Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    H3nriquee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.0
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cool

    Open two clients

    I wonder how I can open 2 clients.
    SandieBox: Dont Work
    VMWare: I can not share files
    Accepted supported by Team Viewer
    Thanks
    Sorry for the mistakes of English
    Last edited by H3nriquee; 06-15-2010 at 04:43 AM.

  2. #2
    Taylor Swift's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Spangdahlem, Germany
    Posts
    6,384
    Reputation
    357
    Thanks
    637
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    I don't think you can, and second of all, Could you're Computer handle it?
    If you need somebody to talk to... click here. This is not a scam, or a joke.
    Help me afford my next tattoo!


    Scammers List:
    1. patti123 - $50.00

  3. #3
    FrogIsHam's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Dank Side of the Meme
    Posts
    833
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    100
    My Mood
    Happy
    I think there is a way but it would take a good computer and no lag and windowed mode. It is kinda like windowed mode except it would run two..


  4. #4
    Disturbed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,427
    Reputation
    1065
    Thanks
    2,563
    Install it in two different directories, then run one with VMWare. (Ex: C:/Nexon/Combat Arms/, and D:/Nexon/Combat Arms/)


  5. #5
    Taylor Swift's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Spangdahlem, Germany
    Posts
    6,384
    Reputation
    357
    Thanks
    637
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    or do what I used to do, and get 2 Computers
    If you need somebody to talk to... click here. This is not a scam, or a joke.
    Help me afford my next tattoo!


    Scammers List:
    1. patti123 - $50.00

  6. #6
    AVGN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kekistan
    Posts
    15,500
    Reputation
    1710
    Thanks
    6,368
    YOU NEED VIRTUAL-PC OR TWO COMPS.



    ^Thanks to RJ^




  7. #7
    H3nriquee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.0
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by ObamaBinLaden View Post
    Install it in two different directories, then run one with VMWare. (Ex: C:/Nexon/Combat Arms/, and D:/Nexon/Combat Arms/)
    I am not able to share files

  8. #8
    Zoom's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Your going on my 24/7 DDoS hit list.
    Posts
    8,561
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    5,925
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by AVGN View Post
    YOU NEED VIRTUAL-PC OR TWO COMPS.
    Heres the answer
    -Rest in peace leechers-

    Your PM box is 100% full.

  9. #9
    H3nriquee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.0
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cool
    I will try with Virtual Box...

  10. #10
    Disturbed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,427
    Reputation
    1065
    Thanks
    2,563
    Quote Originally Posted by H3nriquee View Post
    I am not able to share files
    Thats why you install it twice on two separate drives.



  11. #11
    H3nriquee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.0
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cool
    Problem solved with Virtual Box.
    Close Please

  12. #12
    H3nriquee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.0
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cool
    I installed the combat arms in Virtual Box More is happening now the following error:


    PS: As you can see, there is no way to update your drivers

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Opening dual client help
    By xXBrokenBonezXx in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 09-07-2011, 10:37 AM
  2. How i can open Crossfire two times?
    By Fullshot in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-14-2010, 03:32 PM
  3. How Can i Open 2 Crossfire Client on 1 Pc?
    By mertcetinkaya in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-18-2009, 01:16 AM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-01-2008, 09:28 PM
  5. Two Ports Open For Developers
    By radnomguywfq3 in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-05-2007, 04:24 AM