Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18
  1. #1
    Happy12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed

    Programming Help Please

    I have just started to program and im using Visual basics since i have seen it on YouTube, and i have a error with the integer, wont work but all the vids i have seen do work so i am really confused. When i clicked help it said this "Change the target type to one that can handle the constant." like in one of the photos. If anyone can help me I would really appreciate it, i will give you credits in my trainer for helping me. atm my address is &H1445851E8 but i think i need to change the &H to something but i dont know what to change it to. The address is for prestige, im trying to make a prestige and camo hack together.




    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    bandicam 2014-05-15 17-57-06-207.jpg  

    bandicam 2014-05-15 17-56-36-521.jpg  


  2. #2
    Happy12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Messed up on title :/, big fail. Clicked auto save and was a save from long time ago, really sorry. If any admins can change it to "Programming Help Please" or something like that.

  3. #3
    SammyDoge1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tried looking behind you...?
    Posts
    2,207
    Reputation
    62
    Thanks
    2,147
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by Happy12345 View Post
    I have just started to program and im using Visual basics since i have seen it on YouTube, and i have a error with the integer, wont work but all the vids i have seen do work so i am really confused. When i clicked help it said this "Change the target type to one that can handle the constant." like in one of the photos. If anyone can help me I would really appreciate it, i will give you credits in my trainer for helping me. atm my address is &H1445851E8 but i think i need to change the &H to something but i dont know what to change it to. The address is for prestige, im trying to make a prestige and camo hack together.
    Quote Originally Posted by Happy12345 View Post
    Do you have the memory module that uses "WriteInteger" ??

    PS Why is "IW6MP..... exe" there?? That could be causing the problem as well, Since to my knowing WriteInteger uses 2 values ( 1Address , 2Value)

    Try :
    Code:
    
    WriteInteger ( Address, Amount )
    
    Last edited by SammyDoge1; 05-16-2014 at 03:33 AM.





  4. The Following User Says Thank You to SammyDoge1 For This Useful Post:

    Happy12345 (05-17-2014)

  5. #4
    Happy12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by SammyDoge1 View Post

    Do you have the memory module that uses "WriteInteger" ??

    PS Why is "IW6MP..... exe" there?? That could be causing the problem as well, Since to my knowing WriteInteger uses 2 values ( 1Address , 2Value)

    Try :
    Code:
    
    WriteInteger ( Address, Amount )
    
    Thanks but it didnt help :/, needs process name.

  6. #5
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,417
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    11,988
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Happy12345 View Post
    Thanks but it didnt help :/, needs process name.
    You're using a memory class which is made for 32-bit processes, while you need a memory class which works with 64-bit processes, too.
    Use master's memory module.
    And by the way, Ghosts' process isn't iw6mp_ship, it's iw6mp64_ship.

  7. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Lovroman For This Useful Post:

    Happy12345 (05-17-2014),SammyDoge1 (05-17-2014)

  8. #6
    SammyDoge1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tried looking behind you...?
    Posts
    2,207
    Reputation
    62
    Thanks
    2,147
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by Happy12345 View Post
    Thanks but it didnt help :/, needs process name.
    This:
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post


    You're using a memory class which is made for 32-bit processes, while you need a memory class which works with 64-bit processes, too.
    Use master's memory module.
    And by the way, Ghosts' process isn't iw6mp_ship, it's iw6mp64_ship.
    Then you should end up with something like this:
    Code:
    If Process_Handle("iw6mp64_ship") Then
    
    
    	WriteInteger(Address, Value)
    End If
    Not sure if 100% correct i converted it from C# to VB





  9. The Following User Says Thank You to SammyDoge1 For This Useful Post:

    Happy12345 (05-17-2014)

  10. #7
    Happy12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by SammyDoge1 View Post

    This:

    Then you should end up with something like this:
    Code:
    If Process_Handle("iw6mp64_ship") Then
    
    
    	WriteInteger(Address, Value)
    End If
    Not sure if 100% correct i converted it from C# to VB
    Thx i think it works but there are 4 errors all the same thing "statement is not valid in namespace" what does that mean???? If you want me to post picture just say but since your like a amazing trainer creator i think you know what it means.

  11. #8
    SammyDoge1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tried looking behind you...?
    Posts
    2,207
    Reputation
    62
    Thanks
    2,147
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by Happy12345 View Post
    Thx i think it works but there are 4 errors all the same thing "statement is not valid in namespace" what does that mean???? If you want me to post picture just say but since your like a amazing trainer creator i think you know what it means.
    What does give the errors? What lines??





  12. The Following User Says Thank You to SammyDoge1 For This Useful Post:

    Happy12345 (05-17-2014)

  13. #9
    Happy12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed
    There are more photos but same line so... yeah. Hope that helps really want to make a trainer for mpgh.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    bandicam 2014-05-17 15-42-06-850.jpg  

    bandicam 2014-05-17 15-42-09-402.jpg  

    bandicam 2014-05-17 15-42-24-765.jpg  


  14. #10
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,417
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    11,988
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Happy12345 View Post
    There are more photos but same line so... yeah. Hope that helps really want to make a trainer for mpgh.
    A part of your code is outside the class, so it doesn't work.

  15. The Following User Says Thank You to Lovroman For This Useful Post:

    Happy12345 (05-17-2014)

  16. #11
    Happy12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Thanks, that helped alot but now i have the problem in the beggining :/,

    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    bandicam 2014-05-17 16-23-52-954.jpg  


  17. #12
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,417
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    11,988
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Happy12345 View Post
    Thanks, that helped alot but now i have the problem in the beggining :/,

    It seems that your project doesn't contain any of the memory classes that you're trying to use.

    Make/add a new module, paste master's class in the module, and then:

  18. #13
    Happy12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post


    It seems that your project doesn't contain any of the memory classes that you're trying to use.

    Make/add a new module, paste master's class in the module, and then:
    Thx for the help since im a newbie at this but how do i create/add masters module????

  19. #14
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,417
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    11,988
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Happy12345 View Post
    Thx for the help since im a newbie at this but how do i create/add masters module????
    https://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthread.php?t=760779
    How to can be found under the class..Can't take screenshots..:[

  20. #15
    Happy12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post

    https://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthread.php?t=760779
    How to can be found under the class..Can't take screenshots..:[
    Thanks I Followed The Instructions
    Last edited by Happy12345; 05-17-2014 at 02:50 PM. Reason: Messed up

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] HELP PLEASE- LOADING CORE FILES FAILED... PROGRAM WILL BE CLOSE >.<
    By TopZ_Loser in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-21-2012, 12:54 AM
  2. [Help Request] Help please to find a program of textures in the game ...
    By vlad_vlad in forum Piercing Blow Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-06-2011, 12:27 PM
  3. [Help] Help please to find a program of textures in the game ...
    By vlad_vlad in forum Piercing Blow Tools
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-06-2011, 07:53 AM
  4. [Help Request] I want to learn how to program! Help Needed please
    By ballin299 in forum Minecraft Help
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 10-27-2011, 02:07 PM
  5. [Help Request] help please
    By alpha3po in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-01-2011, 04:29 PM

Tags for this Thread