Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Ragehax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    358
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    87
    My Mood
    Inspired

    how to change a static ip address?

    how do i change a static ip address? (im banned from CA EU and want to play CA EU... and my ip is static)

  2. #2
    NeverBorn's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    stealing from the cookie jar
    Posts
    1,569
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    564
    My Mood
    Pensive
    well... the IP changer won't work?

  3. #3
    Threadstarter
    Dual-Keyboard Member
    Ragehax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    358
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    87
    My Mood
    Inspired
    no, my ip is static... is their a way to change it anyone?

  4. #4
    NeverBorn's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    stealing from the cookie jar
    Posts
    1,569
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    564
    My Mood
    Pensive
    as for now, it looks like nexon actually did something right. congrats fucking morons.

    and for you.... erm.. why aren't you playing your ps3?

  5. #5
    kidz own's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Damn...I need to change a static ip aswell

  6. #6
    kay911kay's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    790
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    58
    My Mood
    Amused
    Um i dont get it u say ur ip is a static ip.
    Then u say u wanan change it to Dynamic so u can change ur ip.
    That makes no sense u can only change ur ip with static and u already have it.
    So y do u want dynamic its the same thing.
    And if ur ip is dynamic reset ur modem to change ip
    No Signature

  7. #7
    JIGS4W's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,912
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    156
    If you wanna change your static IP you have to contact your internet company. You can't just say 'I WANNA PLAY CA AGAIN', think of other excuses. For IP changer they change your dynamic ip(I think)


Similar Threads

  1. [Help] How Do I Find Static Memory Addresses?
    By Phizo in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 09-27-2011, 10:00 AM
  2. How To Change IP Address (Both Dynamic And Static)
    By Jeevin` in forum Combat Arms Tutorials
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-10-2011, 08:37 PM
  3. How to change a static ip?
    By ploxide in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 02-27-2010, 07:59 AM
  4. How do i change a static ip without calling my isp?
    By sirh4xalot in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-13-2008, 04:59 AM
  5. How To Change your Static IP!!!!
    By condor01 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-27-2007, 11:43 PM

Tags for this Thread