Page 3 of 12 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 170
  1. #31
    spillDS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Happy
    I don't know how to help, but the trainer doesn't work anymore. And yes, I've tried every value + restart.

    I don't know how often u check this thread, but maybe you didn't get notified since u were banned. But it still doesn't work.
    Last edited by Hunter; 12-14-2016 at 11:05 AM. Reason: Double post.

  2. #32
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,893
    Reputation
    470
    Thanks
    3,698
    Quote Originally Posted by spillDS View Post
    I don't know how often u check this thread, but maybe you didn't get notified since u were banned. But it still doesn't work.
    How does it not work, is the security update not there for you? Have you tried manually going into windows udpates and finding the latest adobe flash security update then uninstalling it?

    Before you make claims of something not working, actually make sure what you're saying is accurate. Else you look like a lowely pleb.


  3. #33
    amychen471's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Bored
    Alright, so i've heed everything on here, uninstalling KB:3203790 using cmd which is for the security update of adobe. Restarted my laptop and yet the same pop-up appears on AEDab, which is the unhandled exception. This is the description at the bottom, i've install and uninstall the latest adobe update but the problem prevails, so any help would be greatly appreciated.
    --> Windows 8.1



    ************** JIT Debugging **************
    To enable just-in-time (JIT) debugging, the .config file for this
    application or computer (machine.config) must have the
    jitDebugging value set in the system.windows.forms section.
    The application must also be compiled with debugging
    enabled.

    For example:

    <configuration>
    <system.windows.forms jitDebugging="true" />
    </configuration>

    When JIT debugging is enabled, any unhandled exception
    will be sent to the JIT debugger registered on the computer
    rather than be handled by this dialog box.
    Last edited by amychen471; 11-26-2016 at 09:15 AM. Reason: too long

  4. #34
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,893
    Reputation
    470
    Thanks
    3,698
    Quote Originally Posted by amychen471 View Post
    Alright, so i've heed everything on here, uninstalling KB:3203790 using cmd which is for the security update of adobe. Restarted my laptop and yet the same pop-up appears on AEDab, which is the unhandled exception. This is the description at the bottom, i've install and uninstall the latest adobe update but the problem prevails, so any help would be greatly appreciated.
    --> Windows 8.1



    ************** JIT Debugging **************
    To enable just-in-time (JIT) debugging, the .config file for this
    application or computer (machine.config) must have the
    jitDebugging value set in the system.windows.forms section.
    The application must also be compiled with debugging
    enabled.

    For example:

    <configuration>
    <system.windows.forms jitDebugging="true" />
    </configuration>

    When JIT debugging is enabled, any unhandled exception
    will be sent to the JIT debugger registered on the computer
    rather than be handled by this dialog box.
    Are you sure the update is removed, it mjay have auto updated.

    Also install latest .net framework and adobe.

  5. #35
    amychen471's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Bored
    Okay so I've installed the latest .Net framework which is 4.6.2. I uninstalled the KB:3202790 and turned off auto updates so adobe won't update again unless I do it manually. However I still get the pop-up when I try to click any of the SWF list, so anymore suggestions for this kind of situation?

  6. #36
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,893
    Reputation
    470
    Thanks
    3,698
    Quote Originally Posted by amychen471 View Post
    Okay so I've installed the latest .Net framework which is 4.6.2. I uninstalled the KB:3202790 and turned off auto updates so adobe won't update again unless I do it manually. However I still get the pop-up when I try to click any of the SWF list, so anymore suggestions for this kind of situation?
    If the update is uninstalled this shouldn't be an issue.

    All I can tell you to do is to go into windows updates and uninstall any recent adobe flash security updates.

  7. #37
    amychen471's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Bored
    Okay I've managed to solve it by further uninstalling the 2nd latest adobe update which is KB:3194343

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to amychen471 For This Useful Post:

    Dab1996426 (11-26-2016)

  9. #38
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,893
    Reputation
    470
    Thanks
    3,698
    @Hunter update the OP with one of the code lines to be

    KB:3194343

    At the end in the proper placement. Thank you

  10. #39
    Hugo Boss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    28,407
    Reputation
    4032
    Thanks
    5,680
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Dab1996426 View Post
    @Hunter update the OP with one of the code lines to be

    KB:3194343

    At the end in the proper placement. Thank you
    Has been updated.


    Please be aware of imposters. I will NEVER contact you outside of MPGH and I do not own a Skype account. I only have VM & PM.

    Wherever the wind blows, I follow. A retired Global Moderator.

    My Past History on MPGH

    Super User since 08-29-2017
    Global Moderator from 10-02-2016 - 08-29-2017
    Premium Seller since 11-16-2016
    Moderator from 09-24-2015 - 01-09-2016
    Alliance of Valiant Arms Minion from 11-12-2015 - 01-09-2016
    Market place Minion from 09-24-2015 - 01-09-2016
    Crossfire Minion from 09-11-2015 - 01-09-2016
    Middleman from 07-07-2015 - 01-09-2016
    Market Place Minion from 03-03-2014 - 08-01-2014
    Middleman from 01-30-2014 - 08-01-2014
    Moderator from 03-29-2013 - 04-04-2013
    Market Place Minion from 03-07-2013 - 04-04-2013
    Premium Member since 01-25-2013
    Middleman from 12-04-2012 - 04-04-2013
    Registered since 10-9-2011

  11. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Hugo Boss For This Useful Post:

    Dab1996426 (11-27-2016),Hunter (11-28-2016)

  12. #40
    PatrikxDDD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Excuse me, i dont want to sound like all these ppl here. But when im starting it and I try to activate a SWF, It gives me this, "DragonFable Trainer Doesnt work anymore, Windows can search for a solution online. I dont got any Windows updates installed at all, only 3 main ones. Could this be the problem?. I would give you a screenshot but my system is on german so i think you wouldnt understand the problem trough it ^^



    Also when i start the Adventure Quest trainer, it says already at the login screen, something with undefined
    https://po stimg org/image/y5 xq mh ao 5/
    Last edited by PatrikxDDD; 11-27-2016 at 12:59 PM. Reason: Had to add something

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to PatrikxDDD For This Useful Post:

    Dab1996426 (11-27-2016)

  14. #41
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,893
    Reputation
    470
    Thanks
    3,698
    Quote Originally Posted by PatrikxDDD View Post
    Excuse me, i dont want to sound like all these ppl here. But when im starting it and I try to activate a SWF, It gives me this, "DragonFable Trainer Doesnt work anymore, Windows can search for a solution online. I dont got any Windows updates installed at all, only 3 main ones. Could this be the problem?. I would give you a screenshot but my system is on german so i think you wouldnt understand the problem trough it ^^



    Also when i start the Adventure Quest trainer, it says already at the login screen, something with undefined
    https://po stimg org/image/y5 xq mh ao 5/
    Check the OP again and copy/paste both lines into command prompt, if both updates are uninstalled then go to windows updates and uninstall the latest adobe flash security update.

    IF AQ trainer gives undefined/error login then install Visual Studio and post back then I'll send you the source. If you can confirm if it works or not from there that'll help a lot of other people as well.

  15. #42
    PatrikxDDD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by Dab1996426 View Post
    Check the OP again and copy/paste both lines into command prompt, if both updates are uninstalled then go to windows updates and uninstall the latest adobe flash security update.

    IF AQ trainer gives undefined/error login then install Visual Studio and post back then I'll send you the source. If you can confirm if it works or not from there that'll help a lot of other people as well.
    Alright so since i got some problems with installing updates i only installed some important windows updates, what means i dont have any Adobe Flash Security Updates installed,

    While instaling Visual Studio, i realisied that he automaticly installs some windows updates, so it might take a bit longer
    Gonna edit it as soon as its done
    Last edited by PatrikxDDD; 11-28-2016 at 09:18 AM. Reason: Additional Information

  16. #43
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,893
    Reputation
    470
    Thanks
    3,698
    Quote Originally Posted by PatrikxDDD View Post
    Alright so since i got some problems with installing updates i only installed some important windows updates, what means i dont have any Adobe Flash Security Updates installed,

    While instaling Visual Studio, i realisied that he automaticly installs some windows updates, so it might take a bit longer
    Gonna edit it as soon as its done
    tl;dr

    someone confirmed for me at the very least compiling the source your self will fix the problem undefined error.


    and I already know for a fact the swf crash issue is solved by uninstalling Adobe security update.


    Idk what you had to post, but if you don't got results to post then don't post at all because I quite frankly dont give a fuck.

  17. #44
    PatrikxDDD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Well so i cant use the fable trainer at all since, I dont got any Adobe security updates

  18. #45
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,893
    Reputation
    470
    Thanks
    3,698
    Quote Originally Posted by PatrikxDDD View Post
    Well so i cant use the fable trainer at all since, I dont got any Adobe security updates
    Great, I totally know what you mean by not being able to use the trainer at all.


    Update .net framework

    Update Adobe Flash

    Uninstall Recent Adobe Flash security update


    Go to school and learn how to problem solve.

Page 3 of 12 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Patched] Redux Hotkey Hack v1.4 [Crashing Issue Fixed - Semi-Unpatchable]
    By Genesis in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 12-14-2012, 08:22 AM
  2. [Info] [Fix] Patcher Update Issue [8/31/11]
    By fungamesdownload in forum Vindictus Discussions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-01-2011, 01:20 PM
  3. Game Crash Issue[SOLVED]
    By MuGtYcOoN in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-28-2010, 03:42 PM
  4. Game Crash Issue
    By MuGtYcOoN in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-24-2010, 09:18 PM
  5. Combat arms crash promblem fix by a kid
    By lateef15 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-30-2010, 04:34 PM