Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    zygis12312's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3

    run a program on different proxy

    Hi guys, I dont know if I am posting on right subforum.
    But I have a question, can I run 2 same programas on 2 different proxy's?

  2. #2
    Chaos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Void
    Posts
    3,160
    Reputation
    1004
    Thanks
    3,065
    My Mood
    Amused
    I am confused, on the same laptop or ?

  3. #3
    zygis12312's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    yes, same pc ,2 programs, 2 different proxy's.

  4. #4
    Chaos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Void
    Posts
    3,160
    Reputation
    1004
    Thanks
    3,065
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by zygis12312 View Post
    yes, same pc ,2 programs, 2 different proxy's.
    you most likely can

  5. #5
    FlexGod's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    SouthSide
    Posts
    1,440
    Reputation
    80
    Thanks
    526
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by zygis12312 View Post
    yes, same pc ,2 programs, 2 different proxy's.
    Not a expert in this but on the same device using a proxy on a proxy would either make it slow asf or only one would work
    NightOwl


  6. #6
    Sammy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vaero
    Posts
    1,105
    Reputation
    224
    Thanks
    227
    Did you take a look at Sandboxie ? Not exactly what you looking for but you I think it can work.

  7. #7
    zygis12312's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    thank you for replies!

  8. #8
    Chaos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Void
    Posts
    3,160
    Reputation
    1004
    Thanks
    3,065
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by zygis12312 View Post
    thank you for replies!
    Have you solved this?

  9. #9
    zygis12312's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    not really, but I gave up on solution.

  10. #10
    Sammy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vaero
    Posts
    1,105
    Reputation
    224
    Thanks
    227
    Quote Originally Posted by zygis12312 View Post
    not really, but I gave up on solution.
    Did you take a look at sandboxie???

Similar Threads

  1. How to see how many users are running your program?
    By Bombsaway707 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 12-15-2010, 10:41 PM
  2. Having Trouble Running This Program
    By Orteez in forum Homework & Learning Section
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-06-2010, 10:19 PM
  3. [Question] How do you run a program?
    By Gasps Its Michael Jackson in forum C# Programming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-20-2010, 05:56 PM
  4. [Help] Where can i get Injector to run .dll program ?
    By boyrent in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-26-2010, 12:48 PM
  5. [Question] Running the program without being found at the task manager
    By nathanael890 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 04-15-2010, 07:30 PM