Thread: No Menu

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    pointofview1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    No Menu

    Windows OS: Windows 7 Home Premium
    Injector: Red Dragon 5.7
    Running as Admin?: Yes
    32/64 Bit: 64
    Teamviewer installed yes/no:No
    Error Code That You Are Getting: Menu in game does not show.
    Any additional Information that could help: None
    Screenshot(optional): None

  2. #2
    ramesh96's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    291
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    19
    My Mood
    Daring
    try getting perx injector that might work

  3. #3
    Zoom's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Your going on my 24/7 DDoS hit list.
    Posts
    8,561
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    5,924
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by ramesh96 View Post
    try getting perx injector that might work
    Yeah.

    He need's a 64bit injector like perx.
    -Rest in peace leechers-

    Your PM box is 100% full.

  4. #4
    Grim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,362
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    3,783
    My Mood
    Cynical
    64 bit injector, and if that doesn't work.. turn OFF UAC.. its in the Tools tab of MSConfig

    google if you dont know how to access MSConfig
    Want to see my programs?
    \/ CLICK IT BITCHES \/

  5. #5
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    pointofview1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Perx

    Ok i downloaded the Perx from a Injector Sticky Thread, but i cant get it to run..... i dont have permission to access it for some reason, i have full admin control.

  6. #6
    EpicG0d's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    908
    Reputation
    27
    Thanks
    170
    My Mood
    Busy
    Use Valkyrie injector it's good and maybe it's a hotkey hack
    and a question
    me and some friends spend days and days helping noobs to hack and we not only never get thanks but we don't even get a verbal thanx that's screwed up
    THANK ME IF I HELPED YOU!!!!

  7. #7
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    pointofview1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I tried Valkyrie still didnt work and i made sure that it wasnt a hotkey hack. Thanks though

  8. #8
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    pointofview1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by pointofview1 View Post
    I tried Valkyrie still didnt work and i made sure that it wasnt a hotkey hack. Thanks though
    Actually Valkyrie makes the game crash as its connecting to the server. Along with some other Injectors.

Similar Threads

  1. changing "insert" menu
    By killerk in forum CounterStrike (CS) 1.6 Hacks / Counter Strike: Source (CSS) Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-01-2008, 10:32 AM
  2. [Help]D3D Menu
    By cothen12 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 01-18-2008, 04:28 PM
  3. (TUT)how to make your own warrock menu
    By aprill27 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-21-2007, 03:46 PM
  4. KWR menu
    By lewisk00 in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-11-2007, 05:03 PM
  5. ingame menu for hacks???
    By cjg333 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-03-2007, 11:03 AM