Thread: CA Mouse Glitch

Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    iamrock19's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hackville
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Angry CA Mouse Glitch

    My friend started playing CA on his windows 7 pc and the right mouse isn't set up for the zoom in thing. even if he goes in controls and try to set it, it writes N\A when he right click. his action button is switched to Shift+E, anyone can help us fix it? ( his mouse is working fine on any other thing but CA, Load default doesn't help neither )

  2. #2
    jeevin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Brampton, Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    486
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    285
    My Mood
    Inspired
    go to ca settings and change it -_-

  3. #3
    Solley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    because we all dont know eachother
    Posts
    2,763
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    289
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Is he using logitech?if so Does he have setpoint?
    Quote Originally Posted by Nexon View Post
    Attention Soldiers!
    Me and Sam 69.
    --Combat Arms Command--
    good to know, Nexon.

    (\__/)
    (>_<)
    ('') ('')

  4. #4
    CRUSTY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ._.
    Posts
    8,016
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    497
    My Mood
    Pensive
    When I read the title I thought it was a glitch where you enter game and your mouse does like 1 dpi and you cant aim for shit

    Mine does that sometimes

    Why doesn't load default help??

  5. #5
    Luke420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Computer :/
    Posts
    6,711
    Reputation
    436
    Thanks
    803
    My Mood
    Cold
    LOLOLOL Fk ahahahah rofl yeh i'm not helping lol

  6. #6
    iamrock19's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hackville
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    even if he changes, when he right click to enter the key he want to zoom in, it just put N\A back

    EDIT:is default keys are fked up ( Shift+E=Action instead of just E, zoom in = N\A instead of right click) so even if he load defaults it put those fked up keys
    Last edited by iamrock19; 03-08-2010 at 04:23 PM.

  7. #7
    Solley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    because we all dont know eachother
    Posts
    2,763
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    289
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Umm answer my question?
    Quote Originally Posted by Nexon View Post
    Attention Soldiers!
    Me and Sam 69.
    --Combat Arms Command--
    good to know, Nexon.

    (\__/)
    (>_<)
    ('') ('')

  8. #8
    KING's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,772
    Reputation
    702
    Thanks
    3,075
    My Mood
    Angry
    /Moved to Help
    1 Hour

  9. #9
    iamrock19's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hackville
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    iR4WR sorry, i don't know ill go try to talk to him right now
    He's not online, so i'll wait till tomorow, but if he would be using a logitech with setpoint, what would be the problem?
    Last edited by iamrock19; 03-08-2010 at 07:22 PM.

  10. #10
    ForrestGump's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Los Angeles
    Posts
    1,556
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    82
    My Mood
    Cool
    maybe theres something wrong with his actual computer settings. Go into the Control Panel and something with Mouse Devices.

  11. #11
    BossMan.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    BossWorld
    Posts
    3,314
    Reputation
    51
    Thanks
    427
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Change the settings with the program that installed his mouse.



Similar Threads

  1. RF ONLINE hacks/glitches help!
    By password in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-10-2009, 09:45 AM
  2. Glitch Pack For Urban Ops
    By DaemonLord in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-05-2007, 03:54 PM
  3. [help]graphics glitch
    By MaskedFox in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 02-21-2007, 03:39 PM
  4. Found a cool glitch while sniping in emblem[VERY USEFUL]
    By m164life in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 12-30-2006, 11:11 AM
  5. More Warrock Korean Glitches
    By Kyojiro in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 01-28-2006, 09:12 AM