Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,333
    Reputation
    523
    Thanks
    5,239

    Chaos War Bot For Trainers

    Hey Everyone!

    For those interested in adding a chaos war bot to their trainers, I have put together the code, which will hopefully
    save a little time

    I will be using the code in my next trainer, but it's a long time off the release so hopefully this will allow people to release it sooner.
    I'm sure others have already done this, but I can guarantee you that I made this myself

    Code:
    case "69": //Chaos War Bot
    		drops = [17875,17876]; //[chaos eye, chaos tentacle]
    		enabledDrops = true;
    		botCore.start();
    		main.start();
    		if(Game.world.strMapName == "chaoswar")
    		{
    			Game.world.moveToCell("r2", "Left");
    		}else
    		{
    			Game.world.gotoTown("chaoswar-999999", "r2", "Left");
    		}
    The only problem I've found so far is that the drops can disconnect the user quite a lot I have no idea why
    Furthermore, I don't have the packet (I think it will be a packet) which actually hands in the war token thingys...
    If anyone knows this, please share!

    Hope this helps,
    Oliboli8769

  2. #2
    ReeZ-_-MoDz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    106
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    i dont know the packet but its a quest that also can turn in and thats 2940

  3. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to ReeZ-_-MoDz For This Useful Post:

    Oliboli8769 (06-01-2013),Syleta (06-01-2013)

  4. #3
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,333
    Reputation
    523
    Thanks
    5,239
    Quote Originally Posted by ReeZ-_-MoDz View Post
    i dont know the packet but its a quest that also can turn in and thats 2940
    Oh seriously?
    Ok I'll add it in

    ---------- Post added at 08:51 AM ---------- Previous post was at 08:48 AM ----------

    UPDATED WITH QUEST HAND IN:
    Code:
    case "69": //Chaos War Bot
    		Quests = [2940]
    		enabledQuests = true;
    		drops = [17875,17876]; //[chaos eye, chaos tentacle]
    		enabledDrops = true;
    		botCore.start();
    		main.start();
    		if(Game.world.strMapName == "chaoswar")
    		{
    			Game.world.moveToCell("r2", "Left");
    		}else
    		{
    			Game.world.gotoTown("chaoswar-" + (this.menutwo****omnum.text), "r2", "Left");
    		}

  5. #4
    ReeZ-_-MoDz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    106
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by Oliboli8769 View Post
    Oh seriously?
    Ok I'll add it in

    ---------- Post added at 08:51 AM ---------- Previous post was at 08:48 AM ----------

    UPDATED WITH QUEST HAND IN:
    Code:
    case "69": //Chaos War Bot
    		Quests = [2940]
    		enabledQuests = true;
    		drops = [17875,17876]; //[chaos eye, chaos tentacle]
    		enabledDrops = true;
    		botCore.start();
    		main.start();
    		if(Game.world.strMapName == "chaoswar")
    		{
    			Game.world.moveToCell("r2", "Left");
    		}else
    		{
    			Game.world.gotoTown("chaoswar-" + (this.menutwo****omnum.text), "r2", "Left");
    		}
    yes im serious x)

  6. #5
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,333
    Reputation
    523
    Thanks
    5,239
    Quote Originally Posted by ReeZ-_-MoDz View Post
    yes im serious x)


    The quest doesn't seem to be accepting like any other quests would, but I've never worked with a button hand in type of thing, so I'm guessing it's different :P

  7. #6
    ReeZ-_-MoDz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    106
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by Oliboli8769 View Post


    The quest doesn't seem to be accepting like any other quests would, but I've never worked with a button hand in type of thing, so I'm guessing it's different :P
    i detected it when i was playing normally that when u complete a quest the rewards ome up such as 1k Gold and 1k xp that if you turn in 50x that text come up so i started searching for it so im using this in the bot i created for now i wont make any trainers as ive been coding in games to much for a 13yr old x)

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to ReeZ-_-MoDz For This Useful Post:

    Oliboli8769 (06-01-2013)

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] PlayDGN Bot/ [Updated] Trainer for v75
    By xkhen0017 in forum Dragon Nest Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 72
    Last Post: 06-19-2013, 01:22 PM
  2. [Release] chaos war bot
    By joshmary in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-02-2013, 05:55 PM
  3. [Request] chaos war bot?
    By Ranull in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-01-2013, 10:51 PM
  4. [Request] Trainers / bot for shaiya
    By ish2000 in forum Trainers and Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-18-2012, 02:57 AM
  5. [Help] Bot For War Diamonds
    By LordMe11 in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-15-2012, 06:08 AM