Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 32
  1. #16
    headsup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pa
    Posts
    1,232
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    207
    My Mood
    Cynical
    I did but how do i use it??

  2. #17
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,074
    My Mood
    Cool
    If you already choosed a country and pressed connect, its already working.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Obama For This Useful Post:

    headsup (05-23-2010)

  4. #18
    headsup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pa
    Posts
    1,232
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    207
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Dude i love you.. It changed it for me... Ima try CA now...
    Have a free account ?? lol U r the shit!!!

  5. #19
    headsup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pa
    Posts
    1,232
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    207
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Yea it changed but still says im ip banned it changed on liek the ip checker online but not in my cmd?? Why

  6. #20
    Krypton1x's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tacoma
    Posts
    13,305
    Reputation
    1184
    Thanks
    1,196
    My Mood
    Brooding
    She lied to you. You have a static IP. If you didn't, it would change. Who is your internet service provider?

  7. #21
    headsup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pa
    Posts
    1,232
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    207
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Um.. Penn tele data..
    So should i call her back and say yo.. Wtf i want a ip change now?? Do they have to if i request??

  8. #22
    Bombsaway707's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Gym
    Posts
    8,817
    Reputation
    791
    Thanks
    3,969
    My Mood
    Amused
    You gotta call your isp and ask for a change.

  9. #23
    headsup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pa
    Posts
    1,232
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    207
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Omg Do u readit all or what??

    I said i did call that bitch!!!

    Help me sum1!!! There has got to be a way!!!

  10. #24
    InCognito's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15,671
    Reputation
    1502
    Thanks
    4,294,967,295
    If you have Dynamic just do the release IP thing or just turn off your router for a few minutes and turn it back on.

  11. #25
    pimpinallovertheworld666's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    972
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    93
    My Mood
    Fine
    https://www.mpgh.net/forum/201-ava-ha...anned-faq.html

    Don't say I never did anything for this forum madda fawkas....Hotspot Shield is the one you wanna use....

  12. #26
    CRUSTY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ._.
    Posts
    8,016
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    497
    My Mood
    Pensive
    Did you REBOOT YOUR COMPUTER?

    For an ex-employee of microsoft or whatever the fuck you said, you really should know these things...

  13. #27
    AVGN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kekistan
    Posts
    15,498
    Reputation
    1710
    Thanks
    6,363
    i tried using hotspot shield and it fkd up my comp so bad i had to reinstall windows....



    ^Thanks to RJ^




  14. #28
    CRUSTY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ._.
    Posts
    8,016
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    497
    My Mood
    Pensive
    Quote Originally Posted by AVGN View Post
    i tried using hotspot shield and it fkd up my comp so bad i had to reinstall windows....
    Define "fkd up"

  15. #29
    MissRandomSpam's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    @ Barbie's House
    Posts
    2,342
    Reputation
    50
    Thanks
    584
    use a proxy and you'll be fine

  16. #30
    Ludious's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Where it is Warm.
    Posts
    910
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    32
    My Mood
    Pensive
    Quote Originally Posted by g0ube View Post
    use a proxy and you'll be fine
    ahh proxies dont worsk so well... ahh they tend to crap out your internet speed so unless you have an ultra-fast one... dont even bother... I tried...

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. If the original Hackshield changer didn't work for you
    By slothybee in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-24-2008, 04:02 PM
  2. STOP FUCKING POSTING (Hacks dont work!!!!)
    By Stealez in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 12-24-2008, 09:02 AM
  3. Does this ip changer work?
    By azndarkboy in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-29-2008, 06:07 PM
  4. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-03-2008, 05:25 PM