Thread: mic fix pls

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    CsGOLeetzHacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    1127 Ruth St., Corporal Ave., Los Angeles, California, USA
    Posts
    104
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Confused

    mic fix pls

    I was configuring my mic in "Manage audio devices"
    when I removed my Microphone and now I cant get it back pls help

  2. #2
    Austin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Great White North
    Posts
    30,003
    Reputation
    5407
    Thanks
    8,004
    My Mood
    Lurking
    have you tried unplugging it and plugging it back in again

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QvmrROz7Plo




    VIP Support // May 2011
    CF Minion // January 2012
    Newsforce // August 2012
    Minion+ // March 2013
    Moderator // August 2014
    Former Staff // January 2015
    General Minion // July 2015
    Publicist // December 2015


  3. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Austin For This Useful Post:

    CsGOLeetzHacker (12-15-2015),Kingpin (12-15-2015)

  4. #3
    Kingpin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Afghanistan
    Posts
    2,816
    Reputation
    879
    Thanks
    852
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    try restarting your pc
    I cannot access my Skype at the moment. Looks like it is either deactivated or hacked. DO NOT TRADE THROUGH SKYPE. PM ME


  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Kingpin For This Useful Post:

    CsGOLeetzHacker (12-15-2015)

  6. #4
    CsGOLeetzHacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    1127 Ruth St., Corporal Ave., Los Angeles, California, USA
    Posts
    104
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Confused
    tried it, maybe I should just try it again. thanks anyways
    (I gave you guys thanks)

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by CsGOLeetzHacker View Post
    tried it, maybe I should just try it again. thanks anyways
    (I gave you guys thanks)
    also everytime i plug my mic back my PC records what my mic can heare although my PC doesnt know I have a mic pls help

  7. #5
    Austin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Great White North
    Posts
    30,003
    Reputation
    5407
    Thanks
    8,004
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by CsGOLeetzHacker View Post
    tried it, maybe I should just try it again. thanks anyways
    (I gave you guys thanks)

    - - - Updated - - -

    also everytime i plug my mic back my PC records what my mic can heare although my PC doesnt know I have a mic pls help


    did you disable your mic? right click and see if disabled devices are shown in manage audio devices https://i.imgur.com/xEVZy5A.png

    also what kind of mic do you have (brand and model name)
    Last edited by Austin; 12-15-2015 at 04:46 AM.

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QvmrROz7Plo




    VIP Support // May 2011
    CF Minion // January 2012
    Newsforce // August 2012
    Minion+ // March 2013
    Moderator // August 2014
    Former Staff // January 2015
    General Minion // July 2015
    Publicist // December 2015


  8. #6
    CsGOLeetzHacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    1127 Ruth St., Corporal Ave., Los Angeles, California, USA
    Posts
    104
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Confused
    NEVERMIND YOU FIXED IT THANKS BRO
    I have an A4Tech L610 Analogue headset with mic

  9. #7
    Austin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Great White North
    Posts
    30,003
    Reputation
    5407
    Thanks
    8,004
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by CsGOLeetzHacker View Post
    NEVERMIND YOU FIXED IT THANKS BRO
    .

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QvmrROz7Plo




    VIP Support // May 2011
    CF Minion // January 2012
    Newsforce // August 2012
    Minion+ // March 2013
    Moderator // August 2014
    Former Staff // January 2015
    General Minion // July 2015
    Publicist // December 2015


Similar Threads

  1. Code is written but can't fix errors pls help
    By kmanev073 in forum CrossFire Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 10-31-2011, 12:51 PM
  2. [Source Code] Can Fixed Pls???
    By [G]a[M]e[R] in forum CrossFire Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 06-19-2011, 01:33 PM
  3. How to fix Lag, if other tuts didnt work for u pls read!!!
    By Styla-Jempo in forum Call of Duty Black OPS Tutorials
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 12-01-2010, 07:17 PM
  4. CF China Error Fix By me! Dont Thx´s pls
    By FaJih in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 08-31-2009, 08:24 PM
  5. [Pls dave, Fix it!!] U can't use the trainers made in CE? read this!!
    By juanitobalde in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-24-2007, 03:27 PM