Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 31 to 32 of 32
  1. #1
    nighthawk3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    <3 Dave&Arun
    Posts
    460
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    60

    hackshield bypass

    the bypass harold put on was working fine but now i cant get it to work wat do i have to do add dll. to combat arms game or just click on application and then run combat arms???

  2. #31
    gbitz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Here.
    Posts
    3,024
    Reputation
    152
    Thanks
    233
    Changing the name of HSUPDATE only causes an error before you even get the game open.

  3. #32
    incarnage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by ghost0994 View Post
    in the proces name u need to type Engine.exe and don't forget to chek the box that says use watch
    I still get the same problem with Injec-TOR but thanks anyways.

    Now what. ;o

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] HackShield Bypass.
    By daddyi in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 07-03-2009, 01:32 PM
  2. [In-Depth Tutorial] Hackshield Bypass
    By woody77 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 08-23-2008, 12:05 PM
  3. [Release] Hackshield Bypass
    By Harold in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 219
    Last Post: 08-07-2008, 04:20 PM
  4. HACKSHIELD BYPASS FIX!!!!!!!!
    By Staunton in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-04-2008, 01:03 PM
  5. HackShield Bypass Dont Work
    By aris619 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-03-2008, 10:40 AM

Tags for this Thread