Parasyte: Best story/character development. Lack of fighting, which is okay, because it wasn't meant for that. Soundtrack was lovely. Overall 8/10.
Aldnoah Zero 2: Decent story, good soundtrack and visuals, but the ending was absolutely horrible. Not sure if they were trying to go for a happy only ending or what, but it didn't work out. Overall, 6/10.
Jojos: 10/10
Kuroko no Basuke: For a sports Anime I enjoy it. The characters are developed well, but the plot is generic/easy to guess[It's sports, of course they win] No interesting sound track as well. Overall, 7/10. It's visually appealing.
Testament of a new devil sister: Censored tits/ass, shitty plot, terrible characters. Would not touch if I could go back. Overall, 1/10
Tokyo Ghoul Root a: They tried to change it, but didn't do much justice. The fighting was lame, and the only interesting one was the final fight, which lasted roughly 3 minutes. Overall, 5/10.