVariable['humanKills', 0]),
    				(player getVariable['banditKills', 0]),
    				(player getVariable['USEC_BloodQty', r_player_blood]),
    				({alive player} count ((getPos player) nearEntities [['zZombie_Base'], 400])),
    				(player getVariable['humanity', 0]),
    				(name player)];
    			};
    		};}, nil, rLAND] call RE;
    		sleep 30;
    	};
    };";
    
    _antihax = format ["if (isServer) then
    {
    	antihax = true;
    	while {anti***** do
    	{
    		[{if (isNil ""antihaxlawl"") then
    		{
    			antihaxlawl = true;
    			if !(getPlayerUID player in %1) then
    			{
    				MY_MENU_inCommunication_fake = [];
    				showCommandingMenu '#USER:MY_MENU_inCommunication_fake';
    				while {antihaxlawl} do
    				{
    					((findDisplay 12) displayCtrl 51) ctrlRemoveAllEventHandlers 'MouseButtonDown';
    					(finddisplay 46) displayRemoveAllEventHandlers 'KeyDown';
    
    					playableUnits = [player,'test2'];
    					allUnits = [player,'test2'];
    					vehicles = ['test1','test2'];
    					allMissionObjects =  ['test1','test2'];
    					_curposes = (getPosASL player); 
    					_lastPoses = player getVariable['lastPosition89',_curposes];
    					_curTime = time;
    					_lastTime = player getVariable ['lastTimes89', _curtime];
    					_distance = _lastPoses distance _curPoses;
    					_difftime = _curtime - _lasttime;
    					if (_difftime == 0) then {_difftime = 0.001; };
    					_speed = _distance / _difftime;
    					_maxspeed = 30;
    					_mount = vehicle player;
    					if(_mount == player AND _speed > _maxspeed    AND (_curPoses select 0) > 2  AND (_lastPoses select 0) > 2) then
    					{
    						player setPosASL  _lastPoses;
    					}
    					else
    					{
    						player setVariable['lastPosition89',_curposes];
    						player setVariable ['lastTimes89', _curtime];
    					};
    					for '_i' from 0 to 100 do {player removeAction _i};
    					(vehicle player) addEventHandler ['handleDamage', {true}];	
    					(vehicle player) removeAllEventHandlers 'handleDamage';
    					(vehicle player) allowDamage true;
    					sleep 1;
    				};
    			};
    		};}, nil, rLAND] call RE;
    		sleep 30;
    	};
    };", _whitelist];
    
    
    nilx2 = [_reprepare] execVM "PATH TO REMOTE EXEC BYPASS";
    sleep 1;
    nilx2 = [_monitor] execVM "PATH TO REMOTE EXEC BYPASS";
    sleep 1;
    nilx2 = [_antihax] execVM "PATH TO REMOTE EXEC BYPASS";

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to xGTx For This Useful Post:

    jackcoyle1690 (11-23-2012)

  7. #6
    infiSTAR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    69
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Jacksaunt View Post
    I believe that the monitor area cannot be edited anymore, so it's semi useless.
    'monitor area' what are you talkin about, could you explain it a little bit?

  8. #7
    mattmat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    128
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    Quote Originally Posted by infiSTAR View Post
    'monitor area' what are you talkin about, could you explain it a little bit?
    He's wrong

  9. #8
    Jacksaunt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    162
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by mattmat View Post
    He's wrong
    In one of the recent updates, either 1.7.3 or 1.7.4.4, I believe I saw that the debug menu couldn't be modified.

  10. #9
    Kyuss420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Jacksaunt View Post
    In one of the recent updates, either 1.7.3 or 1.7.4.4, I believe I saw that the debug menu couldn't be modified.
    err i played on a server yesterday and it had an edited debug monitor, I believe it was called Mr MC Monitor or something, the text was all pink and there was much more displayed then usual.

  11. #10
    infiSTAR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    69
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Jacksaunt View Post
    In one of the recent updates, either 1.7.3 or 1.7.4.4, I believe I saw that the debug menu couldn't be modified.
    there is no such thing - debug menu. the monitors are just hints or silent hints shown in the debug and a loop - - - and even if the dayz debug is disabled 'false' :]

  12. #11
    KristianG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Blah
    Will I need a bypass to execute this?

  13. #12
    xGTx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    200
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    4,044
    Quote Originally Posted by KristianG View Post
    Will I need a bypass to execute this?
    Yes and a remote Exec bypass too.

  14. #13
    griffin89's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by GavoTrav View Post
    Yes and a remote Exec bypass too.

    it seems to work, a few of the lines seem to have been messed up in the numbering order but easily fixable.

    it wont go away thou o.O lol, even after closing and restarting dayz..im fairly new to scripting thou
    Last edited by griffin89; 11-25-2012 at 04:32 AM.

  15. #14
    darkseo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Give me please remote Exec bypass script=)

  16. #15
    methodical07's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Might want to be careful in dealing with monky he has been riping people off if you need proof here ya go https://www.mpgh.net/forum/656-dayz-s...ml#post7090303. I have dealt with him before and he decided to make a new program and require people to buy it with providing updates for the old one

Similar Threads

  1. Want to trade monkey monitor script and cash for remote bypass
    By b7radley in forum DayZ Mod & Standalone Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-01-2012, 10:27 AM
  2. The Monkey
    By AthlaS in forum Spammers Corner
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 12-11-2006, 05:29 PM
  3. Karate Monkey, not Bobo
    By arunforce in forum General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-19-2006, 10:40 AM