Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Radixys's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Lightbulb I need some help with WPE Pro for Armored Warfare(New Game)

    I hope I havent posted in the wrong thread, If I have, I apologize and I would appreciate it if it's moved to the correct thread. Though I've been a member of this community/forum for quite a while and I've been pleased with the service so far, so before I go on I'd like to thank you all in advance!

    Now, to the issue I have.

    I've been wanting to use WPE to well, do my thing with a game called Armored Warfare. It's in open beta, It's a modern tank game(Like World of Tanks but more sophisticated and modern.), and as many other games, this one seems to have some sort of anti-hack which hides its process from being detectable with programs such as cheat engine or wpe pro.

    Now, before you go on all about how I should try the basics or that, I'll tell you this, I've tried "everything" "basic". I've ran em as administrator, I've downloaded countless versions of Wpe Pro (I bet I've got a keylogger by now >:L) I've restarted the game and WPE numerous times, I guess that's.... all the basics there is, or so I think, if not, please enlighten me.

    I've done countless amount of research on the net but I can't seem to find any other solution, yes, I am aware of Cheat Engine having a feature called "Enable use of process watcher", but I want to use WPE. And no, I havent found any hacks nor threads related to this game, not on this forum at least, nor google.

    If any of you have any tips or ways to bypass this I'd love to hear em out. (Bypass as in find the process with WPE.)

    Also, good news for ya'll, I recently got into C# programming, once I have the required skills in programming I'll provide this community with the hacks, as a thanks for all the hacks and tricks this community has shared with me~

  2. #2
    zilvis98ltu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I remember robocraft had a way to cheat with WPE, but when they got easy anticheat, progress was hidden, but there was 1-2 tools that reseted that and started showing, just try to go and look for robocraft WPE thread... BTW, if you find a way tell me pm, i wonna do same LOL

  3. #3
    brede0081's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    have u tried using ccproxy and proxifier? i remember using that on robocraft when they made the same change. there is a post on robocraft that show's you how to set it up but i cant post links to it :/

    hope it helps

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] I would need some help with a project *over tv*
    By Gbstar in forum C# Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-06-2013, 08:49 AM
  2. [Help Request] Need some help with wireless
    By Hitman in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 02-27-2012, 06:55 AM
  3. [Help Request] Need some help with my Project
    By Vertual~ in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-30-2012, 05:33 PM
  4. [Help Request] Need some help with my server premisions
    By pero122 in forum Minecraft Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-07-2011, 11:55 PM
  5. [Help Request] I need some help with binding eps7
    By v1zhaixingv1 in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-18-2011, 10:25 PM