Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17
  1. #1
    FilthyWhore's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kyrgyzstan
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    246

    Using Unity Engine for a Hack GUI

    It should be possible:

    https://docs.unity3d.com/ScriptReference/GUI.html

    Anyone in the mood to help?

  2. #2
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,417
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    11,990
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    If helping doesn't require owning the game on Steam, then yeah...Haven't coded anything in a while.

  3. #3
    rghmodz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    264
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    295
    I know a really simple way. Read my PM. I am surprised no one has done it already and that it took me this long to find it.

    In second picture the 3 textfields are for x,y,z cords for zombies. Added kill all players and teleport all players to you. Both are solo only or in your server. I did not test it online.
    Last edited by rghmodz; 08-26-2014 at 06:53 AM. Reason: Added pic of new stuff

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to rghmodz For This Useful Post:

    ScaryHazor (08-26-2014)

  5. #4
    hoskins1994's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    England
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    740
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by rghmodz View Post
    I know a really simple way. Read my PM. I am surprised no one has done it already and that it took me this long to find it.

    In second picture the 3 textfields are for x,y,z cords for zombies. Added kill all players and teleport all players to you. Both are solo only or in your server. I did not test it online.
    Very nice would be sweet if we had a menu like this to turn on and off FilthyWhore's hacks.

  6. #5
    rghmodz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    264
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    295
    Quote Originally Posted by hoskins1994 View Post
    Very nice would be sweet if we had a menu like this to turn on and off FilthyWhore's hacks.
    These are done differently. Some hacks cannot be done this way or they would be a lot harder. I just learned how to do these so I am still experimenting. I just made it so the kill all players and teleport all players to you, does not teleport or kill you.

  7. #6
    hoskins1994's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    England
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    740
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Could I get a dl link for ur menu please? I would like to test it out

  8. #7
    FilthyWhore's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kyrgyzstan
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    246
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post
    If helping doesn't require owning the game on Steam, then yeah...Haven't coded anything in a while.
    Thx, I will have some questions soon

    Quote Originally Posted by rghmodz View Post
    I know a really simple way. Read my PM. I am surprised no one has done it already and that it took me this long to find it.
    Yes, this is what I meant. Good work.
    Last edited by Lovroman; 08-28-2014 at 07:28 AM.

  9. #8
    FilthyWhore's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kyrgyzstan
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    246
    Need a few tips:

    - Do I need the windowmanager to open a new menu

    I am Trying this right now with no effect... May be I am just dumb...

    Code:
    #region " Imports "
    using System;
    using UnityEngine;
    #endregion 
    
    #region " Referenced assemblies "
    // - UnityEngine v0.0.0.0
    // - mscorlib v2.0.0.0
    // - NSpeex v1.1.3.0
    // - System.Core v3.5.0.0
    // - System.Xml v2.0.0.0
    // - System v2.0.0.0
    // - Assembly-UnityScript-firstpass v0.0.0.0
    // - SteamworksManaged v0.0.0.0
    // - ICSharpCode.SharpZipLib v2.84.0.0
    // - libnoise v1.0.0.0
    // - mscorlib v4.0.0.0
    // - Assembly-CSharp v0.0.0.0
    #endregion 
    
    class GUIMMMENU
    {
    	// Limited support!
    	// You can only reference methods or fields defined in the class (not in ancestors classes)
    	// Fields and methods stubs are needed for compilation purposes only.
    	// Reflexil will automaticaly map current type, fields or methods to original references.
    	void OnGUI()
    	{
    	if(!Input.GetKeyDown(KeyCode.LeftShift) && Input.GetKeyDown(KeyCode.Keypad0))
    		
    		//DO STUFF
    
                    {// Make a background box
                    GUI.Box(new Rect(10,10,100,90), "Hack Menu");
    		}
    		//etc. etc.
    		
        }
    	
    	#region " Methods stubs "
    	// Do not add or update any method. If compilation fails because of a method declaration, comment it
    	#endregion 
    	
    	#region " Fields stubs "
    	// Do not add or update any field. If compilation fails because of a field declaration, comment it
    	#endregion 
    
    }
    Last edited by Lovroman; 08-28-2014 at 07:28 AM. Reason: It's more readable when it's in CODE tags.

  10. #9
    rghmodz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    264
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    295
    Quote Originally Posted by FilthyWhore View Post
    Need a few tips:

    - Do I need the windowmanager to open a new menu

    I am Trying this right now with no effect... May be I am just dumb...
    You can add a custom input button where it calls the menu code. To make it easier you can add it into the debug menu. That is how I did the first menu I made.
    Last edited by rghmodz; 08-28-2014 at 06:28 AM.

  11. #10
    Macho_Sancho's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Lemme know when that menu is done!

  12. #11
    FilthyWhore's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kyrgyzstan
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    246
    Quote Originally Posted by rghmodz View Post
    You can add a custom input button where it calls the menu code. To make it easier you can add it into the debug menu. That is how I did the first menu I made.
    I am trying to understand how the menu works. What do I need besides OnGUI - I wanna use a new class, so I can easily update my changes in the future.

    May be I study c# a bit more and poke that dll with a stick...


    EDIT: Okay thanks for the advice again... with the deobfuscated dll I can see things clear now
    Last edited by FilthyWhore; 08-28-2014 at 11:43 PM.

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to FilthyWhore For This Useful Post:

    nathanreed5 (09-09-2014)

  14. #12
    rghmodz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    264
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    295
    Quote Originally Posted by FilthyWhore View Post
    I am trying to understand how the menu works. What do I need besides OnGUI - I wanna use a new class, so I can easily update my changes in the future.

    May be I study c# a bit more and poke that dll with a stick...


    EDIT: Okay thanks for the advice again... with the deobfuscated dll I can see things clear now
    Did you get it? You need Update() and Start().

  15. #13
    mahaou's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    78
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Angelic
    is it possible for someone to play on your 7dtd account if they use your steam id and mess with your progress cause that just happened to me i logged off last night when nothing in my backpack i logged back on today my backpack was full with items in stacks of about 60000 and my spawn location was changed and everything just didnt seem right and no my pc isnt shared by anyone.

  16. #14
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,417
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    11,990
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by mahaou View Post
    is it possible for someone to play on your 7dtd account if they use your steam id and mess with your progress cause that just happened to me i logged off last night when nothing in my backpack i logged back on today my backpack was full with items in stacks of about 60000 and my spawn location was changed and everything just didnt seem right and no my pc isnt shared by anyone.
    Someone might have infected you with a keylogger/RAT/an other kind of virus..

  17. The Following User Says Thank You to Lovroman For This Useful Post:

    nathanreed5 (09-09-2014)

  18. #15
    mahaou's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    78
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post

    Someone might have infected you with a keylogger/RAT/an other kind of virus..
    the account only has the game via family share tho and i checked my main account on another pc n it doesn't have any other computers authorizzed

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] Simple Rank hack using cheat engine, For Newbies
    By jrobl in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Tutorials
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-25-2016, 08:25 AM
  2. using cheat engine to zoom hack lol works to jinx patch
    By aleemo in forum League of Legends Guides
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-10-2013, 02:33 PM
  3. [Solved] Using Firefox Engine For Web Browser
    By Nercrojuice in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-25-2012, 01:14 PM
  4. [Tutorial] Using Cheat Engine for MW2 Challenges
    By adstar82 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Tutorials
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-01-2010, 08:41 PM